Sold2022scultura in legno policromo raff.mora chescultura in legno policromo raff.mora che sorregge un cero sec.XIX cm.x h. 193See Sold Price
Sold2018Alechinsky Pierre SENZA TITOLO Pastello policromo suAlechinsky Pierre SENZA TITOLO Pastello policromo su carta "Roma". mm 305x237. Firmato due volte a pastello. Autentica dell’artista su fotografia datata 18.08.2014. Provenienza: Galleria dell’AnnuSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURA IN AVORIO POLICROMO, GIAPPONE XX SECOLOraffigurante una figura di donna con fiori- usure Alt. cm 51 A JAPANESE CARVED POLYCHROME IVORY FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022altorilievo in stucco policromo e oro "Madonnaaltorilievo in stucco policromo e oro "Madonna con bambino" in cornice ad edicola laccata e dorata cm. 101,5x70 compresa corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juanin in gres policromo montata in bronzo, CinaJuanin in gres policromo montata in bronzo, Cina sec.XVIII h.tot.cm.34See Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN VETRO LATTIMO POLICROMO, FORNACEVENEZIANA, FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO bassa e decorata a chinoiserie con motivi floreali stilizzati; poche usure Alt. cm 4,5, diam. piattino cm 11,2 A VENICE GLASS CUP AND SAUCER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della cittàdi Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI ELEMENTI IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E POLICROMO, XXparte di un carretto siciliano, decorati con scene cavalleresche- usure, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, tracce di tarlo ed erosione ai bordi Alt. cm 21, cm 18, larg. cm 103, cm 86 A PASee Sold Price
Sold2022GIRANDOLE IN VETRO PARZIALMENTE POLICROMO, FORNACEMURANESE DEL XX SECOLO di modello settecentesco e in forma di ricco vaso fiorito, quattro luci ed elementi su bracci mistilinei, fusto tornito a più ordini e base circolare; usure, parti da riposSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Mazza For Artemide (Italian) 'Bacco' Rolling Bar, Ca. 1967, H 16'' W 24.25'' L 24.25''Sergio Mazza For Artemide (Italian) 'Bacco' Rolling Bar, Ca. 1967, H 16'' W 24.25'' L 24.25'' | Cream color molded plastic body on metal castors. Clear glass top with side and central compartments. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sergio Mazza, Bacco rolling barSergio Mazza Bacco rolling bar ArtemideItaly, 1967molded plastic, chrome-plated steel, rubber24.75 w x 24.75 d x 16.5 h in (63 x 63 x 42 cm) Signed with molded manufacturer's mark to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artemide "Bacco" Bar CartMoulded black acrylic mid-century modern-style bar cart designed by Sergio Mazza. Bear four recessed chrome metal caster feet. Features integral ice bucket center and multiple bottle slots. [24 3/8" SSee Sold Price
Sold20201748 Book - IL BACCO IN TOSCANA - Franceso Redi1748 rare book - IL BACCO IN TOSCANA - Franceso Redi. 216 pages. Excellent condition with minor imperfections. From the estate of anthropologists and food historian Michael and Sophie Coe. New Haven,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze After Claude-Michel Clodion, "Triomphe Bacco"After Claude-Michel Clodion ( French 1738-1814) "Triomphe Bacco," bronze with black patination, signed Clodion, raised on wood base. Dimensions: 11 in.h. x 7 in.w. including base. Condition: SSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENDOLA IN MARMO POLICROMO CON SCULTURA DI EUTERPE,orologio di forma architettonica in marmo nero e broccatello di Spagna, sormontato dalla scultura in bronzo della musa Euterpe. Quadrante in marmo nero con numeri romani incisi e dorati per le ore, laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vestale in legno policromo h.cm.88, difettiVestale in legno policromo h.cm.88, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giuseppe Vasi, "Tempio di Bacco" PrintAfter Giuseppe Vasi (Italy, 1710-1782), 19th century etching on paper of an overgrown temple in the Italian countryside, 9 1/4" x 13 1/2" sight, 14" x 18" framed.See Sold Price
2024Italian Jobs Bacco Upholstered ChairMid-Century Modern Style Italian Jobs Chair from the "Bacco" series, upholstered in taupe fabric, raised on walnut tapered legs, "Made in Italy" label to underside. 32" H x 19" W x 22" D; seat: 19" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020SEI SCULTURE in biscuit policromo. XX secolo Misure:SEI SCULTURE in biscuit policromo. XX secolo Misure: max h cm 30See Sold Price
Sold2023BACCO BUCCI MEN'S KILKUTS SLIP-ON SZ 11 1/2BACCO BUCCI MEN'S KILKUTS SLIP-ON MADE IN ITALY LEATHER,SIZE 11 1/2 BACCO BUCCI THE KILKUTS SLIP ON IS PROOF WITH PERFORATED LEATHER UPPER,COLORFUL TEXTILE TRIM AND UNIQUELY TEXTURE OUTSOLE.Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Photo Sculpture BACCOPROVENANCE:The provenance of this item is from the archives of COMPAGNIA ROTOGRAFICA , Societa Anonima por Azioni SEDE IN MILANO, Italy. This company was created in Milano Italy in 1851 to produce quaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price