Sold2023Carl G. Jung, Man and His Symbols, 1968 Dell Edition"Man and His Symbols" by Carl G. Jung, M.-L. von Franz, Joseph Henderson, Jolande Jacobi, Aniela Jaffe, Introduction by John Freeman, edited by Carl G. Jung, Illustrated, published by Dell, A Laurel ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo senese del XVIII secoloAnonimo senese del XVIII secolo. Cabreo: pianta dell'Abbazia di S. Andr (Toustien, Avignone?) con lo stemma Albergotti. Penna e inchiostro; inchiostro bruno, rosso e verde acquerellato; carta bianca,See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Shaun O'DellShaun O'Dell (American, b. 1968), "Untitled", 2004, gouache and ink on paper, unsigned, sheet: 20"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 22.75"h x 28.75"w. Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021GentlemanÆs ValetVintage GentlemanÆs Valet by Reguitti Height: 40" / 101.6cm Width: 17.5" / 44.45cm Manufactured By: Reguitti Literature: Rivista Dell'arredamento Oct. 1968See Sold Price
Sold2022WOOLRICH, Cornell (“William Irish”) (1903–1968). Marihuana. New York: DellWOOLRICH, Cornell (“William Irish”) (1903–1968). Marihuana. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1951. 8vo. Original publisher’s printed wrappers by Bill Fleming (creasing along edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot2 Books, Lassie Come Home, Owning A DogVintage copy of Lassie Come Home by Eric Knight, Dell Publishing Co, NY c 1968., 7 x 4.25 in. The Faithful Friend - Favorite Writings About Owning and Loving Dogs, Hallmark editions, c 1968.,7.5 x 4.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 16 Assorted Comic BooksIncludes DELL The Parent Trap, Gold Key The Lucy Show, DELL The Monkees, and more. 1961-1968, Silver Age, $0.12-$0.15, bagged and boarded.See Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renato Toso, Noti MassariTable lamp, 'Aella' model Clear blown glass, enamelled aluminium base. Manufactured by Leucos, 1968 ca. h 55 cm, max width 53 cm Literature: Alessandro Lenarda (a cura di), Centovetri. Opere in vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo Ostuni, Renato FortiLampada da terra mod. 399 Metallo smaltato, acciaio satinato, ottone nichelato. Prod. O-Luce, 1968 ca. cm 141x25, diam. base cm 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
Sold2020Renato Toso, 1940. Lampada da tavolo mod. NefeleLampada da tavolo mod. NefeleVetro opalescente, metallo smaltato.Prod. Leucos, 1968 ca.h cm 56, diam. base cm 39LITERATURE: Italian Light 1960-1980: One Hundred Lamps from the Cortopassi Collection, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Toso (1940) Lot of two parallelepiped vases of the series "Repetai". Execution by F.lli Toso,Renato Toso (1940) Lot of two parallelepiped vases of the series "Repetai". Execution by F.lli Toso, Murano, 1968. Mold blown crystal glass with walls interconnected by passing membranes. (cm 16x29x9;See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Toso (1940) Parallelepiped vase of the series "Repetai". Execution by F.lli Toso, Murano,Renato Toso (1940) Parallelepiped vase of the series "Repetai". Execution by F.lli Toso, Murano, 1968. In-mold blown crystal glass with walls interconnected by passing membranes. (31.5x14x8 cm.) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILOS URBASEK, senza tiolo, 1968MILOS URBASEK (1932, Zábřeh - 1988, Drábsko) [Repubblica Ceca] senza tiolo, 1968 litografia, 50x35 cm es. 23/50, firma dell'artista in basso al centro e timbro de Il Segnapassi di PesarSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILOS URBASEK, senza tiolo, 1968MILOS URBASEK (1932, Zábřeh - 1988, Drábsko) [Repubblica Ceca] senza tiolo, 1968 litografia, 50x35 cm es. 111/150, firma dell'artista in basso al centro certificato di autenticitàSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWIN LA DELL, UK (1914-1970) LITHO CENTRAL PARKEditioned 35/50, titled "Central Park" and signed in lower margin. C. 1967-1968. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 33.5"; (Sight) H 13.75" x W 25" Condition: Not examined out of frame. One scratch to papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avrilPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avril 1968 acquaforte cm 37,5x27 (lastra) / 56x47,5 (dimensioni totali) firmato in basso a destra etichetta dell'Editions de La Difference, Parigi 6 avril 1968 etching 14,7See Sold Price
Sold2021Toso & Massari for Leucos, Aella 50 table lampRenato Toso (b. 1940) & Noti Massari (b. 1939) for Leucos Aella 50 table lamp Italy, circa 1968 clear glass, enameled steel unmarked 21 1/4"dia x 19 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BRECCIA - Tex, Capitan Jack118a tav. pubblicata a pag. 134 dell’”Albo speciale di Tex” n. 31, giugno 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x40. Firmata. Un esempio della grande arte del maestro argentino attivo dal 196See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di mia moglie 1933 - RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di€5,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCASSANDRE, A.M. (1901 – 1968). Normandie / Transatlantique ...$11,000(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1968 Salvador Dali Etching Titled Flora Dalinae Chrysanthemum$130(5 bids)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
3 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsChevrolet 35 mm Slide Photograph Collection - 1969 COPO Chevelle, 1968 Baldwin-Motion Camaro, 1972$35(2 bids)
May 15BonhamsELLSWORTH KELLY (1923-2015) Red White 100 x 100 in (254 x 254 cm) (Painted in 1968)$1,600,000