Sold2018ALFRED ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (French, 1852-1941)three kittens watching a snail sgn. l.l. Brunel Neuville, o/c, 21.25 by 25.75 in., sponge decorated frame old paper label on stretcher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984)Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984) "Aprendiz de Agorero" serigraph signed in plate "Carlos Merida 1969" edition 56/58 pencil signed lower right Heritage Auction tag on verso 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Important Raoul Dufy Ceramic Jardin de salonFrance, ca. 1920s In the mid 1920s Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) collaborated with the Spanish architect Nicolau Rubio and ceramicist Josep Artigas to create a small group of miniature ceramic gardens. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ensemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur EggsEnsemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur Eggs Cairanoolithus Dughii (Titanosauride) Maastrichtian, Upper Cretaceous Dept. Mèze, South of France Rarely are intact dinosaur eggSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
2020Otto Dix (1891 - 1969) GermanyOtto Dix (1891 - 1969) Germany. Mixed Media on Board. Dated 1962. Measure 14 1/2"in H x 12"in W and 16"in H x 13"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape, portrait, figure painting, prints, German ExpresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jean Prouve Fauteuil de Salon ArmchairsJean Prouve (French, 1901-1984) for Vitra International, Switzerland. Pair of Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairs with solid wood armrests, twill upholstery, and a tubular steel frame. Originally designedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prouvé for Vitra Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairsJean Prouvé (1901-1984) for Vitra Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairs, pair Germany/European Union, 2000s oak, enameled steel, upholstery metal tags and fabric labels to each 26 1/2"w x 31"d x 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKEENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de deux modèles légèrement différents, les bords polylobés, le décor émaillé rouge, vert et jaunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ensemble de pectens fossiles Fossil Pecten PlateEnsemble de pectens fossiles Fossil Pecten Plate Gigantopecten restitutensis Miocene Vaucluse, Lacoste, France A dramatic and stunning display of fossil pectens from a Miocene shoreline sediment. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose,ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'emblèmes des huit immortels et fleurs sur fond orange, l'intérieur See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de sixPiero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de six assiettes en porcelaine de la série " Glorie della cusina italiana" D : 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOCARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PENDULETTES "TRYPTIQUE" ÉMAIL ET ONYXLa première des pendulettes est de forme tryptique. Le cadran apparait à l'ouverturSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Dix, 1891-1969 Silverpoint, Young WomanOtto Dix, 1891-1969 Young Woman Head & Shoulders Silver Point on a prepared ground signed and dated 1932. L.R.(RANDJ1506)(WT) Measurements: 22.5" x 18.25", frame 29 1/2" x 23 1/2" Condition: verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix (1891-1969), ''VorspiOtto Dix (1891-1969), ''Vorspiel'', lovers, pencil and red ballpoint pen on paper, inscribed ''Vorspiel Dix'' at lower right, centrefold, the sheet is included in the catalogue raisonné under the nSee Sold Price
Sold2021DELLA BELLA, Stefano (1610-1664)Description française DELLA BELLA, Stefano (1610-1664) Scènes de cavalerie Ensemble de six gravures Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 16x42.5cm - 6.25x16.75" ch English DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LENNART ANDERSSON (1928-2015)LENNART ANDERSSON (1928-2015) Ensemble de dix vases parallélépipédiques, modèle "Isi" en verre soufflé bleu légèrement strié. Éditeur Gullaskruf.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix (1891-1969), ''SkizzeOtto Dix (1891-1969), ''Skizze zu Lot und seine Töchter'', blue and black ink on paper, inscribed at lower margin, centrefold, the sheet is included in the catalogue raisonné under the number ''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jean Prouve Oak, Leather Upholstered and BlackPair of Jean Prouve Oak, Leather Upholstered and Black Enameled Steel Fauteuil de Salon Armchairs for Vitra Height 32 1/2 inches, width 23 inches, depth 32 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe et XXe siècleEnsemble de dix BANNIERES à décor de dragons, personnages et motifs stylisés Tissus brodés Taille variéesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATEGOTAttribué à Matthieu MATEGOT (1910-2001): Mobilier de salon en rotin tressé et métal laqué noir comprenant quatre fauteuils corbeille et une table basse rectangulaire. Années 1960. DiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesINVADER (Né en 1969) Ensemble de 10 Affiches de l'Exposition INVADER -RUBIKCUBIST€240(1 bid)
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Reunion d'une petite coupe circulaire et d'une coupe conique en€50
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJonathan DE PAS (1932-1991) & Donato D'URBINO (1935) & Paolo LOMAZZI (1936) Mobilier de salon modele€600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSWATCH X Keith HARING, D’APRES. Mickey Mouse Swatch special editions by Keith Haring,€2,000
3 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJean-Pierre Cassigneul 1994, French, Important CUBISM BRONZE SCULPTURE Female Torso$170(5 bids)