Sold2022RARE EARLY CHINESE SAND TOY342. RARE EARLY CHINESE SAND TOY | Very early example, we believe it to be European made, turning the boxes to the left three times cause the interior sand to power the action of the figures. The SchrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mechanical Bears Sand ToyBears sand toy. Sand driven mechanical toy . Probably German, late 19th century. Working. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 8" W 6" D 2-3/8". Copy and paste this link for high-res images: httSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO TIN LITHO SEA SIDE SAND PAILS & SAND TOY151. TWO TIN LITHO SEA SIDE SAND PAILS & SAND TOY | Some fading to the paint of the small pail, otherwise (VG-Exc. Cond.) | Red, white and blue sand pails, plus a "Tur-Bay" sand toy. | 4" - 12".See Sold Price
Sold2017Punch and Judy animated sand toyPunch and Judy animated sand toy, with paper lithograph dancing figures, to include a performing dog, 10'' h., 8 1/4'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Banjo Player Sand ToyPossibly France - Circa 1875 This fantastic early folk toy is 7” tall and works well. Material: Paper and CardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stevenson's Leotard animated acrobat sand toyStevenson's Leotard animated acrobat sand toy, having a paper covered wood case, 9 5/8'' h., 8'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin wind-up butterfly pulling a ballerina toyUnusual painted and lithograph tin wind-up butterfly pulling a ballerina toy, 13 1/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Monkey Violinists Sand ToyGerman - Circa 1880 - 12” W x 9” H This toy is in wonderful working condition. Material: Wood, Glass and PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSEVILLE POTTERY FUTURA SAND TOY VASERoseville Pottery Futura "Sand Toy" Art Deco bowl or vase # 189. 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gerard Camagni French automated sand toyGerard Camagni French automated sand toy, of a woman and child with scenic backdrop including portrait of George Washington, the mother nodding while child waves his arms, with fully intact label on vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce Early Leotard Acrobat Sand Toy.Late 19th century. Hand drawn and colored background. Acrobat is affixed to a peg. Movement of sand in the box allows him to perform within the box. Scarce and fragile toy. Some wear to front and papeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Popeye Tank & Sand Toylithographed tin lot includes clockwork Linemar Popeye Tank in near mint condition along with a sand toy seesaw featuring Popeye & Olive (shows use wear esp. to funnel interior) 4" l. & 9" t.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Dump Truck And Sand ToysA Collection Of Vintage Dump Truck And Sand Toys, Early To Mid 20th Century, One Doepke pressed steel Barber Greene sandloader toy. One Structo pressed steel dump truck. Has electric headlights, not tSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN ORGAN GRINDER & MONKEY SAND TOYGerman wooden Organ Grinder and Monkey Sand Toy. Wooden figures that move as the sand goes down. The mech and sand is behind glass on the back. A very unique toy. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCARCE SAND TOY SAILBOAT BY CHEINWood hull is 16 1/2" long, tin wheels, litho molds attached to sand sifter sail. Shows wear C-1935. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandy Andy crane No.104 tin litho sand toyShows minor wear but overall has great color and is in pretty good condition!! Overall dimensions are 13 1/2 in tall approximately 15 in Long with handle.See Sold Price
Sold2015Drummer Sand Toy. Paris, Pierre Mayer, 2014. CharmingDrummer Sand Toy. Paris, Pierre Mayer, 2014. Charming figure of a drummer in costume taps away on a snare drum repeatedly. Sand motivated; based on a design of a classic antique toy. Glass, metal, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAC DUTCH MILL SAND TOY w/ BOXAll original and complete. Has great graphics. Comes with bag of sand. Boxed 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early GERMAN SAND TOY WOOD CHOPPEREarly Sand Toy Wood Chopper. Paper box with glass front. Spin toy and sand falls and man chops wood. Great early toy. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20233 J Chein Tin Sand Toys (Busy Mike & See Saw)Three vintage tin litho J Chein sand toys. Includes 2 Busy Mike monkey sand toys and See Saw sand toy.See Sold Price
Sold2015Wolverine Sandy Andy Sand Toy & OtherWolverine Supply Co. Sandy Andy #76 litho tin and metal sand toy, sand pours into cart until it is heavy enough to dump, counter weight brings cart back up, 15" H, 13" L, 8" W includes original box, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Sand Fantasy Sand ToyBeautiful toy. 8.5" T. Made of Tin. The Base of the Toy is a ticket window and the wheels on the sides are Ferris Wheels. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015WOLVERINE #76 SAND TOYNice early Wolverine Sand Toy. Great colors and action. 15" tall. ExcellentSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersOHION ARTS TIN FRICTION SPIN WHEEL TOY And Ohio Art Studio Humpty Dumpty Sand Pail$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vin Scully Dodger Stadium Premiums2014, 16, 18$30(2 bids)