Sold2024Beatles Photo & Cavern Club brick signed by Pete Best (AP #25 w/COA)Artist's Proof #25 of limited edition of 1,500 pieces) framed collage containing a photo of the Beatles with original drummer Pete Best signed by Best along with an actual piece of brick from the CaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pete Best Autographed Framed Cavern Club PhotoPete Best Autographed Framed Cavern Club Photo Beatles original drummer. Framed the piece measures 21x17. Numbered 415/10,000. COA From ARTRockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pete Best Signed Beatles At The Cavern Club PhotographNo Reserve! Artist: Unknown Title: Pete Best Signed Beatles At The Cavern Club Photograph Printing Date: 1962 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 20" x 16" This photograph shows the Beatles at The CavernSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED SIGNED BEATLES PHOTOSFour framed Cavern Club Britain's Foremost Beat Music Centre. Offset lithograph, each signed by Pete Best, edition 1420/10,000, 4045/10,000, 1139/1500 and 1861/10,000, on the verso a Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatle Pete Best signed 2007 Beatles Internetstamps Cavern Club official FDC. Good condition. AllBeatle Pete Best signed 2007 Beatles Internetstamps Cavern Club official FDC. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Liverpool 1962 Photo Signed by Pete BestFramed photo print of the Beatles from 1962 in Liverpool with original drummer Pete Best, signed by Best. Best was of course the Beatles original drummer, playing with the group from 1960-62, after whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pete Best signed Beatle's photographThe Beatle's original drummer signed 8x10 with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Pete Best signed 2009 Internetstamps official Beatles FDC with Cavern Club cachet andBeatles Pete Best signed 2009 Internetstamps official Beatles FDC with Cavern Club cachet and Penny Lane special postmark. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pete Best Beatles signed photoA vintage signed Beatles 8x10 by original drummer Pete Best with COA the pixelation is the result of the scanner its perfect in personSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Beatles Cavern Club PosterTitle: Signed Beatles Cavern Club Poster Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 16" x 20" This poster features a photograph of the Beatles standing in front of a van they drove from gig to gig in 1962. At thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beatles Drummer PETE BEST - Photo SignedPete Best (1941- ) British musician. Best is principally known as the original drummer for the Beatles from 1960 to 1962. 10” x 8” black and white photograph of “Pete Best Band”, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Limited Edition Beatles Original Drummer Pete BestFramed limited edition lithograph of the Beatles when they were known as the 'Silver Beatles" and would perform at the Cavern Club in Liverpool by their original drummer, Pete Best. This was before RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beatles At The Cavern Club Signed PosterNo Reserve! Title: Beatles At The Cavern Club Signed Poster Printing Date: 1962 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 20" x 16" " This early photo of the Beatles playing at The Cavern Club in Liverpool EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Beatles Pete Best Signed 8" x 10" Photo W/COAThe Beatles Pete Best Signed 8" x 10" Black and White Photograph W/COA - This 8" x 10" black and white photo of the original Beatles group is signed by original drummer Pete Best, who is often referreSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Beatles Rare Original Liverpool Cavern Club BrickThe Beatles Rare Original Liverpool Cavern Club Brick W/Display Case and Photograph - This rare piece of Beatles history is an original brick from the legendary Cavern Club, Liverpool. Said to be oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pete Best signed Beatles collection or Four 2007 Internetstamps FDCs. Each has different pair ofPete Best signed Beatles collection or Four 2007 Internetstamps FDCs. Each has different pair of stamps and cachets, Spirit of 60s, Cavern Club, Abbey Road, Penny Lane postmarks. Good condition. All aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pete Best Signed Beatles PhotoOffset lithographic print of a photo by Richard Matthews signed by original Beatles drummer Pete Best, numbered 2253/10000. Frame: approx. 20 1/2" x 16 1/2". Sight image: approx. 15" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce Signed Cavern Club PosterTitle: Scarce Signed Cavern Club Poster Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 20" x 16" This poster displays a famous photograph of the Fab Four playing at the Cavern Club circa 1962. At the time, Pete BestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pete Best Original Beatles Drummer Signed Card WithPete Best Original Beatles Drummer Signed Card With Beatles Flyer Photo. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can shiSee Sold Price
Sold2019THE BEATLES PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINTA photograph developed in the 1980s from the original negative, taken from an image by Liverpool-based photographer Les Chadwick, showing The Beatles performing live at the Cavern Club in Liverpool, ESee Sold Price
Sold2019THE BEATLES LIMITED EDITION PRINT SIGNED BY JURGENAn original black and white photograph of The Beatles performing live at the Top Ten Club, Hamburg, Germany, in 1961 taken by photographer Jurgen Vollmer and signed on the bottom left in silver felt pSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Dean signed PhotographA RARE original portrait 8x10 signed in fountain pen to Bill All my best James Dean Bill was James Deans FIRST Fan Club organizer (he was for many other stars too) this from his estate with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Diebenkorn- Vintage Oversized Signed Photograph (Artist)13X10 Vintage original photograph signed in black ink, "Best Wishes to Jim Wiggins, Richard Diebenkorn, 1980." Aso signed by the photographer. A few light imperfections, otherwise excellent.(1922-1993See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Photo Featuring and Signed by Pete BestBeatles Photo Featuring and Signed by Pete Best - Museum Quality Custom Frame. On offer is a remarkable piece of rock 'n' roll history: a rare Beatles photograph featuring and signed by Pete Best, whoSee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsBeatles: Pete Best In-Person Signed 10” x 8” Photo (Third Party Guaranteed)$100
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Wrinkly Shar Pei Puppy Bronze Sculpture - 6.5" x 6"$250
24 hrs LeftMynt Auctions500 Home Run Club Signed by 11 Mantle Mays ++ 32x38 Print Framed PSA/DNA 177529$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions500 Home Run Club Framed Print Signed by 11 Players including Mantle and Mays$10
1221 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVladimir Guerrero Signed 1995 Bowmans Best Rookie Photo Montreal Expos PSA/DNA$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSean Connery Marnie "Best Wishes" Signed 8x10 LE Promo B & W Photo JSA #Z49037$10
91 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFritz Pollard CFB HOF Signed/Inscr 3x5 Index Card Brown U. RARE PSA/DNA 189032$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlec Guinness Star Wars Signed 8x10 Photograph with Beckett Authentication$10