Sold2024BEATRIZ ZAMORA (MEXICAN, b. 1935).'Series El Negro # 442'. Circa 1980. Mixed media. Verso: Inscribed with artist, title, medium, size and date. From a Tuckahoe, NY estate. - Dimensions: 36" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Beatriz Candioti, Colorful "Village Street Scene"Beatriz A Candioti (American (Argentinean), b. 1935 -). "Village Street Scene" 1984, acrylic on canvas painting, signed lower right. Architectural street scene in bright colors. Approx. 40" x 40" (canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dulce Beatriz (Cuban, B. 1931) Still Life Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Dulce Beatriz (Cuban, B. 1931) Oil on canvas painting depicting a vibrant still life with fruits, vegetables, and various kitchen utensils, signed: "Dulce Beatriz" (Top Left) mounted in gSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ MILHAZES, "BORA" 2020BEATRIZ MILHAZES BORA, 2020 Materials: Screen print in colors on wove paper Size: 9 21/25 * 9 21/25 in 25 * 25 cm Rarity: Limited edition Medium: Print Signature: Hand signed by artist Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEATRIZ CANDIOTI, TROPICAL GARDEN ACRYLIC PAINTINGBeatriz A. Candioti (American/Argentinean, born 1935) "Tropical Garden" - acrylic on canvas painting, signed to lower right "Candioti". A vibrant large rural garden scene. Approx. 34" x 48" (canvas),See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatriz Gonzalez, Mateme a mi que yo ya viviBeatriz Gonzalez Mateme a mi que yo ya vivi 1999lithograph in colors 27.375 h x 19.5 w in (70 x 50 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '113/150 Beatriz Gonzalez 99'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beatriz, Dulce "Desnuda"Artist: Dulce Beatriz Title: Desnuda Medium: Oil on Wood Size: 22.25 x 16.25 inches Framed Size: 29.25 x 22.5 inches Artist Information: Dulce Beatriz, (born March 17, 1931) is a Cuban-bornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beatriz Colorful Abstract Composition Oil PaintingBeatriz (International, 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. An abstraction, painted with a textured palette, depicting colorful shapes and forms. Artist signed and dated 1991 to lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatriz Salomon, "Humilde"Beatriz Salomon, "Humilde" ("Humble"), oil on canvas, sight: 33 x 27", frame: 36 x 30" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beatriz Vidal Tropical Interior Modern IllustrationVintage illustration by listed artist Beatriz Vidal. Painting on board. Signed. Image size, 20H x 16LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dulce Beatriz b.1931 Cuban Impressionist PaintingDulce Beatriz (Dulce Hernandez Moreno de Ayala) (Cuban, born 1931). Original oil painting on canvas. Study of a young girl, in colors of orange, brown and yellow. Artist signature lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023DULCE HERNANDEZ (MORENA DE AYALA) BEATRIZ (Spain/Cuba, 1931-), Child sitting in front of a portraitDULCE HERNANDEZ (MORENA DE AYALA) BEATRIZSpain/Cuba, 1931-Child sitting in front of a portrait of a cat. Signed upper left "Dulce Beatriz".Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 25" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Beatriz Vidal Illustration of Mediterranean ManorVintage illustration by listed artist Beatriz Vidal. Painting on board. Signed. Image, 11 1/2H x 14 1/4LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beatriz Clam Shell Punch Bowl with Ladle20" diameter X 6¼" high. Cloth storage included. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Damian and Beatriz Morales Oaxacan Alebrije woodDamian and Beatriz Morales Oaxacan Alebrije wood rooster, signed 'Beatriz Morales, Arrozola Oaxaca', 6.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beatriz Vidal Vibrant Garden Window IllustrationVintage illustration by listed artist Beatriz Vidal. Painting on board. Signed. Image,16H x 12LSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEATRIZ ZAMORA (MEXICAN, b. 1935) MIXED MEDIASigned lower right, measures 14" X 23" plus frame, from a Palm Beach estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEATRIZ GOLD BRACELETProperty of A Palm Beach Lady BEATRIZ GOLD BRACELET , gr wt approx 9.3dwts length 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beatriz Ball Leaf Platters, 4 Pcs.Beatriz Ball matching "Hollywood Regency" leaf platters (3), and one Beatriz Ball "Garden Zebra" leaf platter, all constructed from aluminum alloy with silver tone finish. Brand stamp to underside. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ana Beatriz Barros VICTORIA SECRETS In Person SignedAna Beatriz Barros in person signed autographed photo. Ana Beatriz Barros has been in such movies and TV as ZOOLANDER, NEW GIRL. But is best known for being a Victoria's secret model. Comes with COA.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) New York City Subway Diagram. 2012.$900
2024Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 10 Beatrix Potter Bunnykins Etc Figures Frederick Warne Beswick Statues Ceramic SignedSee Sold Price
2024Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 10 Beatrix Potter Bunnykins Ect Figures Frederick Warne Beswick Statues Ceramic SignedSee Sold Price