Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Piazza di San Marco, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Venetian SceneOil on canvas The Molo From the Bacino di San Marco With the Piazza di San Marco. Unsigned. 20 1/2" x 28" (with frame 24 3/4" x 31 3/4"). Crazing and warping to canvas throughout; loose in frame; lossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Luca Carlevariis(lot of 2) Luca Carlevariis (Italian, 1663-1729), "Veduta Della Piazza di S. Marco," and "Veduta Esteriore Delle Porte Dell: Arsenale," engravings with hand-coloring, each plate signed lower right, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2016Legatura - Caffi, FrancescoStoria della musica sacra nella gi cappella ducale di San Marco in venezia dal 1318 al 1797See Sold Price
Sold2023Zeiler & Merian 1640 Hand Col Print. St. Marks Square, Venice, Italy"Piazza de S. Marco di Venetia" Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1640, Frankfurt for "Itinerarium Italiae nov-antiquae…" by Martin Zeiler and Matthaus Merian. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inch (36 x 28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Zeiler & Merian 1640 Hand Col Print. St. Marks Square, Venice, Italy"L'Altea Parte della Piazza de S. Marco di Venetia" Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1640, Frankfurt for "Itinerarium Italiae nov-antiquae…" by Martin Zeiler and Matthaus Merian. Paper Size: 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Sebastiano Giampiccoli (Italian, 1706 - 1782), "View of Venice- Piazza di Santa MariaMarco Sebastiano Giampiccoli (Italian, 1706 - 1782), "View of Venice- Piazza di Santa Maria Formosa", 18th C., engraving on paper, hand-colored accents, wear consistent with age including waving of paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Souvenir Triptych Table Screen, Oil on Wood, SaintSouvenir Oil on Wood Triptych Table Screen Depicting Piazza San Marco. The main focus on Basilica di San Marco. Faint inscription to the reverse. Mid 20th century. {Approximate dimensions: 12 high x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - View of the Land Customs House of Piazza di PietraEtching, 1753, mm. 470 x 610, watermark, central fold, halos on the reverse of the sheet, third state of six.** Hind 32.See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; andItalian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; and Piazza del Granduca Three gouache on paper, unsigned, all titled at bottom. All 8 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 14 1/2 x 17 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique inlaid Italian cabinet, 18th Century, label on reverse, "Otto & Rosoni, Roma, Piazza diAntique inlaid Italian cabinet, 18th Century, label on reverse, "Otto & Rosoni, Roma, Piazza di Spagna, with paper lined drawers interior, double inlaid door front, inlay detail on top & sides, one inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel F. Massa Oil, "Piazza di Spagna"Lionel F. Massa ( Italian, b.1914) "Piazza di Spagna," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, framed. Bearing label verso for Galerie de Paris, Rome. Dimensions: 18 x 11 in. 27 x 21 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza di Sant'Eufemia a Milano Firmato Migliara fece sul retro Olio su tela, cm 46,5X65 Come in altri casi in questa tela Migliara inserisce la raffigurazione di eSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine Italian Neoclassical parcel-gilt walnut consoleA fine Italian Neoclassical parcel-gilt walnut console tableEarly 19th centuryAffixed with retail label: "OTTO & ROSONI/Spedizioni/Internazionali/Roma-Piazza Di Spagna 33/N77," the marble top later.H:See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca., Coppia di poltronePRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Coppia di poltrone che si rifanno al celebre modello di Marco Zanuso ’Lady’, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestite in tessuto a fiori, piedi a spilloSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2017After Giovanni Piranesi four "Roman Ruins" etchingAfter GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) "Roman Ruins with Plants", "Teatro di Marcello", "Veduta della Piazza Rotonda" and "Veduta di Piazza di Spagna" Etching (posthumous printing). SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021A STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta della piazza di Monte Cavallo (H. 15), state IV/VI, laid paper with possible watermark of Fleur de lys in a double circle with letters CB. hinged in, plate 15-3/8 x 21-1/2See Sold Price
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Monistero della Piazza di S. Fran.co a Siviglia Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsFacciata della Chiesa di M. Vergine di Loreto nella Marca di Ancona (Thomas Salmon)$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Piazza del Popolo in Rome€2,000