Sold2022CHIN HSIAO (1935) UNTITLED MINIMALISTMEASUREMENTS:28"WX38"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalist compositions.Asian art master Hsiao Chin is celebrated asSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIN HSIAO ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Chin Hsiao, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 34"WX41"H framed, mint condition Biography: Chin Hsiao is a Chinese avant-garde painter and visual artist. He graduatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIN HSIAO, SamanthaCHIN HSIAO (1935) Samantha Mixed media on rice paper 25 x 34,2 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Sincron Centro Culturale, Brescia (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022HO KAN Senza titolo, 1968HO KAN 1932 Senza titolo, 1968 Ceramica diametro cm. 24,5 Firma e data al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Chin Hsiao (1935 - 2000)Attributed To: Chin Hsiao, Chinese (1935 - 2000) Acrylic and Ink on Paper "Blue Stripes, 1964" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 10-1/2" x 15-3/4". Frame measures16-3/4" x 21-1/2". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Chin Hsiao (1935 - 2000)Attributed To: Chin Hsiao, Chinese (1935 - 2000) Acrylic and Ink on Paper "Red Stripes, 1964" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 15-3/4" x 10-1/2". Frame measures 21-1/2" x 16-3/4". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.CHIN HSIAO (1935 - 2023) Untitled. 1961. Lithograph. Cm 48,00 x 34,00. P.d.a. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Edition La Quercia, Milan. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hsiao Chin, Three Polychrome Tiles, Niwole Verde(Shanghai, b. 1935) stamped on verso and titled in marker. Overall Tiles: 13"h x 29-1/2"w Overall Framed: 21-3/4"h x 38-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. Painting on ceramics. Cm 38,00 x 25,00. Signad on the left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin;HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin; signed, dedicated to Juan Eduardo Cirlot and dated on the back. Size: 58 x 31 cm. Hsiao Chin is a visualSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38.Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38. Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Cm 33,50 x 23,50. Signature lower right. At the back artist's stamp and title.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Ink on Canvas "The Wandering Cloud""The Wandering Cloud", 1976 Ink on Canvas by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Canvas size approx. 22" x 13", overall frame size approx. 29" x 20". Canvas is laid on board. Verso has artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. 2010. Serigraphy on paper on canvas. Cm 98,00 x 178,00. 5 H.C. Edition, signature and stamp lower left. Publisher: Severgnini Art Editions, Cernusco sul Naviglio (Milan). Printer: Maurilio MSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Senza titoloHSIAO CHIN 1935 Senza titolo Ceramica diametro cm. 24,3 Firma al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) SerigraphHsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) Serigraph Serigraph signed, dated 1969 and numbered 89/120 19 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Untitled, Lithograph in ColorsUntitled, Lithograph in colors by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower left and dated '78, and pencil numbered bottom center 50/60. Sight seen approx. 24-14" x 17-1/4", overall frame size approx. 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTINGAttributed to Hsiao Chin no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 30"WX36"H framed, mint condition Biography: Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Period Satsuma VaseGyokyzan by Chin Ju Kan, circa 1865-1870. Wisteria over courtiers and courtesans at court. Marked to underside. [9 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold202326 China Photographs from Star Tribune Archives26 China related silver gelatin prints and original vintage photographic reproductions from the archives of the Star Tribune including: W.W. Yen, Siao Chen Ying, Ho Ying-Chin, Hawkling Yen, among otheSee Sold Price
Sold2017HORNBY PRESENTATION LOCO & TENDERHO ga, 2-rail, “Sanda Kan”, producer of Hornby trains, acquired by JP Morgan April 2004, w/presentation case, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Plaster wall relief after Renaissance BLAST OF THEArtist:DELLA ROBBIA, After LUCA Title:"BLAST OF THE HORNS" ORIGINAL WAS CREATED FOR THE CATHEDRAL OF SANTA MARIA DEL FIORE, FLORENCE 1431-1438 BY LUCA DELLA ROBBIA, THE CELEBRATION OF YOUTH Date:20thSee Sold Price
Sold2017HISTORY OF ENGRAVING. MARSAND. Il fiore dell'arteSTORIA DELL’INCISIONE. MARSAND, Antonio. Il fiore dell'arte dell'intaglio nelle stampe con singolare studio raccolte dal signor Luigi Gaudio Padova : dalla Tipografia della Minerva, 1823 Folio 310x2See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H.O. ROBINSON BOOT AND SHOE STORE" wood, iron and paint 24" x 43" not including swinging$1,200(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBox of Overland Brass Models HO Scale Brass Detail Parts$190(3 bids)
Oct 19The RSL Auction CompanyPocher - Brass Steam Engine "HO" - Locomotiva del 1839 "BAYARD"$160(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions13 Gilbert/American Flyer HO Passenger Cars in Original Boxes$130(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsThree Trays of HO Scale Army Vehicles$150(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsOver 24 HO Scale Semi Trucks and Airplanes, both New and Used$45(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLarge Mixed Lot of HO Scale Details and Decals$45(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsHuge Lot of HO Scale Figures-People and Animals$100(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLarge Lot of HO Scale Wheels and Trucks for Passenger and Freight Cars$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Giovanni Battista Piranesi - Balsorilievo Anticoche Si Vede Nel Portico Della Chiesa - Etching$100(2 bids)