Sold2022Irschenberger BauernschrankWeichholz, hellgrün und roséfarben in Marmoroptik gefasst, teilw. polychrom bemalt. Gerader, hochrechteckig angelegter Korpus, flankiert von breiten, schräggestelltenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUERNSCHRANKBAUERNSCHRANK Sueddeutsch, datiert 1819 Holz, farbig gefast. H. 191 cm, B. 143 cm, T. 53 cm. Schauseitig datiert '1819'. Hochrechteckiger, zweitueriger Korpus mit abgeschraegten Seiten und ueberstehenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saba Schwarzwald W 5-10 Radio-Phono Combination, 1954Saba Schwarzwald W 5-10 Radio-Phono Combination, 1954 Schwer & Söhne, Villingen, Germany. Radio chassis Schwarzwald W5, 7 tubes, long wave, medium wave, short wave and VHF, 110, 125, 150 and 220See Sold Price
Sold2020Two antique barometers. Schwarzwald + Jugendstil. CircaTwo antique barometers. Schwarzwald + Jugendstil. Circa 1900. Dimensions: 47 x 58 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Floral Paint Decorated Bauernschrank Cupboardwith two paneled doors, retaining apparently original floral and grain paint, minor shrinkage cracks, together with key. 69" high, 45" wide, 18" deep. Provenance: Property of a Southbury CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach 1L Schwarz Wald Baden Shield SteinMettlach #3144 Etched 1L. Schwarz Wald. Baden Shield. Signed Quidenus. Couples in ethnic dress on the sides. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2020Griesbaum Singing Bird Automaton Music BoxContinental .900 Silver Singing Bird Automaton Music Box , c. 1900, attr. Karl Griesbaum, Schwarzwald, Germany, marked "900", decorated with classical trophees, sliding button activates lid and singinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large quarter chiming bracket clock by Mathias BauerleMathias Bauerle, Schwarzwald, a large quarter chiming bracket clock, the burl walnut veneered case of typical form and with bell top, and with cast brass mounts featuring masks, floral and foliate penSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Wall ClockA late 19th century German Architectural style wall clock by "U N A G" (Uhrenfabrik Neustadt im Schwarzwald AG). 8-day time and strike movement with a two part engraved brass dial with Roman numeralsSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARGUERITE SAVAGE (1879-1976) attributed(3) Color Pencil Illustrations including: "The Heart of the Schwarzwald, Sketching in an Old Town, Life in a French Village" 10 x 19 inches (1) signed "MS". framed 11 x 20 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Swiss Black Forest carved walnut thermometerBlack Forest carved walnut thermometer with moose. Marked Schwarzwald (German for Black Forest). Mid 20th century. 13 3/4" h x 5 3/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo MÜLLER (1910-1994). In the Black Forest, 1938.53 cm x 164 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed, dated (19)38 lower right. German Desription: Hugo MÜLLER (1910 - 1994). Im Schwarzwald, 1938. 53 cm x 164 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 kleine Hinterglasbilder 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.Lot: 2 kleine Hinterglasbilder 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. (1) Oberbayern. Hl. Theresia vor blauem Fond. 13x8,5 cm. (2) Schwarzwald-Elsass. Hl. Theresia. 15x9,5 cm. - ErsatzrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reuge Swiss Movement Cuckoo ClockSchwarzwald Made Cuckoo Clock with Swiss Musical Movement made in Germany by Reuge. Labeled Cuendet Dar tronilone Wanderer Edelweiss. Comes with three pinecone shaped weights marked 1500 and pendulum.See Sold Price
Sold2020STEIFF Konv. neuere Produktion, STEIFF Club Edition,STEIFF Konv. neuere Produktion, STEIFF Club Edition, 1994-95, Orig.-STEIFF-Teddy-Bär, 1908, blau 35, neuw. im Orig.-Kart. mit Zertifikat, Margarete STEIFF, Schwarzwald-Teddy, Classic-Bär, 1951, ClasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Three German Brass ClocksA group of three brass German made skeleton clocks. Includes a Kundo clock by Kieninger & Obergfell, a 1000 day Schatz clock, and a Uwestra clock by Uhrenwerk Schwarzwald. The Schatz 1000 Day clock meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osterreich Austria, original colour photographic posterOsterreich Austria, original colour photographic poster printed by Pillars c. 1960 -86 x 61 cm; and Anon Kraftpost Schwarzwald Bodensee, original poster printed by Stratz, c.1960 -82 x 58 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Black Forest Musical Cuckoo ClockVintage Schwarzwald (Black Forest) Musical Cuckoo Clock - 16 x 11See Sold Price
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHgame "Durch den Schwarzwald über die rauhe Alb ins Breisgau", board game with pewter figures€40