Sold2019Paul Grimm (1891-1974 Palm Springs, CA)Mountains & Desert, 1938 Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Paul Grimm, signed again, titled, dated and numbered verso: #912 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Grimm (1891 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Weeping willow in a mountain landscape Oil on board Signed lower left: P. Grimm, signed again and dated verso: 1938 6" H x 8" W Exhibitions: The Irvine Museum, Irvine, CA, "Saving Paradise", June 16 -See Sold Price
Sold2019TIEFENG JIANG (Chinese / American b. 1938) MountainTIEFENG JIANG (Chinese / American b. 1938) Mountain Ghost Bronze 16 x 22 x 9 1/2 inches / 40.64 x 55.88 x 24.13 cm Signed on back of Panther's backside, dated, numbered and annotated on Panther's stomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Dedecker, American , Rocky Mountain Spring Melt,Thomas DedeckerAmericanRocky Mountain Spring Meltoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) "Mountain Ghost" BronzeArtist: Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Medium: Bronze Title: Mountain Ghost Subject: Woman sitting atop panthers Size: 16H x 19W x 9D Date: 1989 Edition Size: 14 of 225 Signature: Signed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ozark Mountain Spring Water Metal Signrate 7, 9" x 20", Single Sided Embossed Tin Sign, shows wear, more to the top edge, cool colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK A MILLION SMILES OZARK MOUNTAIN SPRING WATER EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker's marked, "The Novelty Advertising Co." C. 1940's embossed tin Ozark Mountain Spring Water sign. CONDITION: Sign shows areas of staining and paint loss, as well as, rusting throughout the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. to Kano Masanobu, Mountain Spring KakejikuAttributed to Kano Masanobu (Japanese, 1434-1530), ink on paper mounted on a scroll depicting a mountain stream, signed and stamped l.l., housed in a wooden box, 32 1/2" x 11" image size, 62 1/2" unroSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED 1863 CURRIER + IVES LITHO, "THE MOUNTAIN SPRING"FRAMED 1863 CURRIER + IVES LITHO, "THE MOUNTAIN SPRING" NEAR COZZEN'S DOCK WEST POINT, 12.5" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023FULLY RESTORED DRINKING FOUNTAIN WITH A ICE MOUNTAIN SPRING WATER MOTIF.This is a restored drinking fountain, with porcelain top and metal faucet, that has been fully restored in an Ice Mountain Natural Spring Water motif. A great conversation piece, could be hooked up anSee Sold Price
Sold20206 dust masks, mountain spring knee pads valve6 dust masks, mountain spring knee pads valve extensions and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shen Maishi, Mountain LandscapeShen Maishi (Chinese, 1891-1986), ink and colors on paper depicting a mountain spring, a lone fisherman floating along the water, 86 1/2" unrolled.See Sold Price
Sold2024SEBRA FIELD (b. 1935) Four Works"The Four Seasons / Mountain Spring, Summer, Autumn and Winter" woodcut in colors. 18 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches (sheet size in floating mat) framed 20 x 15 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Krafft, Spring Time, oil on canvasCarl Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Spring Time oil on canvas signed lower left with thumbprint titled verso 24" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Ink Painting Hanging Scroll By Fu BaoshiA Chinese Ink Painting Hanging Scroll By Fu Baoshi: Mountain Spring Ink and Color on Paper. Size:80cmx48cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIEFENG JIANG Chinese American Bronze Mountain GhostTIEFENG JIANG (Chinese / American b. 1938) Mountain Ghost Bronze 16 x 22 x 9 1/2 inches / 40.64 x 55.88 x 24.13 cm Signed on back of Panther\\\'s backside, dated, numbered and annotated on Panther\\\'See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiefeng Jiang "Mountain Ghost" bronzeTIEFENG JIANG (Chinese / American b. 1938) Mountain Ghost Bronze 16 x 22 x 9 1/2 inches / 40.64 x 55.88 x 24.13 cm Signed on back of Panther's backside, dated, numbered and annotated on Panther's stomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to William Lathrop oilAttrib. to William Lathrop (American 1859-1938) Spring Landscape- oil on canvasboard, signed W. L. Lathrop lower right, framed, good condition. 10 x 14''See Sold Price
2024SABRA JOHNSON FIELD AMERICAN B.1935Green Mountain Spring, woodblock print, 13 x 13 in (33 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 20 in (53.3 x 50.8 cm), pencil signed lower right, titled, PROVENANCE: Private collector Dedham, MASee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS RATHBONE MANLEY (New Jersey, 1853-1938), Mountain valley., Oil on board,ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS RATHBONE MANLEYNew Jersey, 1853-1938Mountain valley. Signed faintly in pencil verso.Oil on board, 10” x 14”. Framed 14” x 19.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL VOLKEL Art Nouveau 1800s Lithograph "Spring Flowers" FRAMED SIGNEDReinhold Volkel (Austrian, 1873-1938). Spring Flowers. Original color chromolithograph. Year: c. 1890. Signed in the plate, lower right. Publisher: Semaine. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Image SizSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersMountain Majesty (Bull Elk, NRA Edition) by Fanning (1938-2014)$1
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsFujita Fumio - Mountain Spring A 1985 1st Ed. Woodblock$125(2 bids)
1 day LeftMega International AuctionZHANG DAQIAN SPRING MOUNTAIN FLYING SPRING INTO THE RIVER MAP$950
May 30YaShawn Auction HouseAncient Zhao Lingrang's Silk Scroll of Spring Mountain Pavilion Picture$1,000
May 26Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting - Bai Xue Shi$200
May 31Richmond Auctions1966 Mountain Dew "It'll tickle yore innards!" Emb. SST Sign w/ Hillbilly$650(4 bids)