Sold2020Rasmusio and Gastaldi Map of Eastern Seaboard 160Giovanni Battista Rasmusio (1485-1557) and Giacomo Gastaldi (1500-1566), "La Nuova Francia," Venice, 1606. Woodcut map depicting the eastern seaboard of the United States and Canada from New York BaySee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF THREE COINSCountry: ROMANIA Set of three coins dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Maria T?nase’s birth. 100 Lei 2013, Bucharest, GOLD, 6,452 g, 10 lei 2013, Bucharest, Silver, 31,103 g, 1 Leu 2013, BucharesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel(1912 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich) Kopf Exemplarische, in gestisch-expressiver Malweise gestaltete, wohl aus den 1970er Jahren stammende Arbeit Appels, der ab ca. 1968 eine Werk-Reihe mit verglSee Sold Price
Sold2022A concrete garden set in the shape of tree trunks, 20th C.Full title: A concrete garden set in the shape of tree trunks, 20th C. Description: H 74,5 x Dia 101 cm (table) H 77 x L 48 x D 46 cm (each chair) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Pressed Tin Climber Advertising Trade Sign.This trade sign was made in 1897 by Silas West from Haverhill, Massachusetts. Silas made these signs to be put up on walls, buildings and barns to advertise local businesses. This sign is very unique,See Sold Price
Sold20221995 Porsche Porsche 911 (Type 993) Supercup VIN. WP0ZZZ99ZSS398082 Engine no. 63R001341995 Porsche Porsche 911 (Type 993) Supercup VIN. WP0ZZZ99ZSS398082 Engine no. 63R00134 3.8L Air-cooled Flat 6-Cylinder Engine (M64/70) Electronic Fuel Injection 310bhp at 6,100rpm 6-Speed ReinforcedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995)Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Alay (Offering) signed and dated February 15, 1976 (lower right and verso) acrylic on canvas 34" x 34" (86 cm x 86 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. AlexanderRichaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995)Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Cloud Burst signed and dated 1981 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 30" x 24" (76 cm x 61 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Josefa Joya Baldovinoconfirming the authSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Life SystemLife System signed and dated 1978 (lower right & verso) oil on board 22" x 14" (56 cm x 36 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Josefa Joya Baldovinoconfirming the authenticity of this lot JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Heat WaveHeat Wave signed and dated May 22, 1983 (lower right) collage 22" x 14" (56 cm x 36 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Josefa Joya Baldovinoconfirming the authenticity of this lot Years afterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995)Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Orange Memories signed and dated 1978 (lower right and verso) oil on board 14" x 22" (36 cm x 56 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Alexander RichardJoya BaldovinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàa cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Mell | Open Rose, 1995Artist: Ed Mell | b. 1942 Title: Open Rose Signed l/r: Ed Mell Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 36 by 44 inches Condition: Excellent Condition details: This painting is in excellent condition. Close iSee Sold Price
Sold20161995 CHINA 500 YUAN BI-METALLIC COIN, PANDA, 5 OZ .9991995 CHINA 500 YUAN BI-METALLIC COIN, PANDA, 5 OZ .999 GOLD; 2 OZ .999 SILVER, #103 OF 199 (PROOF/DOUBLE SEALED) CASEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Van Liesehout (founded in 1995) Gastronomy - N°1/8Atelier Van Liesehout (founded in 1995)Gastronomy - N°1/8TableBronzeEdited by Carpenters Workshop Gallery limited edition of 8 + 4 A.P.Model created in 2011H 39 × L 113 × W 67 cmProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yaakov Agam Rainbow Rhythm 1995 Large SculpturePolymorph rainbow rhythm silkscreen on perspex on wooden base.signed lower right and numbered 34/99 SE lower left, silkscreen on perspex on white wooden base. Height 21.3 in.; Width 74 in. Depth 3.1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josh Tiessen (1995- ), Occidental BabylonJosh Tiessen (1995- ), Occidental Babylon, oil on braced birch, 40 x 60, signed lower left: Josh Tiessen 2017, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàa cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Dale Chihuly Macchia Vase signed and dated 1995 from a corporate Chicago CollectionMonumental Dale Chihuly Macchia Vase signed and dated 1995 from a corporate Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
BonhamsBarolo, Bussia Colonnello 2016, Poderi Aldo Conterno (1) Barolo, Bussia Romirasco 2016, Poderi A...HK$1,400(13 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original Print$20(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJANSSEN, Horst (German, 1929 - 1995). Ink Drawing and Thirt...$125(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCBob Ross, Born: Oct 29, 1942, Daytona Beach, FL-Died: July 4, 1995 (age 52 years), Orlando, FL.$950
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMONUMENTAL 24 inch ART GLASS STUDIO BOWL SIGNED LA CHAUSSEE DATED 1995$100(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Barn and Longhorns, 1995$12,000
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersRolex Cellini 18ct Yellow Gold Manual Wind with Box and Papers 1995£600(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) The Colosseum, by Piranesi #2, 1995$300