Sold2022AN ARTS AND CRAFTS CHALICEAN ARTS AND CRAFTS CHALICE, with domed foot and knopped stem, the cup and base with a spot-hammered ground, chased with rosettes, unmarked but tests as silver. 21cm high, 8.4 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art & Crafts 800 silver leaf hinged bangle braceletbracelet will fit a 7" wrist by 1 3/8" wide signed: DG & chalice symbol tested as 800 silver condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Shreve Co Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Footed Punch BowlCa. first half 20thC. San Francisco CA. Very fine original condition as shown with no dents, dings or repairs. Just needs polishing. Marked on the bottom (underneath) as shown. Scarce arts and craftsSee Sold Price
Sold2016German 800 silver Arts & Crafts pitcher with EagleWith hammered body, 3-D eagle head spout, 3-D finial, applied strapwork handle with grapes, letterling around base: Embassy Zurich 1907, measures 11" tall, weighs 22.7toz Free shipping for this item wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Svc for 12 Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts FlatwareA huge 14 piece place setting service for 12 in the arts and crafts pattern "Van Dyke" introduced in 1910 by Simpson Hall and Miller. Each piece has an applied Monogram of the letter "L", the set is mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts BowlSterling Silver Arts & Crafts Bowl. Hand hammered bowl with applied copper handles in form of foliage and berries, each handle has a silver beetle. Marks are rubbed, but could be Gorham. Weight approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Tray 14" diameter, 30.9 troy ounces14" diameter, 30.9 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Style Centerpiece BowlLarge 9 ½ inch wide sterling silver bowl with Arts & Crafts look. This bowl has alternating images of stylized long flora. Bowl has a weight of over 26 troy ounces. A beautiful piece.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kalo Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Tray,lobed design, marked on back "Designed and hand wrought for Esther Van Dervoort", 10 3/4" diameter, #F656L, 493 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kalo Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Bowl,lobed design, marked on back "Designed and hand wrought for Esther Van Vervoort", 8 1/4" diameter, 2" deep, #F5D, 349 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Medallion Silver Arts & Crafts Footed Cup19th Century, engraved "Mary A. Henford", underside marked Gorham IV 507, strapwork decorated, 4"h x 5 T.O. Together with Gorham sterling silver covered dresser jar, two winged angels reading book, 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Jennings Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts BroochMarked, Walter Jennings brooch in Sterling silver. 2" x 1 /2". This item will ship from our Michigan location. Marks: "WJ", "Sterling", inscribed on verso "Hand Made Walter Jennings" This item will shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany Co Sterling Silver Arts Crafts Floral Repousse Bud VaseThis is an antique Arts & Crafts sterling silver bud vase produced by Tiffany & Co under the leadership of Charles T. Cook. It features stylized flowers. Monogrammed. It measures 6 3/4" tall. The baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts BowlShreve and Co. San Francisco sterling silver Arts & Crafts hand hammered shaped top round bowl with applied strap decoration. Good condition. Light scratching. 11-½” diameter. 13 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peruvian Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Bowl With 1915 CoinPeruvian Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Bowl With 1915 Coin, 275.0g. Bowl Marked "Plata 925, Peru." Coin Marked "Republica Peruana Lima 9 Decimos Fino F.G. 1915, Firme Y Feliz Por La Union, Un Sol." ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Arts Crafts TC Shop Emery W. Todd Chicago Napkin Rings Kalo ShopDescribed By:Michelle HFA VX NGR Title: Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Arts Crafts TC Shop Emery W. Todd Chicago Napkin Rings formerly of the Kalo Shop Description:Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Arts CrafSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Arts & Crafts Style Pitcher.Hallmarked under base. Nice form. (Excellent). 14" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Danish 830 silver Arts & Crafts Dansk ArbedjeAntique Danish 830 silver Arts & Crafts Dansk Arbedje brooch w/ chrysoprase cabochons - T.L. artist - 3" - 15gSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SILVER ARTS & CRAFTS ERA BOWLAmerican Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Era Bowl by Meriden Britannia. Hammered Base with fluted flower petal sides. Measures 5.75x5.75x1. Weight is 120 grams. PROVENANCE: A Washington DC / CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Style VaseWhiting Sterling Silver Arts and Crafts Style Hammered Trumpet Vase, with oval shaded double monogram "SD.DJ" the underside marked "W" for Whiting, "Sterling" and "base loaded / 3130" weighted. 8.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Copper & Silver Arts & Crafts Desk SetDESCRIPTION: An antique desk set composed of copper with silver monograms, includes: (1Pc) Lidded Inkwell (H: 3" x L: 6" x W: 6") Bend to edge of lid. (1Pc) Photo Frame (H: 7.5" x L: 6") Image (H: 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2020C 1930s Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts BraceletC 1930s Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Bracelet w Leaf Design. Likely American. Measures approximately 8 inches in length. Weighs approximately 28 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marked .925 [STERLING SILVER] ARTS & CRAFTS CHARGERMarked .925 [STERLING SILVER] ARTS & CRAFTS CHARGER WITH COLORED STONES Around the perimeter. Great quality. Hand Hammered Silver.Size: 13.75 d , 8.5 inner dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Dresser JarsAntique Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Dresser Jars. Hallmarked. Hammered sterling tops and cut glass bottoms. Each measures 2.75 inches in height, 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMid Century Cartier 925 Sterling Silver Arts Crafts Napkin Ring Son Of John Anderson Swenningson$30(3 bids)
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLaurence Foss Sterling Silver Arts and Crafts choker Necklace small heart-shape$400
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Arts & Crafts silver muffin dish, cover and liner, by William Hutton & Sons Ltd., Sheffield 1905,£180
52 mins LeftMynt AuctionsElizabeth Tudor Hammered Sterling Silver Flatware Set 40 Pieces Schofield Arts & Crafts$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsSterling Silver Hammered Bowl, Arts and Crafts Style, 10in Diameter, 3.5in Height, Made in USA$10
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA collection of Art Deco, Mid Century and silver buckles,£80
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersALVIN AESTHETIC MOVEMENT ARTS CRAFTS STERLING SILVER TAZZA, Circa 1900 Alvin Aesthetic Movement$10
407 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Sterling Silver & Amethyst Earrings c1920s$100
416 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignBoston Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver & Amethyest Festoon Necklace 1915$800