Sold2022VINTAGE MORTON POTTERY CERAMIC WALL POCKET PLANTER BIRDS PARROTS LOVEBIRDSTitle: VINTAGE MORTON POTTERY CERAMIC WALL POCKET PLANTER BIRDS PARROTS LOVEBIRDS Date/Period: approx 1950-60's Dimension: approx 7" tall Material: ceramic Additional Information: VINTAGE MORTON POTTESee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery Classical Motif Wall Pockets, 2Two Roseville Art Pottery ceramic wall pockets, one in the "Savona" blue pattern, one in the "Cameo" pattern with two columns and acanthus leaf design on a green, buff, and blue ground, both unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Art Pottery Floral Wall Pockets, 2Two Roseville art pottery ceramic wall pockets, one in the "Dahlrose" pattern on a brown and green ground, unmarked and circa first half of the 20th century, and one in the "Peony" pattern on a pink aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery Ceramic Design or Persian Wall Pocket11 inches high, 6 3/8 inches wide, 3 inches deep, unmarked. See Bomm p. 88 and Huxford & Nickel Vol. 2, plate 227.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Windsor Blackamoor Wall Planters, PairPair of Royal Windsor Blackamoor Wall Planters, marked. 7" H x 6" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Ceramics, Masks, Wall pockets, Vessels, FiguralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ceramic, Pottery Figural Bird Wall Pockets6 Vintage bird themed wall pockets in ceramic and pottery, including owl (has 2 rim chips), parrot, seagull, blue bird, golden pheasant (has slight rim chip), and styled birdhouse with pink birds, larSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Art Pottery Early Mostique Wall PocketRoseville art pottery Arts and Crafts period ceramic wall pocket of cylindrical form and decorated in the "Mostique" pattern on a gray ground, circa 1916. 12.5" H x 4.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Pockets, Fish Teapot, Pottery Vase & Figural BottleWall Pockets, Fish Teapot, Pottery Vase & Figural Bottle The ceramic wall pocket is blue and white and measures 13 1/2î long. It is marked on the back, see photo. The porcelain wall pocket has aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN WALL POCKETS / MASK (3)Painted ceramic; (1) pair grape wall pockets, (1) decorative mask; normal wear; H-9", G-G+See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville and Weller Pottery Wall Pockets 10pc LOTAn estate collection of 10 vintage to antique ceramic earthenware art pottery wall pocket planter jardinieres, in various patterns. Features nine (9) vessels produced circa 1920s to 1940s by RosevilleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delgado Mid-Century Modern Ceramic Masks, PairPair of mid-century modern celadon glazed ceramic / pottery mask hanging wall plaque sculptures, depicting Pre-Columbian style maskette faces with elongated and stylized features, signed and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathleen Wall (b. 20th Century, Jemez Pueblo)A Jemez Koshare pottery mask Signed verso: Kathleen Wall A polychrome Koshare pottery wall mask with ribbon and corn husk accents, 8.5" H x 12" W (including corn husk) x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015HULL LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD CERAMIC WALL POCKETHULL LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD CERAMIC WALL POCKET, with gold-painted bow and transfer-printed floral decoration, impressed "PAT. DES. NO. / 135889" to back. Hull Pottery Co. Mid 20th century. 9 1/4" H.PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Pottery Woodcraft Wall PocketWeller ceramic wall pocket in the style of a tree branch with original Weller label, measures 5 3/4" wide x 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2pc Hall Ceramic Wall Pocket and PlanterDimpled pottery colored in pastels with butterfly design. Hall impressed mark. B25. Largest piece: 9.75"L x 5"W x 6"H. Manufacturer: Hall Country of Origin: United States Condition Age related wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Matte Glazed Art Pottery Wall Pockets, 3Group of three Roseville ceramic wall pockets, two with yellow matte glazes and one with matte green glaze, each with Art Deco style geometric design. Green: 12.5" H x 5" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Two Japanese Ceramic Wall Pockets2 Japanese Floral Pottery Hanging Wall Pockets, smaller 6.875 x 2.375 x 2.125 inches, larger 8.75 x 3.25 x 3 inches, measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2016James Tanner (American, B. 1941) The Mask.James Tanner (American, B. 1941) The Mask. Glazed ceramic wall mounted plaque. Signed illegibly along the upper edge 24" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery "Fuschia" Ceramic Vessels, 2Two pieces of Roseville Pottery in the "Fuschia" pattern comprising one wall pocket vase on a green ground, marked "Roseville / 1282-8" to reverse, and one double handled vase on a gradient burnt oranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic Art Studio African Man Tribal Pottery Wall PocketPottery wall pocket in terra cotta and white paint. Named African Man on backside stamped Ceramic Art Studio, Wisc. Measures 8 1/2" x 5" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2022WELLER POTTERY WOODCRAFT WALL POCKETS AND VASESA lot of five ceramic decor items by Weller Pottery, an American enterprise that functioned in the period since 1872 until 1948. The lot includes three wall pockets, two small vases, and a bowl. All pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Yoshio Taylor (American, b.1945) Wall MaskAttributed to Yoshio Taylor (American, b.1945) Wall Mask Undated and unsigned wall mask; together with a ceramic sculpture from 1993, illegible impressed signature on back depicting a woman holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hand Painted Czech / Bavarian CeramicsVintage Hand Painted Czech / Bavarian Ceramics including Pitcher Erphila Art Pottery, Lg Pitcher & Matching sm creamer with lid, Lusterware Pitcher - Bavaria , Wall Pocket - CzechSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Weller Pottery Company Coppertone low vase andThe Weller Pottery Company, Coppertone low vase and flower frog; Woodcraft wall pocket, Zanesville, OH, polychrome glazed ceramic, each signed, together with a Marvo jardiniere, largest: 11"w x 7.75"dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Niels Helledie (b. 1927), Denmark. Unique sculpture / wall relief in hand-painted and glazed$1,600
Potteries Auctions LtdLorna Bailey Old Ellgreave Pottery Artware wall pocket in the Solek design, h.14cm.£20
2024Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Signed Nicolo Morales Majolica Pottery Figural Portrait Face Wall Pocket Vintage SicilianSee Sold Price