Sold2022Große Jugendstil-Stangenvase von Emile GalléBläulichgrau opalisierendes Glas, längsoptisch geblasen. Geätzter Kardendisteldekor überlagert von Zweigen des Liebesperlenstrauches in polychromer Relief-ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Jugendstil-Vase mit "Paysage"-Dekor von Emile GalléBalusterform, spitzovoider Korpus auf ausgestelltem Fuß. Überfangglas, farblos, creme- und apricotfarben sowie grün. Geätzter Dekor aus einer baumbestandeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil-Vase mit Brombeerendekor von Emile GalléStark gebauchte, beidseitig angeplattete, ins Oval gedrückte Form. Überfangglas, farblos, cremefarben, hellblau und violett. In mehreren Arbeitsgängen geätzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase mit Blauregen-Dekor von Emile GalléAuf rundem Stand sich zur Schulter vorwölbender ovoider Korpus, beidseitig ins Oval gedrückt, flache Schulter, eingezogener, ovaler Lippenrand. Überfangglas, milchig lachsrosafarben, faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase mit Frauenschuh- und Heuschreckendekor von Emile GalléBecherform, rautenförmiger Querschnitt. Überfangglas, längsoptisch geblasen, farblos und dunkelrubinrot sowie partiell gelb und violett, grün und blau opaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil-Vase von Emile GalléSchlanke Kolbenform. Überfangglas, farblos, gelblich bzw. cremefarben und rot. In mehreren Arbeitsgängen geätzter und polierter Dekor aus blühenden Zweigen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil-Vase mit Blauregendekor von Emile GalléGedrückt kugeliger Korpus, hoher zylindrischer Hals. Überfangglas, farblos, gelb und violett. In mehreren Arbeitsgängen geätzter und polierter Dekor. Sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, France, 1896, Emile Gallé, NanVase, France, 1896, Emile Gallé, Nancy, round stand, trope-shaped body, bulging at the rim, flared mouth rim, wall 3-fold vertically divided by longitudinal ribs, clear glass with reddish-violet meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle Glass Lamp With Bronze Shade HolderDESCRIPTION: Emile Gallé glass lamp etched with painted foliage motifs and signed "Gallé" toward the base. Shade is glass etched with different foliage motifs, signed "Gallé", and supported bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large vaseLarge vase Emile Gallé, Nancy, c. 1904 Colorless glass, gradient yellow-orange underlay, green overlay. All around etched decoration in relief: grasses and ferns. Interior drawing in flat high andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small vase with columbine in marqueterie-sur-Verre techniqueSmall vase with columbine in marqueterie-sur-Verre technique Emile Gallé, Nancy, c. 1897 - 1900 Colorless glass with double overlay in pink and yellow. Pink and green glass plates and threads incorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle - Art Nouveau Table LampEmile Galle - Art Nouveau Table LampLamp is minutely hand-painted using acid by the French artist, Emile Gallé, who revolutionized the French glass factory in the XIXth century.Hand made with a easSee Sold Price
Sold2017StangenvaseStangenvase Emile Gallé, Nancy, 1904 - 1906 Farbloses, hell- und dunkelgrün überfangenes Glas, mit lachsrosa Teilunterfang. Reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Zweige mit Beeren, Blüten und Blattwerk. BinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with hydrangeasVase with hydrangeas Emile Gallé, Nancy, c. 1920 Colorless glass, inside with light salmon colored partial underlay, outside triple white, light purple and green overlay. All around with relief etcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galle Enameled and Partial Gilt Glass Vase CircaGalle Enameled and Partial Gilt Glass VaseCirca 1880. Engraved Cristallerie d Emile GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Long neck vase with hydrangeasLong-necked vase with hydrangeas Emile Gallé, Nancy, c. 1920 Colorless glass, partially underlaid with salmon opal, overlaid with white, purple and light green. All around etched decoration: hydranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz-BodenvaseÜberfangglas, farblos, hell- und dunkelrot. Geätzter, floraler Dekor mit Schmetterling in der Tradition von Gallé. Sign. "C.a. Loetz". Geschnittene Dat. 1927. H. 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Gallé (Nancy 1846 - Nancy 1904) Underglazed ceramic pourer in shades of brown and decoratedEmile Gallé (Nancy 1846 - Nancy 1904) Underglazed ceramic pourer in shades of brown and decorated with a male figure on one side. Nancy, early 20th century. Signed with the cross of Lorraine "DeposSee Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Emile Gallé, Nancy, c. 1904-06 Colorless glass, overlaid orange-red outside. Etched decoration: branches with flowers, buds and foliage. Interior drawing in flat high and needle etching. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle style Art Glass vaseBehold the captivating allure of an Emile Gallé-style Art Glass vase, a stunning homage to the renowned French artist's iconic designs. Crafted with exceptional skill and artistry, this exquisite vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Doppelhenkel-Vase von Albert DammouseWeißgraues Steinzeug. Amphorenform mit gestreckt-ovoidem Korpus und kurzem Enghals. Ornamentaler Dekor in polychromer Malerei. Gem. "A D (/) Sèvres". H. 16,5 cm. A French double-See Sold Price
Sold2016De Bachaumont MŽmoires Secre With 24 Pochoir-colouredDe Bachaumont MŽmoires Secrets Mit 24 Pochoir-kolorierten Tafeln nach Aquarellen von Paul Emile BŽcat. 25 Bll., 369 S., 2 Bll. Paris, Briffaut (1943). Brauner handgebundener HalbchagrinledereinbandSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE GALLE STANGENVASE MIT SCHWERTLILIENEMILE GALLE 1846 Nancy - 1904 ebenda STANGENVASE MIT SCHWERTLILIEN Frankreich, Nancy, um 1920/25 Farbloses Glas, blauer und violetter UEberfang, AEtzdekor. H. 24,2 cm. Auf Wandung hochgeaetzte SignatuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENJugendstil-Étagèrentisch von Emile Gallé€1,600
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausMax Schröder, Easter egg with orchids for the KPM Berlin€1,800
10 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCharmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. Signed$2,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJohn Von Wicht (American/German, 1888-1970) Abstract, titled "Spring White and Green", oil on$350(3 bids)
4 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumEmile Gruppé (1896-1978) Frozen Harbor, Gloucester$4,000
May 09Freeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumEmile Gruppé (1896-1978) Mending the Nets$2,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumEmile Gruppé (1896-1978) Fog, Gloucester$2,500(1 bid)