French Gilt Brass Carriage Clock by A.H. Rodanet & Co., Paris, No. 2442Auction Wallstreet4.5(68)$250(1 bid)2 days Left
ANTIQUE FRENCH DORE GILT CARTEL WALL CLOCK, MONTJOYE.William Smith Auctions4.6(165)$100(1 bid)8 hrs Left
19th C. French Bronze Wall Clock, Signed By Gerard, ParisPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.4.2(10)$1,7003 days Left
Original 19th Century Antique French Ormolu Eight Day Clock in the Rococo by Collection d ArtOceanus Antiques4.3(3)$7504 days Left
Mid-19th Century Gilt-bronze wall clock in Louis XVI style, Napoleon III period, with laurel leafYakon Auctions4.4(40)$504 days Left
Rare 18th C. Red Boulle Louis XV Bronze Mounted Bracket Clock, SignedPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.4.2(10)$12,0003 days Left
SoldBarocke Telleruhr—18. Jh.—Baroque wall clock—18th C. Gilt and silvered brass. 49 x 45 x 10 cm. - 19th C. movement.See Sold Price
SoldBAROCKE STANDUHR Deutsch, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Nussbaum/BAROCKE STANDUHR Deutsch, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Nussbaum/ Wurzelholz, furniert. H. 235 cm. Über zwei Tatzen- bzw. Klotzfüßen hochrechteckiger, gegliederter Korpus mit mittlerer Tür. Dreifach verglastSee Sold Price
SoldBAROCKE ALTARSÄULE Deutsch oder flämisch, 18. Jh.BAROCKE ALTARSÄULE Deutsch oder flämisch, 18. Jh. Eiche, dunkel gebeizt, teils geschnitzt. H. 133 cm. Über einem quadratischen Stand gedrückter Rundfuss mit gedrechseltem Schaft. Umlaufende WeinreSee Sold Price
SoldBAROCKE ALTARSÄULEBAROCKE ALTARSÄULE Deutsch oder flämisch, 18. Jh Eiche, dunkel gebeizt, teils geschnitzt. H. 133 cm. Über einem quadratischen Stand gedrückter Rundfuss mit gedrechseltem Schaft. Umlaufende WeinrebSee Sold Price
SoldGROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
SoldGrosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
SoldAussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
SoldHans J. Wegner, Architect desk, model JH 571Hans J. Wegner Architect desk, model JH 571 Johannes HansenDenmark, 1954teak, oak, chrome-plated steel 29 h × 77 w × 35 d in (74 × 196 × 89 cm) Desk features twoSee Sold Price
Sold"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
SoldKraehender Paduaner Hahn : Meissen, 19. Jh.Crowing Paduan Cock : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1732, revised by Ernst August Leuteritz in 1854. Fully sculpted animal figure standing on an ear of corn and crowing. PoSee Sold Price
SoldMuseales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
SoldElementevase "Luft" : Meissen, 19. Jh.Element vase with allegory of the ''Air'' : Meissen, 19th century. Model design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1741. Large ceremonial jug of oval cross-section, bulbous, footed body with wide spout, handSee Sold Price