Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung /Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung / Attributed), Porträt 'Tuchhändler mit Hut' / A portrait 'Man with hat' Technik: Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert), gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, DatierungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Decker, Merging of Land and Sky- Sunset, 2022Thomas de Decker(b. 1951)Merging of Land and Sky- Sunset, 2022oil on panelsigned lower left: Thomas deDeckerinscribed verso: "Merging of Land + Sky - Sunset" / by / Thomas deDecker / 202224See Sold Price
Sold2021Venice.- Fougasses (Thomas de) The Generall Historie ofVenice.- Fougasses (Thomas de) The Generall Historie of the Magnificent State of Venice, from the First Foundation thereof untill this Present. Collected out of all Authors, both Ancient and Moderne,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chess.- Hyde (Thomas) De Ludis Orientalibus, 3 parts in 1, Oxford, Sheldonian Theatre, 1694; andChess.- Hyde (Thomas) De Ludis Orientalibus, 3 parts in 1, 3 folding engraved plates (one of Chinese text, 2 of chessboards), engraved and woodcut illustrations (including chess pieces), lacking sig.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas de Decker, Lilies and FlowersThomas de Decker(b. 1951)Lilies and Flowersoil on masonitesigned lower right: Thomas de Deckerinscribed verso: "Lilies and Flowers" by Thomas de Decker24 x 30 in. (60.96 x 76.20 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Janna Thomas De Velarde Tiffany Gilt Silver FigurineJanna Thomas De Velarde for Tiffany & Co. gilt sterling silver barrel cactus sculpture, circa 1970. "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Mexico" marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 29.84 ozt Measures Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Janna Thomas De Velarde Tiffany Gilt Silver FigurineJanna Thomas De Velarde for Tiffany & Co. gilt sterling silver barrel cactus sculpture, circa 1970. "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Mexico" marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 29.84 ozt Measures Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Lilies and Flowers - Artist's Pond," 2023THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Lilies and Flowers - Artist's Pond," 2023, oil on board, signed L/R, "Thomas de Decker," titled, signed, and dated on reverse, "Lilies & Flowers - ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Thomas De Angelis & Co. upholstered sofasPair Thomas De Angelis & Co. upholstered sofas, 20th c., cream colored damask upholstery in floral design, with looped fringe trim, down (80%) and goose feathers (20%) filled cushions, on short partiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Red Lilies," 2023,THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Red Lilies," 2023, oil on board, signed L/L, "Thomas de Decker," also titled and signed on reverse; 7" x 5", framed 13 1/4" x 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Janna Thomas De Velarde for Tiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Potted FlowersLot 184 Janna Thomas De Velarde for Tiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Potted Flowers stamped ”Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 23964” to underside 7 x 3 x 3 inches Provenance: From an UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janna Thomas De Velarde Tiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Succulent Figurine, circa 1970Janna Thomas De Velarde Tiffany & Co. gilt sterling silver succulent figurine, circa 1970. Marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mexico to underside. Weight Approx., 9.6 ozt Measures Approx., 5.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas De Angelis sectional sofaThomas De Angelis sectional sofa, 20th c., (5) section, corduroy fabric, paper label of "Thomas De Angelis, NY", (2) larger sections: 33"h x 40"w x 36"d, (2) smaller sections: 33"h x 35"w x 29.5"d, coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rodden knight Thomas de DoverRodden foot knight, 54 mm. 1 piece. Thomas de Dover. Mint with original box. Signed, made Nov. 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Thomas De Rome (1885-1959, Carmel, CA)"Cypress on the Coast - Pt. Lobos" Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: A. De Rome; titled on a gallery label affixed verso Sight: 6.75" H x 9.75" W Provenance: Trotter Galleries, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas de Decker, "Crow Camp in the High Country"Thomas de Decker (Am., b. 1951), "Crow Camp in the High Country", oil on artist panel sight: 16 x 12 in., frame: 29.5 x 25.5 in. Provenance: A Flower Mound, Texas collection We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Thomas De Rome (1885 - 1959 Carmel, CA)"Granit [sic] Beach, Carmel" Oil on unmounted canvas Signed lower right: A. De Rome, titled and dated verso: Oct 1, 1938 Canvas size: 6" H x 8" Literature: W.A. Nelson-Rees, "Albert Thomas De Rome 188See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Thomas De Rome (1885 - 1959 Carmel, CA)"Late Afternoon, Low Tide, Sea Lettuce, Granit [sic], Pacific Grove" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: A. De Rome, titled and dated verso: 4-25-40 6" H x 8" W Exhibitions: Museum of Natural History, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venice.- Fougasses (Thomas de) The Generall Historie ofVenice.- Fougasses (Thomas de) The Generall Historie of the Magnificent State of Venice, from the First Foundation thereof untill this Present. Collected out of all Authors, both Ancient and Moderne,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaloner (Sir Thomas) De rep. Anglorum instauranda libri decem, Thomas Vautrollier, 1579.Chaloner (Sir Thomas) De rep. Anglorum instauranda libri decem, edited by William Malin, title with woodcut printer's device recto and portrait verso, woodcut head-pieces and decorative initials, erraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas de Decker(American, b. 1951)Landscape Sunrise,Thomas de Decker (American, b. 1951) Landscape Sunrise, 2013 oil on board signed Thomas de Decker (lower left) 8 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Feeling of Peace," 2023THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Feeling of Peace," 2023, oil on panel, signed L/R, "Thomas de Decker," titled, dated, and signed on reverse, "Feeling of Peace / 2023 / by / Thomas deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas de Decker (WY,CO,WI,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Thomas A de Decker (Wyoming, Colorado, Wisconsin, born 1951) NAME: The Crow Burial Ground (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1852 Confessions of an English Opium Eater de Quincey Alcohol & Drug Addiction$1(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles DELAMARCHE 1804 map$260
5 hrs LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000
904 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsThomas Kosmala Bliss In Paradise Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Thomas Kosmala$5
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsThomas Kosmala No 4 Apres L'amour Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Thomas Kosmala$5
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsThomas Kosmala Light Of Grace Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Thomas Kosmala$5
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSYDENHAM. Opera medica & MUSGRAVE. De arthritide anomala, sive interna dissertatio.€400
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Thomas Marquis of Wharton by Houbracken$5(1 bid)