Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. BAROZZI, Giacomo, called Vignola[ARCHITECTURE]. BAROZZI, Giacomo, called Vignola (1507-1573). Regola delli cinque ordini d'architettura. Bologna, Lelio dalla Volpe, 1736.  8vo. Engraved title-page, 35 engraved plates. (Some spoSee Sold Price
Sold20241665 ARCHITECURE by GIAMCOMO VIGNOLA ILLUSTRATED w/ 93 PLATES antique VELLUMVIGNOLA, GIAMCOMO BAROZZI DA. 1507-1573. Regles des Cinq Ordres d'Architecture de M. Iaques Barozzio de Vignole. Paris: Pierre Mariette, 1665 Size 4 by 6 1/4" Original limp vellum, 93 engraved platesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 8 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 8 x 6 inch (20 x 15cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 12 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 11 x 8 inch (28 x 20cm) A LitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 8 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 8 x 6 inch (20 x 15cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1720 Group of 4 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1720, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: Up to 18 x 8 inch (46 x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 6 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 11.5 x 8 inch (29 x 20cm) GooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 5 Architectural PrintsPlus title page. Copper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 8 x 6 inch (See Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Giovanni Rossi "Arcipelago Mar Egeo con leGIACOMO CANTELLI da VIGNOLA- GIACOMO GIOVANNI ROSSI (1627-1691) and (1643-1695) "Arcipelago Mar Egeo con le coste del Medesimo el Isole...1685" Engraving with hand color outlining. Sight: 21 1/8 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2017Map of Italy Posts & Roads,1695 by Giacomo da CantelliItaly with its Posts and Highways described by Giacomo da Vignola Cantelli Geographer Serenis the Lord Duke of Modena, c.1695. L'Italia con le sue Poste e Strade Principali descritta da Giacomo CantelSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. 1695 Giacomo Cantelli map of Italy by BARBEY[Italy] Giocomo Cantelli engraved map of Italy, c. 1695: "L'Italia con Le sue Poste e Strade Principali descritta da Giacomo Cantelli da Vignola." Engraved by Antonio Barbey, map shows the Adriatic, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo.GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo. Pacem te poscimus omnes. Roma: Il Cigno Edizioni dÂ’Arte 1985-1989. Tre volumi, formato atlantico (500 x 350mm). Contenenti litografie deglSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND; TOPPI - Agente Segreto X-9Lotto composto da 13 albi. Prima edizione. Lotto composto da: Il Dominatore, aprile 1935, prima edizione virata in rosa, strapÂpetti al dorso, buono stato. Il Mistero dei fuÂcili silenziosi, setSee Sold Price
Sold2020BACILE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, GIUSEPPE GENNARI PER LAda Il convitto degli Dei di Giovanni Bellini; restauri Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28 A IMPERIALE-PESARO MAIOLICA BASIN, CIRCA 1870-1880; RESTORATIONS Questo bacile è stato probabilmente esposto nella moSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View ofANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View of Padua. Etching, circa 1740. 301x425 mm; 12x16¾ inches, wide margins. Second state (of 3). The letter A countermark (?) to an unidentified waterSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo.ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo. Etching, circa 1740. 143x210 mm; 5¾x8 inches, narrow margins. Third state (of 4), with the signature still in the plate lower center but with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCELLO PIACENTINI Armchair with three rosettes.PIACENTINI MARCELLO (1881 - 1960) Armchair with three rosettes. 1928. Walnut and leather.. Cm 55,00 x 70,00 x 56,00. Literature: F. Benzi, Il Déco in Italia. Exhibition catalogue (Rome, 20 March-13See Sold Price
Sold2017Tavolo da lavoro eclettico con piano e fasciaTavolo da lavoro eclettico con piano e fascia intarsiata a decori geometrici e floreali in noce e acero, cassetto porta cucito nascosto nella fascia anteriore e gambe a giorno riunite da traversa. IlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Da RaffaelloMadonna Bridgewater olio su tela, cm 55,8 x 41,6, senza cornice Il dipinto ripete nel piccolo formato da collezione il celebre capolavoro raffaellesco, noto come la Madonna Bridgewater a Edimburgo, NaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTILampada da tavolo Il cammino. Metallo cromato, vetro soffiato, perspex. Produzione Iter Elettronica anni '70. diametro cm 50 A TABLE LAMP BY A. MANGIAROTTI F. Ferrari, N, Ferrari, 'Luce, lampade 19681See Sold Price
Sold2021Plaster Il Cavallo Della Sforza AppliqueA plaster reproduction of da Vinci's Il Cavallo Horse. Size: 35.5" H x 38" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Jun 25BonhamsBERENGARIO DA CARPI, GIACOMO. C.1460-1530. Tractatus de fractura calve sive cranei. Bologna: Hi...$5,000
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Toscana - 1857 - Seconda emissione sei valori usati (10/15)€1,500
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - 1/2 grano (18c)€2,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Scuola Romana, XVII sec. - Betsabea e Salomone (da Domenichino)€800
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XVII - XVIII sec. - Madonna con Bambino (cerchia del Cigoli)€1,300