Sold20246 Piece Sterling Lot Unger Bros., Whiting6 piece sterling and glass lot. Etched glass bowl with Watson sterling rim, 2 3/4"H x 5 3/4"-diameter; Roden sterling mustard with glass insert, 2 3/4"H, pair Frank M. Whiting reproduction George II oSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 4) Steuben glass table articles(Lot of 4) Steuben glass table articles, consisting of Star bowl SP967 designed by George Thompson, 6"h x 9.25"dia; pair of Star candlesticks SP976 designed by Lloyd Atkins, 6"dia and an olive dish 78See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Wood Duck Pair by George BoydA rare and early pair of 4 inch miniature wood ducks by George H. Boyd (1873-1941), Seabrook, NH. In original paint with expected craquelure, the hen has a crack in the neck and both have minor wear dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTINENTAL "GRAND TOUR" BOLTED MARBLE PAIR OF GARNITURES,PAIR OF CONTINENTAL "GRAND TOUR" BOLTED MARBLE PAIR OF GARNITURES, tazza form on a square pedestal. 19th century. 8 1/4" HOA, 5 3/4" DOA. Provenance: From the estate of George H. Yetter, Williamsburg,See Sold Price
Sold2021After George Nelson Coconut Chairs, PairAfter George Nelson Coconut Chairs, Pair, 34"h x 42"w x 34"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of George III Style Silver Candlesticks HeightA Pair of George III Style Silver Candlesticks barker ellis silver co., birmingham, 1974 Cast in the Adam taste, with a Neoclassical urn over a tapered square pedestal on a square base; weighted. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICE PRESIDENT GEORGE H.W. BUSH AUTOGRAPHED SHOESOne pair of tennis shoes autographed by George H. W. Bush whom at the time of signing was Vice President under President Ronald Reagan. Accompanied is the COA dated November 19, 1988. Note: Shoe lacesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two pairs of brass candlestickspair Queen Anne petal base taper sticks, second half-18th century; 4 1/2 in. H., and a pair of George III brass candlesticks, 6 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
2021TWO CHINESE IRON RED GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWLSTWO CHINESE IRON RED GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWLS 8.7 cm Diam x 4.5 cm H The pair of bowls are regular in shape, with an open mouth, curved abdomen, and a circular foot at the bottom. The inside and outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CHINESE CELADON GLAZE PORCELAIN PLATESA PAIR OF CHINESE CELADON GLAZE PORCELAIN PLATES 18.5 cm Diam x 4 cm H This pair of sunflower mouth plates are made of petals and flowers, with a flat bottom. Its body is light, thin and delicate. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH GEORGE III STYLE CARVED MAHOGANY TABLESENGLISH GEORGE III STYLE CARVED MAHOGANY TRIPOD TABLES, PAIR, H 18 3/4", DIA 14 1/2" PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY. EACH HAVING OCTAGONAL TOPS WITH SOLID GALLERIES, RAISED ON A CLUSTERED COLUMN STEM, ON THREESee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH BRASS KNIGHTS, PAIR, H 19", W 8"ENGLISH BRASS KNIGHTS, PAIR, H 19", W 8"A pair of English brass knights. Modern. Made in England. Provenance: Estate of George Palmer, Indian Village, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CERAMIC POTS ON STANDS, PAIR, H 18.5", W 11"CHINESE CERAMIC POTS ON STANDS, PAIR, H 18.5", W 11"20th c.. Deep blue ground with scenes of nobles and elders in mythological settings. Provenance: from the Estate of George Palmer Indian Village, MISee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Steuben Glass "Sheared Rim" VasesPair of Steuben Glass "Sheared Rim" Vases , etched marks, #8083, designed 1957 by George Thompson, h. 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CERAMIC FOO DOGS, PAIR, H 11", W 7"CHINESE CERAMIC FOO DOGS, PAIR, H 11", W 7"Brown glaze. Modern. Provenance: Estate of George Palmer, Indian Village, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN RED LAQUER BOXES PAIR H 17" W 15" DIA 15"ASIAN RED LAQUER BOXES PAIR H 17" W 15" DIA 15" Octagonal. Hinged covers. Lined with black and gilt calligraphy paper. Provenance: Estate of George Palmer, Indian Village, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS CANDLESTICKS, PAIR, H 13", DIA 9"BRASS CANDLESTICKS, PAIR, H 13", DIA 9" A pair of brass candlesticks. Property of the George Palmer Trust, Seminole Street, Indian Village, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Will-George, Pasadena Ceramic Parrot Sculptures With Bud Vases Pair H 15.5''Will-George, Pasadena Ceramic Parrot Sculptures With Bud Vases Pair H 15.5'' Hand decorated. Signed Will-George, Pasadena.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUNT WEIGHTED STERLING CANDLESTICKS, PAIR, H 9.6"LUNT WEIGHTED STERLING CANDLESTICKS, PAIR, H 9.6"# 2441. Cement filled. From the Estate of George Palmer, Seminole Street, Indian Village, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2015H. BROCKMANN-PETERSEN; PAIR OF ARMCHAIRSPair of armchairs in teak, original P. Jeppesen mfg label to bottom of one, both impressed with George Tanier stamp Dimensions: H 30" x W 22" x D 20" Condition: one chair needs restoration to joints,See Sold Price
Sold2020FEDERAL STYLE BRASS ANDIRONS, PAIR, H 30"FEDERAL STYLE BRASS ANDIRONS, PAIR, H 30"Large scale. Ball finials, hexagonal shafts. Provenance: Estate of George Palmer, Indian Village, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILCOX SILVER PLATE CANDLESTICKS, PAIR, H 11"WILCOX SILVER PLATE CANDLESTICKS, PAIR, H 11"#154 Wilcox, International Silver Co. Hand chased decoration. From the Estate of George Palmer, Seminole Street, Indian Village, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT CALDERWOOD, DUBLIN SAUCE BOATS C 1750ROBERT CALDERWOOD, PAIR, DUBLIN, STERLING SAUCE BOATS C 1750 PAIR L 8 7/8 '' George II H 4.5". Gadroon upper edge. Heavy, shell footed. Lightly engraved crests. Identical. Both with impressed "RC", crSee Sold Price
Sold2020TERRACOTTA LION SCULPTURES, C.1980 PAIRTERRACOTTA LION SCULPTURES, C.1980 PAIR, H 21", W 15", L 34"In the English style. Terra cotta has been glazed for outdoor use. Provenance: Estate of George Palmer, Indian Village, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Conoid Lounge Chairs in Sculpted Walnut After George Nakashima, Pair$1,000
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Merton Gershun for American of Martinsville Black Lacquered Nightstands, Newly Refinished$400
2 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCUNITED STATES PRESIDENTIAL DOLLARS Danbury Mint Boxed set of golden coins 40 Presidents Washington$425(4 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), Pair of Rosewood "Patent" Chairs$2,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of George III Ormolu and Blue John Cassolettes, in the Manner of Matthew Boulton$1,500