Sold2019Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 3/8 59 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique en couleur , signé et numéroté 1/10 48 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda FalknerPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Falkner mit erlegtem Hasen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 66 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. Über einem runden, naturalistisch gearbeiteteSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda PferdPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Pferd mit einem Hund (Ausführung um 1900) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 24 cm, B. 47 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. Über einem ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Evans Sculpted Bronze EtagereWall-mounted shelves by Paul Evans with three 11" wide, 78" high. Sculpted bronze pylons supporting 15" deep. Bronze glass shelves on bracketsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay "Abstraction Geometrique"Framed panel from the 1960's series "Abstraction Geometrique" by Sonia Delaunay featuring blocks of bright and muted color silk-screened on fabric, 900 printed. This is no. 90/900 with Sonia DelaunaySee Sold Price
Sold2018Executive Pedestal Desk by Harvey ProbberCustom Executive Desk by Harvey Probber.Featuring solid bronze sculptural pedestal base.Measures: 46" W, 29" D, 2" thick in polished brass finish.Supporting cantilevered 2.5" thick walnut top.with newSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Dining SuiteLate 19th Century dining room suite32 in.H x 58 in.W x 35 in.DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Frankl Cork Coffee TableRound Cork top coffee table by Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture with dark solid Mahogany frame. 14 in height, 47.5 in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Cardin Set of 3 Side Tables or Cocktail TableSet of 3 Wave Side tables by Pierre Cardin with thick glass top (12" x 12") cantilevered from a wave shaped stainless steel base (10"D x 8" W x 17" H) in mirrored finish. Can be set up as a cocktail tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harvey Probber Velvet Cube ChairsPair of Lounge Chairs by Harvey Probber fully reconditioned and upholstered in silver grey Velvet on Walnut plinth base. 30 in.Hx32 in.Wx35 in.DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tommi Parzinger 1960's End TablesPair of Elegant End Tables by Tommi Parzinger with beautiful curved legs and cross bracing detail24 in.H x 30 in.W x 30 in.DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Midcentury Gray CredenzaVery cool gray Credenza with sculptural decorative Panels on top and bottom drawers.30 in.H x 68 in. W x 20 in.DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Wormley for Dunbar ChestsPair of Matched Six Drawer Chests designed by Edward Wormley for Dunbar with original brass ring pulls, Walnut burl matched wood grain, solid bleached mahogany trim and corners. Signed to underside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Catellani & Smith Multi-Arm SconcesPair of Catellani & Smith Multi Arm Sconces Featuring 12 flexible arms with sockets Attached to the metal wall mount. Signed & numbered 26133 -- Dimensions: 46 in. H x 10 in. W x 6 in.DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arne Vodder Buffet in Bleached TeakLong Credenza in bleached teak with three drawers and two pairs of doors with the shelves behind. 94.4" wide 18" deep 28" heightSee Sold Price
Sold20181970s Custom Lacquered SideboardElegant custom designed lacquered sideboard featuring six measure: 3.75" H drawers with brass inlays, three pairs of doors, all flash detailed for slick modern look, with original solid brass cube pulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Vladimir Kagan "Bilbao" SofasPair of Free form fluid Sofas by Vladimir Kagan Recently re upholstered 36 in.H x 82 in. W x 36 in. D 91 cm H x 208 cm W x 91 cm D16 in Seat HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Ducaroy Sofa for Ligne RosetDouble-seat sofa by Michel Ducaroy for Ligne Roset with Perspex frame and original velvet upholstery. 30 in height x 66 in width x 41 in depth, 16 in seat heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tommi Parzinger Dining Room TableDining room table no 161 by Tommi Parzinger. Original colors refreshed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mastercraft 1960's Dining TableDining Table by Mastercraft featuring brass frame and beveled thick glass top. Great corner detail with curved shaped legs29 in. H x 76.5 in. W x 46 in. DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lightholier Six Lights Brass and Enameled MetalBrass and enameled metal Chandelier by Lightholier featuring decorative brass elements, six perforated metal diffusers in original cream enamel finish, opaque glass lenses. Recently rewired.24 in HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Zeidman Aluminum SculptureGrey Aluminum Five Piece Sculpture "Cathedral" by contemporary American Artist Robert Zeidman. Listed American sculptor. Created from cast aluminum, the set of four include group of three totems 9" xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed Painting$160(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPierre Auguste Cot, All Souls Day at the Camposanto, Pisa, Wood Engraving 1881$20
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPierre Faquays Art Deco Mistress of the Dance Statue$110(3 bids)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$10
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCPROSPER PIERRE LOUIS HAITIAN FOLK ART PAINTING 28"$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithograph$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Lenordez, France (1815-1892), The Graux-Marly Steeplechase, bronze$1,000
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,000