Sold2018ERCOLE BAROVIER MURANO 1960 ca. PIATTOin vetro soffiato serie “porpora” decoro policromo e foglia d’oro. Firma sotto la base Prod. Barovier&Toso, diametro cm 30 -in blown glass "purple" series polychrome decoration and gold leaf. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier 1889-1972Barovier & Toso, Murano 1963 caGrande vaso serie Intarsio a sezione ovale con decoro di tessere in forma di losanga verdi e bolle sommerse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1950 ca. ABase di lampada in vetro Crepuscolo con anelli applicati. Montatura in ottone. Diametro cm 18, altezza cm 23, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei Barovier. Vetrai di Murano 1866 - 1972, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano, 1937 ca.Grande vaso troncoconico serie Con Applicazioni in vetro soffiato iridato con cordoli applicati lavorati a caldo. Altezza cm 36, diametro cm 30, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ercole Barovier Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano, 1936 ca,A truncated pyramid triangular glass bowl with crests applied and decorated with gold leaf. Height 12,5 cm, diameter 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ercole Barovier Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano, 1935 ca,A light blue oval vase with inclusions made whist hot without fusion and crested handles. Height 24 cm Hairline crackSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Centrotavola in vetroErcole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Centrotavola in vetro opalescente iridato a forma di conchiglia. Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1940 ca (cm 30x13x10)See Sold Price
2021Ercole Barovier for Barovier & Toso vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1972) for Barovier & Toso Dorico Aquamare vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 clear glass with fused blue tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 6 1/2"h Provenance: Rago Art and Auction CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier Dorico Aquamare vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1972) for Barovier & Toso Dorico Aquamare vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 clear glass with fused blue tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 6 1/2"h Provenance: Rago Art and Auction CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Un vaso inERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Un vaso in vetro 'Graffito diafano bianco', 1960. Marca incisa 'Barovier & Toso Murano'. Altezza cm 28,5. Letteratura: Attilia Dorigato, Ercole Barovier 1889-1974 vetrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier,Barovier e Toso Murano two wall lampsErcole Barovier, due lampade da parete in vetro soffiato cordonato. Struttura in metallo argentato. 1930 ca.Dimensioni: h 53 x 10 x 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016BAROVIER & TOSO MURANO, ROBIN MIX & HOLMEGAARDPlate with filigrana ribbons, "End of Day" vase and ovoid vase, Italy/USA/Denmark, ca. 1960; All with etched signature, two with date; Robin Mix: 9 1/4" x 7" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Barovier, Ercole - Corinto cupCorinto cup, 1960 ca. H 8 x 30 x 11 composed by the union of reeds, wires and bands of lattimo glass. Golden base. Original label.Barovier e Toso Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circaERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circa 1960 Un vaso "spuma di mare" con decoro di anelli ai lati. Marca incisa "barovier e toso murano" Altezza cm. 27,5 A "spuma di mare" (sea foam) vase with rings aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ercole BarovierLampada da terra Vetro di Murano, ottone. Prod. Barovier & Toso, 1940 ca. h cm 184, diam. base cm 35, diam. diffusore cm 30See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier,Specchiera in vetro di Murano a torchon con inclusioni in oro e cimasa in ottone. Prod. Barovier&Toso, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 78x82x7See Sold Price
Sold2016ERCOLE BAROVIER Chandelier in Murano glass with goldBAROVIER ERCOLE (1889 - 1974) Chandelier in Murano glass with gold leaf, made by Barovier and Toso, 1960. Glass and brass. Cm 50,00 x 80,00. Chipped.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier Toso Murano Art Glass Urn Vase 15"Features a classic baluster form captured in sea blue color with gold fleck accents. Comes with the original covered top. Signed Barovier & Toso Murano in script, retains original sticker label. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier Toso Murano Bullicante Glass BowlErcole Barovier Toso Murano Bullicante Glass Bowl. Murano art glass bowl with gold flecks and ribbed rim by Ercole Barovier. Unsigned. Measures 2 7/8" H x 5 1/4" L x 4.5" W. In good condition, two smaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier & Toso Attr. Murano Glass VaseErcole Barovier (Italian, 1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso attributed Venetian Murano mezzafigura art glass vase, circa 1960s, with double basilica rope or feather handles upon a round base, apparentlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier, Barovier & Toso, Vase GraffitoErcole Barovier Barovier & Toso, Murano Vase Graffito lattimo e oro. Draft 1969. Clear glass with inclusions of air bubbles and gold foil inclusions. Applied threads of opaque white glass. conical shaSee Sold Price
Sold20241940s Attrib. to Ercole Barovier For Ferro Toso Murano Glass Fisherman FigureDESCRIPTION: Murano Glass Figure of a Fisherman Attributed to Ercole Barovier for Ferro- Toso-Barovier, circa 1940. Modeled in a striding pose wearing a wide-brimmed hat and with an oversized fish onSee Sold Price
Sold2019c 1955 Ercole Barovier Toso Glass Aborigeni Murano BowlVintage Italian art glass square bowl by Ercole Barovier. Features a square form of speckled turquoise glass cased in clear glass as well as gold in the basin of the bowl. Measures 2 1/8" x 4" x 4". USee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Zylindervase mit FischenSeltene Zylindervase mit Fischen Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, um 1940 Farbloses, dickwandiges Glas mit eingestochenen Luftblasen, formgeblasen. Kräftig reliefierter Dekor: stilSee Sold Price