Sold2021Avigdor Arikha (Israeli - French, 1929-2010)The rocks of Jerusalem, 1975, Lithograph, 57 x 76 cm, Signed, dated and numbered "7/35". Documented in the catalog "Avigdor Arikha, Prints - 1950-1985", author: Mordechai Omer, published by Tel-Aviv USee Sold Price
Sold20233 Avigdor Arikha Lithographs 1975Avigdor Arikha (French/Israeli/Romanian, 1929-2010). Group of three lithographs. One depicting a rock formation; pencil signed and editioned PP along the lower left, numbered 27.VII.75 in plate alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor ArikhaFruit on the Table,Oil on canvas, 38X46 cm.Signed. Signed on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor ArikhaLost Immanence, 1968,Oil on Masonite, 65X108 cm.Signed and dated on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2016Avigdor Arikha hand signed engraving (bon à tirer)Avigdor Arikha hand signed engraving (bon à tirer) Bon à tirer- it indicates the artists approval and commits the printer to obtain the expected result. Sheet: 53x33 cm. Plate: 27x24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Avigdor Arikha, "Facing Mount Zion" - A Full PortfolioAvigdor Arikha, "Facing Mount Zion" - A Full Portfolio of Seven Litographs Litograph Signed in pencil and numbered 49/99. Published by Gordon Gallery, 1978. Including the original case.See Sold Price
SoldAvigdor Arikha (Roumanie 1929-2010 France). Etude de Main, 1975Avigdor Arikha (Roumanie 1929-2010 France). Etude de Main, 1975 Eau-forte Datée dans la planche, signée en bas à droite Dédicacée 18 x 13 cm Footnotes: Etching of a Study of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Avigdor Arikha - Open Mouthed Self PortraitArtist: Avigdor Arikha Title: Open Mouthed Self Portrait Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Avigdor Arikha - Open Mouthed Self PortraitArtist: Avigdor Arikha Title: Open Mouthed Self Portrait Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Avigdor Arikha - Open Mouthed Self PortraitArtist: Avigdor Arikha Title: Open Mouthed Self Portrait Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Avigdor Arikha: Recent paintings and drawings 1996Avigdor Arikha: Recent paintings and drawings Paperback – January 1, 1996MARLBOROUGH GALLERY NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Eleven Posters.[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Eleven Posters. Paris, ca. 1960s. Lithograph on paper. Artists include Paul Jenkins, Mark Rothko and Avigdor Arikha. Size of largest: 30 1/2 x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2019Avigdor Stematsky (Israeli, 1908-1989)ntitled; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; Measures 22 inches high x 17 inches wide + 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor Stematsky (Israeli, 1908-1989)Still life in the Interior, 1965, Watercolor and pencil on paper, 70 x 50 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
SoldAriel Sharon & Avigdor Kahalani - Israeli Politicians - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverDetails: Ariel Sharon and Avigdor Kahalani autographed commemorative postal cover. Fine condition. Ariel Sharon (February 1928 – 11 January 2014See Sold Price
Sold2019Avigdor Stematzky, paintingAvigdor Stematzky, painting, Avigdor Stematzky (Israeli, 1908-1989), Abstract landscape, 1980, watercolor and ink wash on paper, signed and titled in Hebrew and dated lower right, framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor STEMATSKY: Folio of 7 LithographsLarge folio of lithographs, numbered 112/150, titled "Jerusalem Watercolours", by Avigdor Stematsky (Israeli, 1908-1989), containing 7 lithographs of watercolors, signed in the plate and signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEMATSKY, Avigdor. Oil on Canvas. AbstractComposition. Signed lower right. Avigdor Stematsky (Russian/Israeli, 1908 - 1989). From a Great Neck, NY home. Dimensions: 23.75" high x 36.25" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Impressionist Israeli Painting Signed AVIGDOROil on canvas. 23 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (framed), 22 x 15 in. (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2019Impressionist Israeli Street Scene Signed AvigdorOil on canvas. Street scene. 21 1/4 x 15 1/4 in. (canvas), 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Avigdor Renzo Luizada (1905 - 1987)Item/Description: Oil painting features Israeli Shuk market. Signed lower right. (Judaica) Material: Oil on board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 19"; Width: 27". Framed: Height: 21"; Width: 29". ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to OrderItshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to Order Signed bottom right, signed again, dated 1974, titled and located verso, oil on canvas. (20 x 10 in. (50.8 x 25.4cm)) Provenance TyringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935-2012) Israeli, A/COriginal Tarkay painting of women in a cafe setting, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right. Purchased in New York City directly from the artist. Itzchak Tarkay was born in Subotica on the Yugoslav-HunSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Avigdor Arikha 1929-2010 (Israeli) Composition, circa 1955 oil on canvas$2,800
Featured6 days LeftLion and UnicornIsraeli Judaica Pal-Bell Bronze Oil Burning Hanukkah Menorah$20(1 bid)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyYaacov Agam (Israeli, b.1928) 'Vertical Midnight' Serigraph$150
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsJacob Wexler (1912 - 1995) German Israeli Vintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySchlomi Haziza (Israeli, b.1969) Acrylic Sculptures$150
9 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Oil On Canvas 'Landscape' By Israeli Artist (1935–2012) Itzchak Tarkay$4,500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyMane-Katz (Israeli 1894-1962) Oil Portrait Painting of Rabbinical Student$5,000
4 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Pace of Time - kinetic work, c. 1972 polymorph$9,000
4 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Untitled pencil on paper$70
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyYaacov Agam (Israeli 1928-) Serigraph Israel 35 Years of Independence ltd ed$450
4 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Anna Rychter - May 1865-1955 (German, Israeli) Wailing Wall, Jerusalem watercolor on paper$3,800