Sold2022[PHOTO-BOOKS] BERND & HILLA BECHER "INDUSTRIAL FACADES" 1ST EDITION[PHOTO-BOOKS] BERND & HILLA BECHER "INDUSTRIAL FACADES", THE MIT PRESS, 2005. First edition. Tiny closed tear to dust jacket, now protected with Mylar.See Sold Price
Sold2024FIELD TRIPS, THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF BERND & BECHER.[PHOTOGRAPHY BOOK MONOGRAPH] FIELD TRIPS, THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF BERND & HILLA BECHER. Museu Serralves, Porto 2002. First edition. 8to. Hardcover with complete Dj.. 167pp. In about fine condition, clean,See Sold Price
Sold2021BERND BECHER AND HILLA BECHER - Carmaux F, 1984Artist: Bernd Becher and Hilla Becher Title: Carmaux F, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, USA Dimensions: 6.8x8.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bernhard "BerndSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERND BECHER AND HILLA BECHER - Beziers, FranceArtist: Bernd Becher and Hilla Becher Title: Beziers, Herault, France, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 7.2x9.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Bernhard "Bernd" Becher, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mineheads Bernd and Hilla Becher, 1985Becher. Forderturme, Chevalements, Mineheads. 1985, hardcover, exhibition catalog. Text in German, French and English. 224 pp., filled with b&w images. COMES WITH an envelope from the Becher's addressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernd and Hilla Becher: Blast furnaces, 1963-1995Artist: Bernd and Hilla Becher Title: Blast furnaces, 1963-1995 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print withCopyright Bernd and Hilla Becher / Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Print OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERND AND HILLA BECHER - Water Tower, Findlay, Ohio,Artist: BECHER, BERND AND HILLA Title: Water Tower, Findlay, Ohio, 1977 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 7.4x8.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BernhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernd and Hilla Becher, Blast furnaces, 1963-1995Artist: Bernd and Hilla Becher Title: Blast furnaces, 1963-1995 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Bernd and Hilla Becher / Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019BERND AND HILLA BECHER - Wasserturm in Toledo, 1978Artist: Bernd and Hilla Becher Title: Wasserturm in Toledo, 1978 Date Printed: 1989 Medium: Photolithograph Printer Location: Germany Size: 32x22.5 cm - 12.6 x8.86 inch Mount Size: 28.5x38cm - 11.22x1See Sold Price
Sold2018BERND AND HILLA BECHER - Blast furnaces, 1963-1995Artist: Bernd and Hilla Becher Title: Blast furnaces, 1963-1995 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Bernd and Hilla Becher / Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Printer Location: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2019BERND AND HILLA BECHER - Blast furnaces, 1963-1995Artist: Bernd and Hilla Becher Title: Blast furnaces, 1963-1995 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Bernd and Hilla Becher / Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Printer Location: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2024LIFE AND WORK, THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF BERND AND BECHER[PHOTOGRAPHY BOOK MONOGRAPH] LIFE AND WORK, THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF BERND AND HILLA BECHER. The MIT press, USA.2005. First edition. 4to. Hardcover with complete Dj. 247pp. In about fine condition, clean, uSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chamba Figure, "tau-wandoa"Figur, "tau-wandoa" Chamba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 67,5 Provenienz: - Bernd und Rita Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich, Auktion 10, 20.06.2009, Lot 191. - G&#See Sold Price
Sold2020An Asmat FigureAsmat Figur Irian Jaya, Indonesien, Irian Jaya Provinz (Neuguinea Insel) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 65 cm. Provenienz: - Bernd und Rita Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (03.12.1See Sold Price
Sold2023An Asmat FigureFigur Asmat, Indonesien, Irian Jaya Provinz Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 67 cm. Provenienz: - Bernd und Rita Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (03.12.12, Lot 1553). - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "nkishi"Figur, "nkishi" Luba, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Bernd und Rita Schlimper, Düsseldorf. Kraftbeladene weibliche Fetisch-Figur, welche dem Besitzer in verschiedensSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Shilluk Tobacco Pipe Head, "dak"CHF 5
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original B/W photo Auto Union chief designer Feuereisen beside Bernd Rosemeyer and€80