Sold2020Barry Shields Howard on Perch paintingShields, Barry (Contemporary Pittsburgh), Howard on Perch, gouache on paper, 4 x 4 inches, signed lower right, framed in oak frame measuring 10 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Shields painting Church in PittsburghShields, Barry (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), Church in Pittsburgh, circa 1990, oil on canvas, 11 x 14 inches, signed lower right, framed in a custom gilded gold leaf frame measuring 14.5 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Shields painting Pittsburgh Hillside with Traffic LightShields, Barry (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), Pittsburgh Neighborhood with Herron Hill Water Tower, gouache on matboard, 22 x 22 inches, signed lower right, framed measuring 29 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Barry Shields painting Forward Avenue 2005Shields, Barry (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), Forward Avenue, 2005, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 40 x 30 inches, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, with thin maple strip frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barry Shields Pittsburgh Steel Mill Oil PaintingShields, Barry (American, Contemporary) industrial steel mill scene, Pittsburgh, oil on paper, measuring 16.5 by 31 inches, in a wood frame measuring 24 by 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019John H. Howard, paintingJohn H. Howard, painting, John H. Howard (American, b. 1940), "Cityscape",1996, oil on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, auction label verso, 35"h x 47"w (sight), 39.5"h x 51.5"w (framed) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Shields A House in Squirrel Hill, SummerShields, Barry (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), A House in Squirrel Hill, Summer, gouache, 8.5 x 10.5 inches, signed lower right, framed in a gilded wood frame with liner measuring 15 x 17.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Shields gouache Off BeaconShields, Barry (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), Off Beacon, gouache on paper, 14x 18 inches, signed lower right, frame size 22.5 x 26 inches, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2020Barry Shields ptg. On paper Stadium Lights and HouseShields, Barry (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), Stadium Lights and House Pittsburgh, circa 2000, gouache on paperboard, 37 x 30 inches, signed lower right, framed 49 x 41 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2020Barry Shields oil Under Fleming BridgeShields, Barry (American, Contemporary), Under Fleming Bridge, oil on canvas, 10.25 x 13.5 inches, Plein Air School, framed with a strip frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Barry Shields Barge & Reflection in Allegheny RiverArtist Shields, Barry Title Barge & Reflection in Allegheny River Viewed from an Overhanging Tree in Tarentum Pennsylvania Date 1998 Medium oil on canvas Dimensions 46.2 x 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Shields gouache Railroad ConstructionShields, Barry (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), Railroad Construction, gouache on paper, 21x 18 inches, signed lower right, frame size 29 x 26.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Howard Painting "Hotel Curacao"Richard Howard (American 1912-1996) Painting "Hotel Curacao" oil on board, signed Richard E. Howard, 10" x 14" sight, framed 18" x 22", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Shields gouache Mon BendShields, Barry (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), Mon Bend, gouache on paper, 13.5 x 16.5 inches, signed Barry Shields lower right, framed measuring 21 x 23.5 inches, Provenance: acquired from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barry Shields oil on paper LandscapeShields, Barry (American, Contemporary), Plein Air Landscape with Buildings and Houses, oil on paper, 9 x 12.5 inches, signed lower right, framed in a maple wood frame measuring 16.5 x 20.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold"TRANSFERRING THE MEDICINE SHIELD" HOWARD TERPNING"Transferring the Medicine Shield" limited edition signed print by listed artist Howard Terpning. Kept in protective covering. Signed edition 516/750. Howard Terpning (1927-) is an American listed paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of Artisan fields, prob by Lucile HowardPainting of Artisan fields, probably by Lucile Howard Painting: 9.5" x 7.5" Frame: 12.5" x 10.75" Lucile Howard (Source: Wiki) Edith Lucile Howard (1885 to 1959) was an American landscape artist. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster Painting #4,597early painting with low number 4,597 dated 1985. paint on wood with original hand made frame by Howard Finster. 15.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Howard PyleHoward Pyle (American, 1853-1911), "Rose Met Him at the Gate," (illustration for "Old Chester Tales" by Margaret Deland, page 126), circa 1898, oil on board, signed lower left, partial inscription verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Howard Original Painting On Board Italian Cityscape Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Ken HowardTitle: Colosseum Verona Medium: Original Oil Painting paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Humbert Howard - Oil painting set with painted boxArtist: Humbert Howard Title: Oil painting set with painted box Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: Rare unique one of a kind artwork Medium: Original oil paintingsSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Original Cityscape Painting On Canvas Large Venice Signed Artwork$1,500(1 bid)
May 11OAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Italian Landscape Signed$1,700
13 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Large Oil Painting On Canvas Horse Female Landscape Signed Framed$1,200
13 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Female Portrait Nautical$1,500
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesAutumn Breeze by Howard Rogers Signed Art print of the painting Autumn Breeze by Howard Rogers,$5(1 bid)
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1988 Photo Figi Painting By Mark Cooper Howard Yezerski Gallery Boston MA$200
13 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Friedland Original Floral Cityscape Painting On Board Signed Framed Art$375
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHoward Bonnell Spencer (1888 - 1967) Antique American Impressionist Seascape Sailboat Oil Painting$10
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySusan B. Howard Artist Proof Print Fighting The Tides$60
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 28" X 20" Acrylic Of Mirror Lake Inspired By Franklin Carmichael (1890-1945)$600