Sold2023Barques Noires Dans Les Rochers, Lucien GondretFrench, b. 1941..oil on canvas, areas of heavy impasto, signed lower left, some surface dust but good condition overall, scuffs to frame..sight 15H x 18W, frame 23H x 26WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Gondret, "Les Barques au Repos", Oil on CanvasLucien Gondret, "Les Barques au Repos", Oil on Canvas Frame measures 29" x 33 1/4" Canvas measures 20 3/4" x 24" Condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPE DE DEUX PERSONNAGES SUR UN ROCHER en jade néGROUPE DE DEUX PERSONNAGES SUR UN ROCHER en jade néphrite céladon pâle, représentant deux personnages debout tenant des branchages dans les mains, sur un rocher stylisé en boiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Gondret, "Cote Bretonne dans le Morbihan", Oil on CanvasLucien Gondret, "Cote Bretonne dans le Morbihan", Oil on Canvas Frame measures 35" x 291/2" Canvas measures 24" x 18 1/4" Condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Gondret, "Vagues a l'assaut des Rochers", Oil on canvasLucien Gondret, "Vagues a l'assaut des Rochers", Oil on canvas Frame measures 17 1/2" x 14" Canvas measures 13" x 9 1/2" Condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAUSSURE (Horace-Benedict de). Voyages dans les Alpes précédés d'un essai surHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779, (4) vols., Horace-Benedict de Saussure. Voyages dans les Alpes, precedes d'un essai sur l'histoire naturelle des environs de Geneve. Chez Louis Fauche-Broel,See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Goya - Malheurs arrives dans les Gradins deArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Malheurs arrives dans les Gradins de la Place de Madtrid Year: c. 1810 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 13in. Edition: From the limited first editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans lesHERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans les tons orange et beige. Etiquette avec le sigle. Etat neuf. Dimensions : 134 x 164 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Sur les rochers; andJacques Villon (1875-1963): Sur les rochers; and Caliban Two drypoints in black on wove paper, both signed in pencil, Sur les rochers numbered 18/50. 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 in. (plate), 19 x 20 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Color on Wove Paper Barquis Dans Les MaisonsSigned Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Color on Wove Paper Barquis Dans Les Maisons. Signed lower right & numbered 238/300, measures H: 23" x W: 29", 7" frame & matte. Apprasial value $See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993)Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993), "Dans les Nuages", 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and inscribed "1702" en verso, inscribed "WF B.H. exh. 55809" on stretcher, "See Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Emile Schuffenecker; 19thC. French Oil PaintingOil on canvas, Les Rochers Rouges a Saint Palais. Partial signature l.l.Circa 1893. Stamped with artist's monogram on reverse; 19.5in. X 24.75in.(Please Note: The painting is being reoffered as the moSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NGUYEN HUYEN (1915-1984)Quatre poissons dans les fonds marins - 1953Laque et coquille d'oeuf sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à droite 47 x 68,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Martin Ferrieres O/C, Abbruzzes Snow SceneJacques Martin Ferrieres (French, 1893-1972) oil on board, "Neige dans les Abruzzes," pointillist winter landscape, depicting snow swirling around a mountaintop castle or church, with taller mountainsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Jules Mene Signed Bronze "Chasse au Lievre"Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879). "Chasse au Lievre dans les Vignes (Hare Hunting in the Vineyard)" - 1872, cast bronze, signed and dated to right side of plinth. Highly detailed cast bronze sculSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mikhail GUERMACHEFF (1867-1930) UkrainianMikhail Guermacheff, "Hiver dans les Vosges" (Winter in Les Vosges), oil on canvas, 21 ¾ x 25 ¾ inches, signed lower right. Verso: titled and certified on the Watson Art Galleries MontreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU'ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU' en soie et fils or et couleurs, à décor de neuf dragons à cinq griffes poursuivant la perle enflammée dans les nuées et les emblèmes bouddhiques au-deSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Deux divinités dans les nuées Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré (collé) H. 30,5 cm (hors socle) - L. 15cm Poids brut 1389 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - EpoqueVase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - Epoque DAOGUANG (1821 - 1850) Le col légèrement évasé, à décor polychrome d’immortels et de dignitaires dans les montagnes, devisant et jouant du qinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTheRedFinch Auctions"Dans les coulisses". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One Of 200 Copies.$300
5 days LeftTheRedFinch Auctions"Dans les coulisses - L’attente". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One of 200 copies.$300
May 22PiasaOromo neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 15 cm Bibliography: La tête dans les€500
May 22PiasaShilluk neck rest Sudan Wood Late 19th century HT: 16 cm Bibliography: La Tête dans les é€1,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDUTRIAC, Georges (1866 – 1958). Engagez-Vous / Rengagez-Vou...$400
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsFAURET, Leon (1863 – 1955). Engagez-Vous / Rengagez-Vous / ...$200
17 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesDEGAS 1938 Etching Ludovic Halevy & Madame Cardinal's Meeting LIMITED Framed$1,000
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsXXe siecle 42 Surrealisme 1. Lindner, Tanning, and Ernst lithographs$300