Sold2021Antique Austro Hungarian Silver Filigree BroochAntique Austro Hungarian Silver Filigree Brooch. Silver filigree with gold wash set with various color crystals. Bow form brooch with loop for pocket watch or pendant. Measures 2 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. 19th C Austro-Hungarian Lidded Goblet.19th century Austro-Hungarian repousse lidded goblet with figural finial depicting a man on horseback. Gold wash to interior. With 19th century Austro-Hungarian hallmark signifying this piece to haveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Austro-Hungarian silver and enamel boxA beautiful Austro-Hungarian silver box with a hand painted enamel plaque in the style of David Teniers. The silver box with four jester heads on the corners. Austro-Hungarian silver hallmarks for .80See Sold Price
Sold2015Mid 20th Century Chinese Silver Box, Embellished withMid 20th Century Chinese Silver Box, Embellished with Enamel Decoration and Inset Mottled Green Carved Jade Plaque. Gold Wash. Stamped Silver. Good Condition. Measures 2 Inches Tall, 4-1/4 Inches LengSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Continental .800 Silver and Enamel Box.Continental .800 silver hinged box with central enamel decorated circular plaque of a gentleman's bust, and a surround of enamel decorated faux malachite panels. Stamped, "800" to interior. Gold washSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOLD VERMEIL JADE NUGGETS FILIGREE BRACELET3 jadeite nuggets set in beautiful enamel cloisonne floral work with intricate beadwork, filigree and wire wrapping. Gold wash over sterling. Hallmarked "Silver" and with "[Hungarian import mark]". MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1896 - 1908 Russian Niello Enamel Silver Gold Wash Cigarette CaseType: Cigarette Case,Age: 1860-1890,Material: Niello Enamel,Composition: 875 purity silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique miniature in Austro-Hungarian silver and enamel frameAn antique miniature painting after David Teniers in an Austro hungarian enamel decorated silver frame circa 1900. The silver frame with the dod head Austro Hungarian silver hallmark for .800 silver aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE 19TH CENTURY AUSTRO HUNGARIAN SILVER ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE EWER decorated with birds, foliageA FINE 19TH CENTURY AUSTRO HUNGARIAN SILVER ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE EWER decorated with birds, foliage and motifs. 840 grams. 23.5cm x 15cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021UNIQUE Austro Hungarian Enamel, Yellow & White GoldDK Austro Hungarian Yellow & White Gold & Enamel Medal Pendant UniqueÂ… LovelyÂ… Enamel & GoldÂ… A dream of every woman and manÂ… And now YOU can make it trueÂ… This elegant and medal pSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3Pc) Austro-Hungarian Silver Enamel RenaissanceDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Three piece, Austro-Hungarian Renaissance revival enameled silver brooches. CIRCA: 19th Century. ORIGIN: Austria, Hungary DIMENSIONS: Approx: (H: 2.25" x D: 1") Total Weight: 30 GraSee Sold Price
2018Antique Austro Hungarian Silver & Enamel BroochAntique Austro Hungarian Silver & Enamel Brooch. Measures 1.5 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Enamel Candy BowlRussian candy bowl, enamel and silver with gold wash, approximately 8.5 total ounces, 2" h x 7" w. Provenance: from a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Austro Hungarian Gold Garnet Coin NecklaceEstate 19th C Antique Austro Hungarian Gold Silver Garnet Coin Necklace. Unique and rare necklace featuring antique coins, silver filigree work mounts, hand made chain, rose cut garnets and yellow golSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Carved Mountain Silver PlaqueMount Fuji crafted plaque on silver with gold wash sky and block signature. Etched characters lower right. Sight- 6 x 8.25, Frame- 14 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SILVER, ENAMEL with GOLD WASH DRAGON WALLCa 19th/20th century. Nine dragons each side applied on pierce gold wash walls. Measures 12 inches long x 6 inches tall including stand.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Austro Hungarian enamel and 14k yellow goldPair of Austro Hungarian enamel and 14k yellow gold earrings featuring polychrome enamel accented by freshwater cultured pearl tassels, set in 14k yellow gold hoop style mountings, measuring approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry. Vintage Ivar T. Holth Norway white enamel guilloche sterling silver w/ gold wash, "J"Jewelry. Vintage Ivar T. Holth Norway white enamel guilloche sterling silver w/ gold wash, "J" design, 12 individual panels, 16" total length, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR JAPANESE IRON & SILVER, GOLD ENAMEL VASESAn rare pair of fine small Japanese bottle vases. Each with dark patinated iron ground, silver collars, silvered bases, gold embellishments at top and bottom of the necks, applied enameled floral medaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Enamel Silver Cigarette BoxRussian Enamel Silver Cigarette Box having gold wash interior 2 1/4" x 3 1/2" Provenance: From Collection of Steven and Paula Schimmel Woodstock, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austro-Hungarian Multi-Stone, Pearl, Silver-GiltAustro-Hungarian Multi-Stone, Pearl, Enamel, Silver-Gilt Pendant Brooch. Featuring twelve varying shaped emeralds and beryl, accented by three pear-cut pink tourmalines, further enhanced by pearls andSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER JEWELRY LOTTIFFANY & Co. STERLING EARRINGS / TIFFANY & Co. MESH RING / GOLD WASH SILVER ? ENAMEL LADY BUG PILL BOX / GORHAM STERLING SILVER PILL BOX / STERLING EAGLE MONEY CLIP /STERLING & BLACK ONYX EAGLE RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Of 6 Sterling Silver & Enamel Spoons, 3 Master SaltSet Of 6 Sterling Silver & Enamel Spoons, Gold Wash And 3 Master Salt Plus 1 With Marks (114 Grams). Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports orSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN CHALICE 925 Silver Enamel JewelsAUSTRO-HUNGARIAN CHALICE 925 Silver Enamel Jewelssize is approximately 9 inches tall 5 1/2 inches wide at the bottom of the baseTotal weight is 866 gramsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Museum Quality Austro-Hungarian Silver Gilt & Enamel Carriage Group Figurines$25,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGorham Sterling Silver & Enamel Oversized Serving Spoon in Luxembourg 1893; 98g$100
Nov 03Modern JewelryAntique Cameo Garnet Bead Silver CHOKER NECKLACE Victorian Austro-Hungarian$3,300
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Austro-Hungarian sapphire, pearl and enamel garland necklace, circa 1870, consisting of sapphire£280
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsRussian Enameled Silver Miniature Basket Russian Enameled Silver Miniature Basket Russian enameled$50
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA BLACK ENAMEL AND DIAMOND RING, the round brilliant cut diamond set in an enamel plaque, mounted in€900
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of 18ct gold and enamel cufflinks by Renato Brozzi, circa 1920, each circular 18ct gold£280
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Irian Sterling Silver Gold-wash Cracker Scoop Serving Piece 7.625in$10