Sold2022Aviva UriUntitled,Oil and marker on canvas, 80X100 cm.Signed.Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aviva UriBird Requiem, 1975,Panda and pencil on paper, 52X71 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aviva UriUntitled,Panda and colored chalks onpaper, 50X53 cm.Signed.Provenance: The art collection of the poet Nathan Zach.Literature & Exhibition: Aviva Uri, Museum of Art Ein Harod, November 2002 – FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aviva Uri9 works framed together,Charcoal on paper, 27X21, 11X15 cm.3 Signed.Provenance: The art collection of the poet Nathan Zach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aviva UriLandscape, 1955,Graphite on paper, 49X35 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aviva Uri (Israeli, 1922-1989)Aviva Uri (Israeli, 1922-1989), Untitled, pastel on paper, 32X21 cm, signed. Minute flaws to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aviva Uri (Israeli, 1922-1989)Aviva Uri (Israeli, 1922-1989), Untitled, ink on paper, 23X15 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022attr ZAO WOU-KI , ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO ZAO WOUKI ; ZHAO WUJI (CHINESE / FRENCH, 1920-2013) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVAS , SIGNED IN CHINESE , LOWER RIGHT , MARKED ZAO WOU-KI , 5.1. 64 , INVERSO - OIL SIZE IS 19 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) AbstractAbstract signed and dated 1974 (lower right) oil on masonite board 40" x 30" (102 cm x 76 cm) PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner H.R. Ocampo was among the trailblazing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Wooden Curved Form by Barbara HepworthBarbara Hepworth 1903-1975. Wood carving with stone base 33.5" base 15.75"x14.5" 1958 Abstract wooden curved form.See Sold Price
Sold2023S. H. Raza Geometric Abstract Acrylic Signed w COASayed Haider Raza, India and France, 1922 - 2016, Part of Bombay Progressive Artists' Group, Unframed Geometric Abstract Acrylic on Canvas Titled "Bindu" Dated 1998 with Certificate of Authenticity. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Form by Barbara HepworthBarbara Hepworth 1903-1975 Marble with wooden base 11" with base 13.5" base: 12" x15.75" Abstract formSee Sold Price
2023S.H. Raza Signed Abstract Geometric Oil PaintingSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Geometric Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas Dated 2001. The painting is unframed and measures 54 inches x 50 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
2017Fritz Bultman Abstract Expressionist Large Oil PaintingFritz Bultman [New York, Louisiana 1919 - 1985] Abstract Expressionist Oil On Linen titled "HORIZON, GLUTTON OF AUTUMN and dated 1957, 72" by 48" Provenance: Purchased 2011 from Vincent Smith-Durham,See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Jasper Johns, AbstractJasper Johns gouache on paper board 40" x 29.85" Abstract with leaves. Signed lower right "JJh"See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning Abstract on NewspaperA Willem De Kooning (Dutch, 1904-1997) untitled abstract oil on double page of New York Times newsprint from May 1971. Signed lower left. Professionally mounted on canvas and framed in a shadowbox fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barbara Hepworth "Rythmic Form" Abstract Oil and Ink on boardOil on Canvas Painting - 20 1/8"x 8 3/8", framed Signed ?Barbara Hepworth 5/57?; New Art Centre gallery label attached to verso Rhythmic Form, 1957 (Opus 368). Exhibition: Browse & Darby, London. ScatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL ABSTRACT, AQUATEC ON CANVAS, ARTIST: DAVID DAIO KELLY "BIG GREEN"DIMENSIONS: 67"W X 86"H, TITLED "BIG GREEN", ARTIST: DAVID DIAO (DIAO DEQIAN 1943 CHINESE/AMERICAN), DATE: 1972-1973. **NOTE**: NUMEROUS KEY GALLERIES AND MUSEUMS SUCH AS POSTMASTERS HAVE FEATURED DAVSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BEAUCHAMP LARGE ABSTRACT O/C, 1983Robert Beauchamp (American / New York 1923-1995) "Number Thirty Seven", 1982/83, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, GA; acquired from Fay Gold GSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIR ANTHONY CARO ABSTRACT METAL SCULPTURESir Anthony Caro (English, 1924-2013) An abstract metal sculpture. Ht: 19" Wd: 15" Dpth: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (1944 - 2022) AbstractAbstract signed and dated 1974 (lower left) oil on canvas 25” x 35” (60 cm x 89 cm) With over five decades of experience in art, Justin Nuyda has often been regarded as one of Philippine MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock American Abstract Expressionist CanvasJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American Dimensions:20 1/2”x 30 1/2” Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas ,hand signed in the back. Provenance Included :Private Collection ,This work belonged tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eligio Pichardo, Oil on Canvas, Abstract Figure(Dominican, 1929-1984) signed l.r. Overall: 49-3/4"w x 48-3/4"w Sight: 49-1/2"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY SYED HAIDER RAZAAcrylic on canvas painting by Syed Haider Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian Abstract artist who has lived and worked in France since 1950. The artwork is a polychrome geometrical composition. Signed by thSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Studio-made abstract amoeba-form wall sculptures. Wrought copper and mesh. Modernist Tynell style$100(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Early Antique American Modernist Landscape Framed Original Cubist Abstract Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKen Burna Vintage American School Mid Century Modernist Abstract Large Oil Painting$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas Painting$100(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Indian Religious Modernist Abstract Framed Figurative Signed Original Oil Painting$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Psychedelic Abstract Burial Shroud Large Modern Original Oil Painting$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned "Klein" Antique American School Modernist Abstract Framed Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Abstract Impressionist Painting by Boris Dogan Croatia$500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, Signed$3,000
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (24) Art Deco Busts, Ceramic Vases, Abstract Ornaments, Collectible Figurines, 'LagunaCA$50