Sold2015Antique Japanese Carved Polychrome Ivory of TravelerAntique Japanese Carved Polychrome Ivory of Traveler. Measures - 9" high x 4 3/4" wide. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Carved Polychrome Ivory GroupJapanese Carved Polychrome Ivory Group. Signed on bottom. Depicting man with monkey on back. Measures - 7" high x 3" wide. Weight - 389.9 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Well Carved Japanese Polychrome Ivory OkimonoAntique Well Carved Japanese Polychrome Ivory Okimono Standing Figure. Depicts a Farmer Figure Carrying a Fruit Basket on Head and Fruits in Hand. Signed to Base. Measures Approx. 7 Inches Tall. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Well Carved Japanese Polychrome Ivory OkimonoAntique Well Carved Japanese Polychrome Ivory Okimono Grouping. Depicts a Standing and Seated Couple with Goods for Sale. Signed to Base. Age Crack to Rope and Women's Arm or else Good Condition. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese ivory flowers in ivory carved planterA beautiful Japanese ivory carved flowers in ivory carved planter, 5.9"H, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved & Polychrome Ivory SamuraiDESCRIPTION: Carved and polychrome ivory figure of a samurai with spear on carved wooden base and brass line inlay. MEASUREMENTS: 10" tall. CONDITION: Minor wear as expected with handling. IMPORTANT NSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Japanese Polychrome Ivory Carved FiguresPair of Japanese Polychrome Ivory Carved Figures: finely carved as men in burgundy layered robes stand with various objects in their hands, African ivory, early 20th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold201520th Century Japanese Polychrome Carved Walrus Ivory20th Century Japanese Polychrome Carved Walrus Ivory Okimono "Sumo Wrestlers". Signed. Provenance: Private Estate, North Miami Beach, Florida. Good Condition. Measures 3 Inches Tall and 2-1/8 Inches WSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved FigureA Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man standing in decorative robes holding two large bunches of colorful fish roped to a bamboo stick on his shoulder while he carriSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved FigureA Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man standing in decorative robes holding large bunches of colorful fish roped to a bamboo stick on his shoulder while he carries aSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved PepperA Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Pepper: Very unusual hollow green pepper with a Shunga scene carved into the stem, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, late 19th Century, NO INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved BeautyA Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Beauty: finely carved as a beauty in decorative robes holding an instrument with both hands, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, early 20th Century, NOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three (3) Miniature Polychrome Painted Carved IvoryThree (3) Miniature Polychrome Painted Carved Ivory Japanese Okimono Birds. 1 with Stand. Very Good Condition. Largest Measures 2-1/4 Inches Tall by 3-5/8 Inches Long and 1-1/4 Inches Wide. This itemSee Sold Price
Sold20152pc Antique Japanese Guanyin Ivory Snuff Bottles 4''2pc Antique Japanese Guanyin Ivory Snuff Bottles 4'' and 2.75''. Intricately carved and polychrome painted. Overall edge wear to paint. 19th century, Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold2024A TRADITIONAL AFRICAN IVORY COAST YOHOURE WOODEN KPELIE MASK WITH TWO PEACOCKS ATOPA mid-19th to early 20th century piece. Well-carved representing a beautiful female face, decorated with polychrome Ochre pigments. In very good vintage condition with aged patina, signs of use and weSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Figural Ivory Snuff BottleAntique Japanese Figural Ivory Snuff Bottle 2.75''x2.25''. Carved figural man seated on camel. Polychrome painted. Broken spoon. 19th century, Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold2015Impressive Ryuichi Meiji Japanese Carved Ivory FigureImpressive Ryuichi Meiji Japanese Carved Ivory Figure of a Man With Two Small Children. Extremely Well Done. Carved Signature on Bottom. Minor Typical age Hairline Cracks. Good to Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015A JAPANESE CARVED IVORY FIGURAL GROUPThis figural group consist of a figure, arising behind a landscaping carving. Human figures, waterfall, pine trees, and wooden bridges. The mountain range was carved out of wood, inset with ivory carvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Carved Ivory Grouping of Flower SellersIMPORTANT: THIS LOT IS ONLY AVAILABLE TO PENNSYLVANIA RESIDENTS PER FEDERAL LAW. PROPER IDENTIFICATION IS REQUIRED. DESCRIPTION: Japanese carved ivory grouping of flower sellers, a young boy and man.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Carved Polychrome Ivory ImmortalsPair of Antique Carved Polychrome Ivory Immortals. Measures - 10 1/2" high x 3" wide, 1 1/2" base. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BISee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese carved ivory sculptureA Japanese carved ivory sculpture, in the form of two "western" figures. European influence. Height: 25 cm. Signed by the artists: "Mathieu" on the bottom. Hairlines. ***This lot cannot be sold and shSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Polychrome Ivory Quan YinChinese Carved Polychrome Ivory Quan Yin. Measures - 12" high x 3 1/4" wide, + 1 3/4" high base. Weight - 706.8 grams. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese carved ivory elderlate 19th century; modeled as elderly bearded robed man holding a fan, with mark underneath, 11 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Japanese Carved Ivory Peasant with a Basket, Pouch & Pipe, signed, 7 3/4" h, NO EXPORT (minor repairCA$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan okimo carved ivory budda 19 th Chinese japan okimo carved ivory budda$150
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory 19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory$50
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals2 Chinese japan monkeys hard carved ivory 2 Chinese japan monkeys hard carved ivory$100
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory 19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory$100
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th japan okimo hard carved ivory 19 th japan okimo hard carved ivory$200
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Carved Jade Lady w/ Rosewood Stand$30