Sold2024Corneille (1922-2010) Autour de l'arbre MagiqueCorneille (1922-2010)Autour de l'arbre MagiqueLithograph printed in colours, 1994, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on wove paper, with full margins, image 900 x 1230mm (3See Sold Price
Sold20171883 Voyage De La Vega Autour ... by A.E. Nordenskiold1883 Voyage De La Vega Autour De L’Asie Et De L’Europe..”, by A.E. Nordenskiold. Two Volume Set “Voyage De La Vega Autour De L’Asie Et De L’Europe..”, by A E Nordenskiold, Charles Rabot,See Sold Price
Sold2016MARK REDKIN 1908-1987MARK REDKIN 1908-1987 Drapeau au dessus du Reichstag, 1945. Tirage argentique, annotation de l'imprimeur autour de l'image "assombrir le ciel" e cyrillique au dos, traits de coupes en cyrillique au doSee Sold Price
Sold2024Voyage autour de mon Jardin.[Botany] Karr, Alphonse. Voyage autour de mon Jardin. L. Curmer & V. Lecou, Editeurs, Paris, 1851. First illustrated edition. Large 8vo. [iv], 416 pp. With 8 hand-colored steel-engraved plates, with cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Asafo flagsEnsemble de deux drapeaux Asafo à décor de drapeaux rappelant l' "Union Jack" et de lettres, l'un centré d'un oiseau à trois têtes, l'autre centré d'un motif aux formes géométriques. NombreuxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asafo flagDrapeau Asafo à décor de canne stylisée tirant des boulets et d'un drapeau rappelant l' "Union Jack". Fil de cotton et soie, accrocs et déchirures. Fanti, Ghana, début XXème 73x137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Voyages.- Dixon (Capt. George) Voyage autour du Monde,Voyages.- Dixon (Capt. George) Voyage autour du Monde, et principalement a la Cote Nord-Ouest de l'Amerique, half-title, 22 engraved maps and plates, many folding, occasional foxing, some browning aloSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAIN GAUCHE DU BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque et or, dans le geste de l'absence de crainteMAIN GAUCHE DU BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque et or, dans le geste de l'absence de crainte (abhaya-mudra), les cinq doigts bagués, un bracelet autour du poignet et un lotus épanoui dSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Table basse en orme massif, entretoise en T. Autour de 1980. H: 3cm - 13,75" P/D : 52,5cm - 20'75" L/W : 113cm - 44,5'' English Description CHAPO, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722°VASE balustre Porcelaine à couverte monochrome noire Marque verticale en kaishu de l'empereur Kangxi H. 25 cm Fond percé, petits éclats autour, éclat au talonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colossal statues near Wai Hou. 1834.Print of hand colored steel engraving titled „Statues colossales de l‘Ile Waihou“.Author Jules Sébastien César Dumont d'Urville.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque Autour du Monde,See Sold Price
Sold2016M. Dumont D’Urville. Bishop College in Calcutta. 1834.Print of steel engraving titled „College de l‘Evique a Catcutta“.Author Jules Sébastien César Dumont d'Urville.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque Autour du Monde, resume general deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Procession on the water of the Goddess Kali. India.1835Print of steel engraving titled „Procession sur l‘eau de la Diesse Kaly“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque autour du monde. Resume general des Voyages de decouverteSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE DEUX GRANDS PLATSSUITE DE DEUX GRANDS PLATS en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre, l'un à décor polychrome sur fond jaune d'une jardinière fleurie et d'un bambou dans un vase en vannerie autour duqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) STERLING JEWELRY PHILLIP GAVRIEL, JUDITH JACK(lot of 3) Contemporary jewelry, including: (1) Phillip Gavriel sterling silver and 18kt yellow gold necklace, pave fleur-de-lis pendant, on link chain, chain: 18"l, pendant: 1 1/8"h, (1) sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack NISBERG (1922-1980) Audrey Hepburn TirageJack NISBERG (1922-1980) Audrey Hepburn Tirage argentique vintage. Tampon de l'artiste au dos 40,5 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack L. Gray (Canadian, 1927-1981), Off the GimletJack L. Gray (Canadian, 1927-1981), Off the Gimletoil on canvas, signed and dated 1956 at lower right, inscribed on top stretcher bar, presented in an attractive mahogany frame with gilt filet. StretcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack L. Gray; 20thC. American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Off the Grand Banks. Signed l.r. and inscribed on reverse; 24in. X 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Forty-Two Plates from the 1897 Les Maitres de l'Forty-Two Plates from the 1897 Les Maitres de l' Affiches See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Encore de LAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Encore de L'acier Pencil Signed and Numbered 43/75 Lithograph c1960s. W21.5" x H29.5". Frame W27.75" x H35.5" x D1.25" Good vintage condition, some marks on artwork as docSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmanuel VILLANIS (1858-1914) L Amour de L Art Bronze SculptureEmmanuel VILLANIS (1858-1914) L Amour de L Art Bronze Sculpture. Size: 27 3/8 x 11 x 10 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754See Sold Price
6 days LeftIEGOR AuctionsPENDULE RETOUR D'ÉGYPTE - ADAM LÉCHOPIÉ (1724-1795)CA$750(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
BonhamsPREVOST D'EXILES (ANTOINE-FRANCOIS)] Voyages du Captaine Robert Lade en differentes parties de l...£600
Jun 13Ostantix AuctionsAn Antique Pocketwatch, Souvenir de L' Independance - Swiss made Movement.€120
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la serie Structures Universelles De L$1
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Dali, French (1905-2001), Rue de l'Abreuvoir, Montmartre, oil on canvas$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), LA FENETRE DE L?ATELIER A LA CALIFORNIE (The Workshop Window in$800(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRANSPORTATION - AVIATION]. SOLON, Albert, artist. Lignes Aeriennes Farman / De L’Antiquite a$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Terracotta Bust of a Lady Attributed to Augustin Pajou$750
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Azadigian (Armenian/American, 1901-1924) - Fontaine de l'Observatoire, Paris$1,000
14 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze€400
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions61124: William A. Slaughter (American, 1923-2003) Place$1,000