Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900)KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900) Vase cylindrique à base et col évasés, en faïence blanche, décor émaillé alternant des frises stylisées vertSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900)KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900) Vase cylindrique à ressauts, en faïence blanche, décor émaillé alternant des frises verticales de fleurs stylisées jauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Christoph Freiherr Roeder von Diersburg(1789 Offenburg - 1871 Freiburg) Hirtenhaus zwischen Ruinen Fein und detailreich gemalte, lichtreiche Ruinenvedute des autodidaktischen Landschafts- und Architekturmalers Freiherr Roeder von DiersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL ERNST Von STETTEN PARISIAN MADEMOISELLE PORTRAITVon STETTEN, Carl Ernst, (German, b. 1857): "Lady With Red Fan", Portrait of a Young Parisian Beauty in a Black Hat Holding a Red Fan, Oil/Canvas, 16.25" x 10.75", signed upper right and inscribed "PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl von Enhuber (German, 1811-1867)Karl von Enhuber (German, 1811-1867) "Two Dachshunds", 1855 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33-1/2" x 41", framed 43-1/2" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Von Calzada (Born 1824) AustriaKarl Von Calzada (Born 1824) Austria Oil on Canvas Title: "The Bawdy Tale" Measure 27"in H x 22"in W and 32"in H x 26 1/2"in W x 2 1/4"in D with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE BERLIN PLAQUE OF "THE WISE AND FOOLISH VIRGINS"A very large framed Berlin plaque of "The Wise and Foolish Virgins", dated 1884 - German porcelain Made - Painted by Leonhard Sturm after a painting by Karl von Piloty (1826-1886), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Carved Walnut LecternA Carved Walnut Lectern Karl Von Rydingsvard, circa 1900. The adjustable book rest with carved inscription 'I am not here to join in hating but love'. Provenance: Phillips New York, 19th and 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Calzada (Austria,1824-?) oil paintingARTIST: Karl von Calzada (Austrian, 1824 - ???) TITLE: Mother and Daughter MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Some damages to frame. ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Head Study depicting a Hound Height 14 inches.* A Head Study depicting a Hound ernst von hayn (1822-1896) on a wooden plaque. Height 14 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the American Kennel Club Museum of the Dog, sold for the acquisition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's ServantJacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's Servant signed with monogram and dated 'JH/ 1614' (on rock, lower centre) oil on panel 71.1 x 124.2cm (28 x 48 7/See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST KARL EUGEN KOERNER (German, 1846-1927)overview of the Acropolis sgn. and dated l.r. Ernst Koerner 1917 o/c, 39.5 by 59.5 in., gilt frame 4ft. by 5 ft. 8 in. Purchased at Christie's, New York 10/22See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Ernst HeineckeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmund D'Allemand, Vienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna, Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von LaudonSigmund D’AllemandVienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna"Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von Laudon"Watercolour on paper45,5 x 34 cm, with frame 66 x 54,5 cmSigned & dated 1877 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exhibition Poster 1971 MAX ERNST "Orangerie Des Tuileries"Exhibition Poster 1971 MAX ERNST "Orangerie Des Tuileries" size: 28.25 x 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Russisches Prunk-Eiim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzbox. Montierung aus Gelb- und Rotgold. Über ansteigendem, zylindrischem Stand kurzer Schaft mit godroniertem Nodus. Darüber ein ovoidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Jugendstil-Stangenvase von Emile GalléBläulichgrau opalisierendes Glas, längsoptisch geblasen. Geätzter Kardendisteldekor überlagert von Zweigen des Liebesperlenstrauches in polychromer Relief-ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Email-Zierdoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzetui. Rot- und Gelbgold, teilw. emailliert. Zylindrischer Korpus, umlaufend weinrot sowie weiß emailliert über fein wellenfÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Runde Emaildoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Silber, vergoldet, teilw. emailliert. Runde Form. Der Deckel orangefarben emailliert über wellenförmig guillochiertem Grund. Mittig applizierSee Sold Price
May 17Heritage Auctions82035: Nicholas II: An Imperial Fabergé Gem-Set Silver$15,000
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Ansichtentasse "Das Casino des Prinzen Carl bei€360
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHGeneralfeldmarschall Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a portrait painting by Ernst Zimmer, circa€900
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - a large format oil painting on canvas "Woman in Bavarian Dress"€950
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Karl Lorch (1839 - 1890)€400
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHAn eleven-piece orders clasp awarded to Commander Major Fuchs during World War I€1,000
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHGeneralmajor Karl von Schoch (1863 - 1940) – a Knight's Cross of the Military Order of Max Joseph€5,000(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA challenge trophy of the 2nd Sturmbann of the 94th SS-Standarte in Admont/Austria€1,200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication€260