Sold2022Bachmann Gongola 93720Bachmann Gongola 93720* Plastic Wheels* ET and WNC 129* G ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Bachmann ET & WNC Steam Freight SetG Gauge. Includes a Plus series 31498 ET&W 4-6-0 Mogul; 98320 trailer flat; 93720 gondola; 93320 boxcar; 93120 bobber caboose. They show light runtime with inserts & boxes, C8-9See Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR.) John Bachmann. Panorama of the Seat of War.(CIVIL WAR.) John Bachmann. Panorama of the Seat of War. Portfolio of 6 double-page chromolithographed panoramic perspective maps of Confederate states. Folio, 23½x17 inches, contemporary half moSee Sold Price
Sold2023After John Bachmann, New York lithograph, 1855After John Bachmann, New York lithograph, 1855, After John Bachmann (Swiss, 1814-1896), "The Empire City, Birdseye View of New-York and Environs.", print of A. Weingartner's lith., 25"h x 35"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Bachmann (Swiss/American, 1814-1896)John Bachmann (Swiss/American, 1814-1896) , "Bird's Eye View of New Orleans", 1851, hand-colored lithograph, printed by J. Bachmann, published by A. Guerber & Co., New York, "The Old Print Shop, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022B. Bachmann - Hohmann, Vienna before 1840 - after 1866, Motif from North AfricaB. Bachmann - HohmannVienna before 1840 - after 1866Austrian military painterMotif from North AfricaOil on cardboard31,5 x 42 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bachmann View of New York City Hall, c. 1849BACHMANN, John (1814-1896). New York City Hall, Park and Environs. Lithograph with original hand color. New York: Williams Stevens, c. 1849 (State 1). 17 1/4" x 22 5/8" sheet, 27 1/2" x 33 1/8" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Bachmann, "Bird's Eye View: Texas and Part of Mexico"John Bachmann (Amer., 19th C.), "Bird's Eye View: Texas and Part of Mexico", from the series "Panorama of the Seat of War", (6) chromolithographic maps of Confederate states in panSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Bachmann - View of New YorkLot 103 John Bachmann Swiss (1814-1896) View of New York (1879) lithograph signature stamped lower left 19 x 27 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 28 1/2 x 36 1/2 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham Lincoln (1909) by Max BachmannPosthumously cast in bronze from the original plaster model, this bust of a beardless President Lincoln is similar to other works by Bachman (1862 - 1921), which are found in the Smithsonian and usedSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Bachmann: On the Grand Canal, VeniceDavid Bachmann: On the Grand Canal, Venice Oil on board, signed 'Bachmann' lower right, titled on the reverse. 10 x 13 in., 13 3/4Â x 16 3/4 in. (frame). Rafael Valls, London. An Artist's Life: The CSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BACHMANN BIRD'S EYE VIEW CENTRAL PARK (SUMMER) NEWJOHN BACHMANN BIRD'S EYE VIEW CENTRAL PARK (SUMMER) NEW YORK CITY CA. 1865 COLOR LITHOGRAPH 16" X 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bachmann Model Train HO Scale Spectrum AssortmentBachmann Model Train HO Scale Spectrum Assortment (16) items including a New York Central Baldwin 2-8-0 locomotive with tender, a KCS 2-10-2 locomotive #220 with tender, a Chesapeake and Ohio 2-6-6-2See Sold Price
Sold2021(NEW YORK CITY.) John Bachmann, (after). Fifth Avenue(NEW YORK CITY.) John Bachmann, (after). Fifth Avenue from 42nd Street, Looking North * Fifth Avenue from 42nd Street, Looking South. Together two chromolithographed birds-eye views of Fifth Avenue, MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bachmann Model Train G Scale Spectrum Steam LocomotivesBachmann Model Train G Scale Spectrum Steam Locomotives (4) items including a 2-truck Heisler 4-0-4T Oregon Lumber steam engine and a Porter 0-4-0 West Side Lumber Company saddle tank steam engine; aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Bachmann. Indian Brave, bronze bust(American, 1862-1921). Bronze bust of Indian warrior, mounted on marble base, signed in cast "Max Bachmann," 23 in. H. totalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Max Bachmann Tobacconist FiguresPr. Max Bachmann Standing Cigar Store Figures. Standing figures of men in colonial dress. Figures are in nice condition with some touchup, repairs at the legs of both and hat brim of one, signed “MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Bachmann; 20thC. Swiss Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Café Scene - The Dancers. Signed u.r. Fine quality 22k gold gallery framing; 17in. X 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bachmann 80999 Baldwin 2-4-4 Forney Locomotive G narrow gauge in original boxBachmann 80999 Baldwin 2-4-4 Forney Locomotive G narrow gauge in original box , appears C8, looks new unrun, all detail parts are still in factory baggies, has all paperwork, DCC ready, smoke and lighSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX BACHMANN INDIAN BRONZE BUSTMax Bachmann Native American Indian bronze bust . Measures 24.25" tall 7.25" x 8.5" with marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Bachmann (Hungary,1874-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Bachmann (Hungarian, Austrian, 1874 - 1924) NAME: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some paint losses. Minor craquelure. See pictures carefully. Three inpainted areas along the eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Audubon Lithograph Bachmann's HareAudubon, John James (1785-1851). Bachmann's Hare, Plate 108. First edition imperial folio lithographs with original hand color. New York: J.J. Audubon - [V.G. Audubon], 1845-1848. (1848). LithographySee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Bachmann CelloJohann Bachmann cello, label inside Quedlinburg 1964, 48" l, with hard case, no bow, full size cello, scale length is approximately 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBachmann Spectrum Work Train-HO Scale$110(3 bids)
1 hr LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCModel Trains incl Bachmann Santa Fe, Bachmann Smokey Mountain Express,$12(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBachmann 2-6-0 Steam Locomotive-On30 Scale-Disney/Hawthorne Village Set$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJOHN BACHMANN (1817-1899) Birds Eye View of New-York & Brooklyn. 1850.$2,200(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBachmann #50602 Usra 0-6-0 W/Smoke & Slope Tender$75
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFrisco RR USRA 4-8-2 Mountain Steam Locomotive #1512-Bachmann Spectrum N Scale$70(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreenbrier and Elk River RR Three Truck Shay-Bachmann Spectrum-HO Scale$130(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder 5 Car Passenger Set-Bachmann Spectrum-HO Scale$110(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RR GE C41-8 Diesel Loco-Bachmann Spectrum-HO Scale$15(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBethlehem Steel Company 70 Ton Diesel Locomotive-DCC-HO Scale-Bachmann$20(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGP30 Diesel Locomotive-Bachman Spectrum-HO Scale$40(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR GP40-2 Diesel Loco #4237-Bachmann-DCC-HO Scale$20(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Diesel Locomotive Trio-HO Scale$30
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsN Scale Track and Coupler Assortment-New In Box$25(2 bids)