Sold2024Bruel, Histoire Aeronautique, Amelia Earhart's CopFrancois-Louis Bruel, HISTOIRE AERONAUTIQUE, Par les Monuments Peints, Sculptes, Dessines et Graves des Origines a 1830 (Paris: A. Marty, 1909) #173/325, with presentation on flyleaf, "To Miss AmeliaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A rare 'Gros Fruits' lampadaire, René Lalique (French,A rare 'Gros Fruits' lampadaire René Lalique (French, 1860-1945), des. 1931. Frosted glass with sepia patina, patinated metal, single socket; glass etched "R. LALIQUE." H: 11, W: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Rene Lalique Catalogs, 1932Rene Lalique & Company (French, 1860-1945). Two Catalogue des Verreries de Rene Lalique, Paris: Rene Lalique & Co., 1932, original wrapper on one. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Anital, RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Kitzel(1928 Halle/Saale - 1978 Karlsruhe) Jazztrio Wohl um 1957 entstandenes, expressives Blatt Kitzels, dessen Stil zu der Energie des Musikstils passt. Kitzel studierte 1945 - 1950 an der Kunstschule BurgSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO' Terre Des Hommes.Terre Des Hommes. 1973. Lithograph. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. 36/75. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Bibliography: Cramer, V, n.921. Publisher: Terre Des Homes, Lusanne; Printer: Arte Adrien Maeght, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro. Untitled (M 750. Lieberte Des Libertes) Lithograph.Joan Miro. Untitled (M 750. Lieberte Des Libertes) Lithograph. 1971. Signed and numbered 7/152. Arches wove paper. Printer Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. Image is 14" w x 18.5". Frame is 27" w x 32" h. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Joan Miro (1893-1983) Chanteur des Rues (Dupin 1137)δ Joan Miro (1893-1983)Chanteur des Rues (Dupin 1137)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1981, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 80, printed by Maeght, published by Daniel LeloSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tafelservice, Herend, nach 1945 Porzellan, Osier, DekorTafelservice, Herend, nach 1945 Porzellan, Osier, Dekor "Fleurs des Indes" in Grün und Gold. Bestand: 36 Fleischteller (D25,5 cm), 18 Suppenteller (D 24,5 cm), 18 Dessertteller (D 20,5 cm), 1 ovale uSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXIS VOLLON (French 1865-1945) A PAINTING, "View ofALEXIS VOLLON (French 1865-1945) A PAINTING, "View of Le Pont des Arts from the Seine River," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Alexis Vollon," verso a paper gallery label. 21 1/2" x 25 1/2" Provenance: KapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eicke Bormann, one of the daughters of Martin Bormann.Eicke Bormann, l’une des filles de Martin Bormann. Pochette en carton orange tres abimee contenant une page A4 avec un dessin en couleur signe Eicke et date de 1945. Eicke est l’une desSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Drouot Art Nouveau Bronze Dancing MaidenCirca 1900, Edouard Drouot (France 1859-1945), an Art Nouveau bronze titled "Muse des Bois"(Muse of the Woods), modeled as a young maiden with flutes and a swirling dress, a fine and high quality sculSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Drouot Art Nouveau Bronze Dancing MaidenCirca 1900, Edouard Drouot (France 1859-1945), an art nouveau bronze titled "Muse des Bois" (Muse of the Woods), modeled as a young maiden with flutes and a swirling dress, a fine and high quality havSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moorcroft, William - Macintyre Florian Ware porcelainMoorcroft, William (1872-1945) Macintyre Florian Ware porcelain Vase (1898-1905) Description: Marked below Florian Ware Macintyres & Co., Burslem, England, signed W. Moorcroft Des. Dimension (PO): 11See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard DROUOT (1859-1945) bronze statueEdouard DROUOT (1859-1945) bronze statue with a marble base, signed & titled: La Muse des bois. 27 7/8 in H x 8 1/2 in W x 12 1/2 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS storesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN ‘JEWELED’ COBALT-BLUE GROUND VASES AND COVERS Circa 1855,$400
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
1 day LeftPiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Back Your Infantry Buy Extra Bonds by Schlaikjer 1945$250
Featured2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de pendants d'oreilles Art Déco platine et or gris 585 entièrement pavés de diamants tailleCHF 8,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Rose de Noël, broche or 750 avec les pétales en corail blanc, les pistilsCHF 7,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarina B, paire de pendants d'oreilles or 750 descendants en cascades de perles de culture blanchesCHF 12,000
2 days LeftSTAIRBernd (1931-2007) and Hilla (1934-2015) Becher: 8 Ansichten des Hauses Sternbuschweg 32, Duisburg$500
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT (French 1796-1875) A PAINTING, "Cours D'Eau sur des Rochers," 19TH$15,000(1 bid)