Sold2021Becher mit Portrait von Alexandra FjodorownaGlass beaker with portrait of Empress Alexandra Feodorovna. Russia, St. Petersburg, Imperial Glassworks, circa 1840. Cylindrical, the lower halves faceted. Decorated with printed portrait of Empress ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese export silver beakers, Tianjin, circa 1900Three Chinese export silver beakers, Tianjin, circa 1900Silber. Zwei kleinere Becher mit umlaufendem Hammerschlagdekor, getriebenen Drachen und chinesischen Schriftzeichen. Außerdem ein großer BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Becher, alpenländisch Datiert 1723. Farbloses Glas,Becher, alpenländisch Datiert 1723. Farbloses Glas, Emailmalerei: Springender Hirsch, Wirtshaus und Spruch mit Jahreszahl in weisser Schrift " Ich bin ein Sternenwirt wolgemuot ich drinck kain Wein eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von sechs FußbechernFarbloses Kristallglas mit Facettenschliff. Ein Fuß best.; H. 12,3 cm. A set of six German cut crystal glass footed beakers. Chip to one foot. Deutsch. 20. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2021Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819 Material: Silber 950/1000, Punzierung: Hahn Marke, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke G, Höhe: 11,5 cm, Gewicht: 120 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. DellenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Becher / A beaker, Troyes, um 1800 Punzierung: SilberBecher / A beaker, Troyes, um 1800 Punzierung: Silber 950, Meistermarke PFM, Hahn-Marke, Höhe: 7 cm, Gewicht: 64 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. Riss + Hallmarks: silver 950, maker's mark PFM, cock mark, HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cloisonné Becher/ Cloisonne Beaker, Asien, 19. Jh.Cloisonné Becher/ Cloisonne Beaker, Asien, 19. Jh. achtkantiger konischer Becher. Unter dem Rand Mäanderbordüre, auf der Unterseite u. auf der Wandung filigranes Floraldekor mit Blüten, Ranken u.See Sold Price
Sold2015PRUSSIAN ENAMELED GLASS BEAKER AND RUSSIAN BRASS KEY19th Century. The beaker with chip. Height 4 1/2". The key with imperial eagle. Length 6 5/8". (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2022Früher Becher mit KauffahrteiszeneAuf ausgestelltem Stand mit vergoldeter Reliefbordüre konisch ansteigender Korpus. Umlaufende Hafenszenerie mit Segelbooten, vor baum- und architekturbestandener Landschaftskulisse stehendeSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) 19th C. Glass Beakers.(3) 19th C. glass beakers. (2) Bohemian "Agatin-Opalglas" beakers and an opaline glass beaker. (Approx. 5 1/4" tall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Published Roman / Byzantine Glass Beaker**First Time At Auction** Late Roman Imperial Period to Early Byzantine, ca. 4th to 5th century CE. A conical mold-blown glass beaker with a rounded bottom and a thick, flat rim, all boasting beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman / Frankish Wheel-Cut Glass BeakerWestern Europe, Roman or Frankish people, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A beautiful and large wheel-cut glass beaker, with a pale aqua hue. The vessel tapers gracefully upward from a small foot and flareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. vonBecher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. von Preussen Glashütte der Grafen Harrach, Neuwelt, um 1830 Flächenfüllend in sehr fein ausgeführten Schlifftechniken verziert, Stand achtpassigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine German Glass BeakerA fine early 18th century German / Bavarian lidded glass beaker decorated in enamels, showing a heraldic royal crown surmounting the monogram AR, interspersed by pairs of fruiting cornucopia, rising tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Continental Engraved Armorial Glass BeakerEarly Continental Engraved Armorial Glass Beaker copper-wheel engraved with royal crown, coat of arms, ships, dogs, fleur-de-lis etc. Ht. 6 1/2 D 5 1/4 in. Descended in the historic Wadsworth family,See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN CUT AND DECORATED HISTORICAL GLASS BEAKER /RUSSIAN CUT AND DECORATED HISTORICAL GLASS BEAKER / TUMBLER, deep cobalt blue with gilt decoration, cylindrical form with two sides decorated en grisaille with a scene depicting a begging woman and otSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Roman Glass Beaker / Oil Lamp**Originally Listed At $1500** Roman, late Imperial Period, ca. 4th to early 5th century CE. A stunning example of a beaker that could double as an oil lamp and vice versa, free-blown from nearly tranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Becher mit AmordarstellungenBecher mit Amordarstellungen Böhmen oder Brandenburg, E. 17. Jh. Auf der geweiteten Wandung mit ausgeschliffenem Abriss tief geschnittene, teils polierte Darstellungen von Amor bei verschiedenen TätSee Sold Price
Sold2018Becher mit AllegorienBecher mit Allegorien Gräflich Harrach'sche Glasfabrik, Neuwelt, um 1840 Farbloses Glas mit Goldrubinunterfang, schliffverziert und mit feinem Rankendekor, Vögeln und Lyramotiven in Gold- unSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MAGNIFICENT SIGNED GILT AND ENAMELED MOSER GLASS BEAKERCirca 1880. Measures 5 inches tall. In good condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. GILT AND ENAMELED MOSER GLASS BEAKERCirca 1880. Measures 6 inches tall. In good antique condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH CUT AND DECORATED HISTORICAL GLASS BEAKER /FRENCH CUT AND DECORATED HISTORICAL GLASS BEAKER / TUMBLER, colorless lead glass, cylindrical form decorated with a portrait en grisaille of Louis XVIII in an oval reserve, tiny diamond cutting to remSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Pale Green Glass BeakerRoman pale green glass beaker, circa 1st to 4th century AD, with pedestal foot and slightly tapering body with flaring lips. 3.75" H x 3" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019German Engraved Glass Goblet, a Cut Cased Glass BeakerGerman Engraved Glass Goblet, a Cut Cased Glass Beaker and a Cased and Enameled Beaker The tallest 5 1/2 in. high. Property from a Distinguished New York Art DealerSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA German enamelled glass beaker "Ochsenkopfhumpen" and a pewter-mounted tankard, 19th century€300
Jul 04BonhamsA Roman amber glass bottle, a Roman aubergine glass jar, and a Roman green glass beaker 3£480
Jul 04BonhamsA Roman green glass sprinkler flask, a Roman pale blue-green glass flask, and a Roman colourless...£320
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Karl Ritter von Martini (1855 - 1935) - a silver cup as 1st prize of the Brigade Race 1913€260