Sold2022Bartolomo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835)"Le Mozzatore Rilorndo Dopo la Vendemmia in Roma" and "Il Gioco di Bocce in Roma". Bartolomo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835). Two hand colored etchings. Both dated 1809. Signed lower left. Le Mozzatore 1See Sold Price
Sold2021BARTOLOMEO PINELLI, ETCHINGS, 1816, TWO H 6.7" W 6"BARTOLOMEO PINELLI, ETCHINGS, 1816, TWO H 6.7" W 6" 6.7 x 6" is image size. Paper size: 13" x 10". Hand colored. Plate mark. "Donna di S. Costantino" and "Donna di Brienza" of Regno di Napoli. #12 andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Colored Print of an Italian Man and Woman by Bartolomeo Pinelli c.1810sAntique Hand Colored Print by Bartolomeo Pinelli c.1810s. Titled "Donna Del Paese Di Pettorano Pescatore Del Lago Fucino - Provincia del Aquila Abruzzo Ultra". Sheet size: 15 7/8" H x 10 5/8" W. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pen and Ink Illustration - Two Women with PriestPen and Ink Illustration by Bartolomeo Pinelli (1781-1835). Depicting two women with Priest. with woman in quarantine. Some loss to frame. Measures 21" tall x 17" wide. All invoices must be paid withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomeo Pinelli (1781-1835, Rome)"Costumes of Rome". Bartolomeo Pinelli (1781-1835, Rome). Two colored engravings. One "Disputes Between Roman Women" (Lite de Femmine in Roma) and the other "The Troublemaker Repented in Front of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835)Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835) Litany in Tivoli, 1822 ink with wash over pencil on paper signed Pinelli, dated and inscribed Roma in pencil (lower right) Paper: 5 3/4 x 8 1/8 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017Portasigarette in oro giallo e smalti a raffigurare duePortasigarette in oro giallo e smalti a raffigurare due visi di donna, di forma rettangolare bombato sopra g 157,80, lungh. cm 8,70, largh. cm 6,90, h cm 2 circa. Con custodia originale Yellow gold reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Vangi (Barberino di Mugello, 1931 - ) - Ritratto di donna, 1976Matita, pastelli e acquerelli su carta, cm. 70x49,5. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Macchie di rossore (Parlando di Pino Pinelli), 1970Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anniJEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anni Sessanta) scultura in vetro in teca di plexiglass cm 50x35,5 multiplo prodotto dalla Fucina degli Angeli di Murano (Ve) Profilo di donna (Sixties) glass scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dieci piattiin terraglia con decori seppia raffiguranti personaggi tratti da stampe di Bartolomeo Pinelli (Nuova Raccolta di 50 costumi – 1870) dipinti da Pietro Gai, orli filettati, Pesaro Benucci e Latti, priSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO D'ANNA (1746-1810) Gouache "Di Zaccaria"Alessandro d'Anna(attributed) (Italian, 1746-1810) (Donna) di Zaccaria, circa 1790s Gouache on laid paper 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" A small work on paper featuring Italian costume of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio di Donna, oil on linen, 1985Porfirio di Donna, oil on linen, 1985, Porfirio di Donna (American, 1942-1986), "Embrace", signed, dated and titled verso canvas, gallery label on stretcher, slat framed, 27"h x 20"w (total) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Boccaccio, Nymphis of FiesoleBoccaccio Giovanni, The Nymphis of Fiesole [...] with the woodcuts made by Bartolommeo di Giovanni for a lost Quattrocento edition... Verona: Editiones Officinae Bodoni, 1952. In-4° (mm 280x182).See Sold Price
Sold2022Nudo di donna, disegno, sec.XX cm. 15x35Nudo di donna, disegno, sec.XX cm. 15x35See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2016ãForma opalescenteÒ (Torso di donna)ãForma opalescenteÒ (Torso di donna). Antonio Da Ros (Entwurf), Cenedese (AusfŸhrung), Murano, 1966. Aquamarinblaues Glas, mit wei§em Opal unterfangen. Der angesetzte Sockel leicht manganstichig.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA KONIG SCAVINI, Produzione Lenci,, Testa di donnaELENA KONIG SCAVINI Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. Testa di donna in terraglia modellata e dipinta. Firmata Lenci. cm Alt. 36 - cm Alt. 29 (testa). Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LenciSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Profili di donna document holder.Profili di donna document holder. Plexiglass.. Cm 34,50 x 36,00 x 15,00. 1970s. Provenance: Ronchetti Scandellari home, Come.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
BonhamsBartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835) Bull running; men playing boules; young men listening to...£2,000
BonhamsGiacomo Guardi (Italian, 1764-1835) 'Veduta del Ponte di Rialto'; and 'Ponte di Rialto', Venice ...£1,500
Jul 03BonhamsGiacomo Guardi (Venice 1764-1835) 'Veduta di S. Simon Picolo'; 'Veduta della Cittella alla Zecca...£4,800
Jul 03BonhamsGiacomo Guardi (Venice 1764-1835) Rio di Ca' Foscari from the Bridge of San Pantaleone, Venice; ...£4,800
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTravels. FERRARIO. Il costume antico e moderno di tutti i popoli. Europa-Asia.€500
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1781 ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED GEOMETRIES PRACTICE OF GEOMETRY ON PAPER AND IN FIELD$100
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSKUNIYOSHI. Yakusha-e. Kabuki Theater scene. History of the Eight Dogs of Satomi. Diptych.€400
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA museum catalogue "Il Museo Stibbert", Volume 3 (European Weapons), 1975€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Chandelier model "1130 Celestia". Execution by Flos, Milan, 1982. White€400(1 bid)
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1619 History of FRANCE French & Italian Nobility Diplomacy Medici Orange Tortora$1
9 hrs LeftTigerlily Arts & Antiques CoNeoclassical Alabaster Centerpiece with Koi Fish Motifs, Italy$200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlClément Massier (1845 - 1917) Large green enamelled ceramic cahepot under glaze, with satyr's€500