Sold2022ENRICO BAJ, Anamorfosi di generaleENRICO BAJ (1924 - 2003) Anamorforsi di generale 1971 Etching, ed. 75/75 36 x 48,5 cm (plate) 53 x 70 cm (sheet) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2020ENRICO BAJ - Generale - Color lithographArtist: Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2004). Title: "Generale". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1963. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 11 3/8 in. (410 x 289 mm). Image size: 15 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj - Generale Nell'Intimita - 1977 Offset"Generale Nell'Intimita" by Enrico Baj, 1977 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25.25 x 32.5 inches, with an image size of 19.75 x 24.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj - Generale Nell"Generale Nell'Intimita" by Enrico Baj, 1977 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25.25 x 32.5 inches, with an image size of 19.75 x 24.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO BAJ, Matilde di CanossaEnglish Description ENRICO BAJ(1924 - 2003)Matilde di Canossa1971Silkscreen on canvas with applications, ed. 369/110077 x 62 cmSigned and numbered on the reversePROVENANCE:Private collection, LeccoLITSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico BAJ: "Il Generale Bazooka" - ScreenprintEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) "Il Generale Bazooka", 1973 screen print, on Wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered 121/250. [Art: 39 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches; Frame: 41 x 29 3/4 inches]. Fair condition, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Baj, Enrico] - Mansour, JoyceÇa. Illustration de Baj. Parigi, Le Soleil Noir, 1970. In 8° broché (mm.195 x 145 mm). Brossura editoriale, esemplare contenuto in un multiplo di Baj, numerato e firmato a punta di diamante, costitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baj, Enrico - Patani, OsvaldoPoi ancora un giorno Milano, Stedar, 1956. In 2°. Illustrato da 3 acqueforti di Baj una al frontespizio e due nel testo, cartella editoriale nera con titoli ed illustrazione in argento. Notes: EdizioSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENRICO BAJ (1924-2003) SenzaENRICO BAJ (1924-2003) Senza titolo collage serigrafico cm 30x32 esemplare 66/90 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled silkscreen collage 11,81x12,59 in edition 66/90 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj, 1924-2003. La favorita del presidenteLa favorita del presidenteTecnica mista.Esecuzione Bottega Gatti di Faenza, 1992Sul retro: Baj realizzato nella bottega Gatti di Faenza.cm 38,5x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj 1924-2003 Gold Silver Cloisonne PendantEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003). A mixed media cloisonne metal enamel pendant. Sterling silver, gold, enamel, and other elements. Titled, "Generale" ("The General")," produced circa 1980s. A whimsicalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico, Senza titoloFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su cartoncino, W. 20 - H. 30 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
2023BAJ ENRICO, GUERNICA 1972,Artist: BAJ, ENRICO Title: GUERNICA Size: 21.25 X 28.75 INCHES Year: 1972 Medium: SILKSCREEN WITH FELT AND GLITTER Edition: 180/250 Description: Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Image size apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico Original Lithograph XX Siecle 1975Artist: Baj Enrico Title: Untitled Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Printed: 1975 by Mourlot Freres, France Paper size: Heavy paper 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: XXe SiecSee Sold Price
Sold2020[BAJ, Enrico (1924-2003)]. JAGUER, Edouard. Enrico Baj.[BAJ, Enrico (1924-2003)]. JAGUER, Edouard. Enrico Baj. Milan and New York: Edizioni Schettini, 1956. 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches, 123pp. 4 original lithographs, numerous mounted color and black and white iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin Pen and Ink. SignedAndrew Botsford is a drunk, kidnapped by Enrico Di Giacomo. With Ned Noyes. The Hampton Theatre Company's Revival of Lyne Kessler's " Orphans" in Quogue,April 1996. Signed Norkin. 14 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant,Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant, mixed media with collage on board, titled and numbered '2/30' on the artists label adhered to the reverse, 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969 complete set of twelve color aquatints with original cloth-covered case each signed and numbered 16/100 in pencil 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Collage I Like Sex Original from BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Collage and Decoupage mixed media. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/2" x 15 1/2". Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj IL PARADISO PERDUTO 40 signed etchings40 signed and numbered ( out of 100) original etchings from the series 'PARADISO PERDUTO' from the famed book of John Milton. The etchings are in very good condition, many of them are colored by hand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico, Baj Chez Picasso (Exhibition Poster)ARTIST: Enrico Baj (1924-2003) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1969 DIMENSIONS: 25.625 x 17.875 in. (image and sheet) CONDITION: Good, water damage lower right PROVENANCE: Larry Linksey, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Figural Cloisonne PendantEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Figural cloisonné enamel pendant modeled as man with sash. Signed on reverse. Dimensions: 2.37 " W x 3.00 " H x 0.25 "See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale€250
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Mana-Mana-Tupatà 1993 - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Mana-Mana-Tupatà 1993€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James Scott Duke of Monnouth 1977 - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James€1,500
24 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56See Sold Price