Sold2015Three Ives O Gauge Locomotivescirca 1915-18, painted cast iron electic motors; 3238 N.Y.C & H.R. 2-4-2 version with spoked pony wheels (early repair to 1 headlight), 3217 second series with rubber stamping (very nice example showiSee Sold Price
2015Bing 1002 NYC Set in BoxO gauge, painted cast iron 0-4-0 clockwork American profile loco, 4 wheel N.Y.C. & H.R. tender and two lithographed tin 253 coaches in compartmented set box labeled No, 1002/0 with a full circle of trSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ives O Gauge No. 17 Locos & Tenderscirca 1910-14, painted cast iron 0-4-0 no. 17 clockwork locos: sixth series six spoke wheel version with no. N.Y.C. & H.R. tender and seventh series 10 spoke wheel version with no. 11 L.V.E. tender 11See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL O GAUGE N&W 4-8-4 #611 LOCOMOTIVE & TENDERLIONEL O GAUGE N&W 4-8-4 #611 LOCOMOTIVE & TENDER Lionel Norfolk & Western J Class 4-8-4 #611 Locomotive and Tender set, O gauge, Item no. 6-38095, includes box. Gauge/Scale: OSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Lionel O Gauge N&W "J" 4-8-4 Loco and TenderNew Lionel O Gauge N&W "J" 4-8-4 Loco and Tender 6-18040, in Original Box and C10.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Calima BowlA terracotta double spouted bowl with loop handle and figure in prostrate position o n top. 8-1/4" H x 7-1/2" W Provenance: Ex collection H. Prades, former Dean U. Columbian Med. School.See Sold Price
Sold2022N-Gauge Variety of People, Signs, Engine Shells* 3 - Bachmann N Gauge Road Signs * 1 - Model Power N Gauge Farm Action People No. 1342 * 1 - Merit Railway Accessories  No. 5167 * 1 - Tomix N Gauge Buses No. 3504 * 4 - Atlas Engine ShellsSee Sold Price
Sold2023N.Y. O. & W. RAILROAD LANTERNDIETZ LANTERN MRKD. N.Y. O. & W. (NEW YORK, ONTARIO AND WESTERN RAILWAY) AND N.Y.N.H. AND H. ETCHED GLOBE (NEW YORK, NEW HAMPSHIRE AND HARTFORD). MEASURES 9 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAMS - D&H 4-6-4 steam engineWILLIAMS - D&H 4-6-4 steam engine Runs forward and reverse. Slow start assume battery needs to be charged up. O Gauge HUD-142 R7 24.5W 2.5D 4H All Train and Train accessories in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Williams Trains by Bachmann 20605 Locomotive and TenderO gauge, 4-6-0 Baldwin locomotive 863 and tender, with original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Williams Trains by Bachmann 40306 Locomotive and Tender SetO gauge, 4-8-4 locomotive 1120 and Pennsylvania tender, with original box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel O gauge N & W locomotive & tender NIBLionel post war, O gauge Norfolk & Western diecast 4-8-4 steam locomotive & tender, new in box, 6-8100 Condition; box has some wear no issues to engine and tender, magic marker writing on lidSee Sold Price
Sold20164 N Gauge SetsIncludes an Arnold Rapido diesel & steam Freight sets, 1 has insert only, C9; Cool Brawa 1100 trolley-bus system, setbox with inserts, C9; Bachmann 6934-2498 7pc UP diesel Freight set with track & traSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN TWO STALL ENGINE HOUSEWell scaled and hand painted, O gauge two stall engine house, green ribbed roof, embossed stone pattern in walls, two opening bay doors. 17" l x 10 1/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wmf Fish Salad Bowl Silver Plated Salad ServersC. 1920s WMF Fish Salad Bowl with Silver Plated Salad Servers. Marked on rim and salad servers W. M. F. N O.Bowl measures 9 inches diameter x 4.75 H, servers measure 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel D&H Locomotive & Tender w/K-Line BoxcarsDESCRIPTION: Lionel O Gauge D&H Locomotive and Tender #6-18626 and 4 K-Line Spirit of '76 Boxcars. including: South Carolina, Maryland, Delaware, and Rhode Island. CONDITION: Unused in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2024N gauge GG-1 Penn Central, B&O 4-6-2 Ungines and tender partsPenn Central GG-1 and 4-6-2 B&O loco and various N gauge Tender PartsSee Sold Price
Sold2020MTH Rail King O Gauge Transportation Freight Cars NIB4 Rail King by MTH O gauge freight cars include; N & W no. 307515, Cat bull dozer no. 307618, Cat Earth Mover no. 907616 and New Holland trackor no. 307611. All in new unopened boxes, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Era Lionel O Gauge 8632 4-4-2 PRR tender 9740 26053 9121 26589Modern Era Lionel O Gauge 8632 4-4-2 steam locomotive and Pennsylvania whiste tender, 9740 Chessie System boxcar, 26053 Pennsylvania gondola with cannisters, 9121 Louisville & Nashville L&N flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bachmann Spectrum Climax LocomotivesO gauge, 2 rail, 4-0-4 “On30” Two truck shay Little River Logging Co locomotive #4 and 4-0-4 “On30” 28-ton two truck class B Climax locomotive, painted unlettered.See Sold Price
Sold2022Williams O Gauge J Class 4– 8 – 4Williams O Gauge J Class 4– 8 – 4 Locomotive N&W and Classic Freight Car Box Car X 2 in Original Boxes, each in C10 factory new condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Trains O-Gauge Pennsylvania Legacy H-10 #1773 Bluetooth Steam Locomotive (6-84954)Lionel Trains O-Gauge Pennsylvania Legacy H-10 #1773 Steam Locomotive with bluetooth control (6-84954). New in box. Box measures 20" x 10" x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsE and O Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob EBERHARDT OBER PITTSBURGH BREWING$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsManayunk Beer Jade Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob LIEBERT AND OBERT$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsWayne Beer Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob BEAUTIFUL YELLOW SWIRL$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PICNIC EXPORT SELECT$75(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftMorean AuctionsDuBois Budweiser Beer Red Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob ULTRA RARE LIKELY UNIQUE$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PICNIC IMPERIAL-NATIONAL$50(2 bids)