Sold2021Italian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; andItalian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; and Piazza del Granduca Three gouache on paper, unsigned, all titled at bottom. All 8 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 14 1/2 x 17 in. (frame).See Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Italian School. ‘Venezia, Avanzi20th Century Italian School. ‘Venezia, Avanzi Dell’Antica, Piazza di Torcello’, Print, 8” x 10.75, and five companion pieces, a set of six (6).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Hand Colored Etching Giuseppe ZocchiVeduta della piazza, e chiesa di S. Giovannino de PP. Gesuaiti e de palazzi dei SS.ri Marchese Riccardi e Panciatichi. Measures 34.5" x 28" including frame, 27" x 20" image only. #Art #Lithographs ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Vendita di una parte di Lungarno e del Ponte a s Trinita prefa del Palazzo del sig. March Ruberto Caponni. This is a veduta of Florence by Giuseppe Zocchi from the mid 1700’s. Zocchi was an ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, Piazza Navona, Rome, oilItalian School(19th century)Piazza Navona, Romeoil on copper panelwith old gallery label to reverse12 x 15 1/2in (30.5 x 39.5cm) Provenance:With Fausto Riganti, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Italian "Piazza della Signoria" OilMid-century Italian School, "Piazza della Signoria," oil on board, signed lower right. Image: 19.5" H x 15.5" W; frame: 28" H x 23.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold201720thC. Italian School; Oil Piazza San MarcoOil on canvas. Piazza San Marco. Unsigned; 22.5in. X 29in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gae AulentiDodici lampade da parete Metallo cromato, abs. Prod. Stilnovo, 1960 ca. Provenienza: da un appartamento del palazzo di Piazza Carbonari 2, Milano, progettato dall'arch. Caccia Dominioni. Marchio del pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel F. Massa Oil, "Piazza di Spagna"Lionel F. Massa ( Italian, b.1914) "Piazza di Spagna," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, framed. Bearing label verso for Galerie de Paris, Rome. Dimensions: 18 x 11 in. 27 x 21 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Sch, 18th c., Piazza with Figures, O/CItalian School, 18th century, Piazza with Figures, oil on canvas, unsigned. (BPIE1000) {TC} Property Title:Property Title: from the collection of Charles E. Pierce Jr, Director Emeritus, Morgan LibrarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, 18th CenturyItalian School, 18th Century Palazzo Interior ink wash on paper 9 x 14 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of Margaret Sheffield Martin, Atlanta, Georgia Provenance: The Gallery, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Italian School, Architectural EtchingItalian School (20th century), "Palazzo Pontificio a Mte Cavallo Cominciato da Greg: XIII..." architectural engraving, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian School, "R. Virglio, Milano Piazza Vetra"Italian School, "R. Virglio" signed lower right and titled verso "Milano Piazza Vetra", oil on board. 14" x 18 5/8"; frame: 21 1/2" x 27". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century), Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing aITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing a signature l.r., the reverse inscribed, the stretcher inscribed Gross Point, 20 by 24 in., Gold Frame. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Golfo di Napoli. Italian SchoolGolfo di Napoli. Origin: Italy, circa 1930. Color lithograph. Presented in an archival mat. Has a vertical crease down center. Sheet size: 9 x 10 in. Mat size: 12 x 12 in. No Reserve: This lot startsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Murano, Venice, churchesItalian School(20th century)Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and San Giorgio Maggiore, Murano, Venice (2)oil on canvasOne inscribed S GIORGIO MAGGIORE to reverse18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (Italian School, 19th Century)Artist Unknown (Italian School, 19th Century) Tempi Di Pesto and two nautical scenes (three works) gouache on paper Largest: 10 3/4 x 16 1/4 inches. Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Estate Sold: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Italian "Piazza Santa Croce" OilMid-Century Italian School "Basilica of the Piazza Santa Croce," oil on board, signed lower right. Image: 17.5" H x 23.75" W; frame: 25" H x 31" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE VENICE PAINTING IN GILT FRAMEVintage Italian school painting of the Piazza Navona, Rome. The work is oil/canvas and is presented in an appealing gilt frame. It is not signed. Sight: 24" x 36", Frame:30 1/4" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ROMAN PIAZZA PAINTING GILT FRAMEVintage Italian school painting of the Piazza Navona, Rome. The work is oil/canvas and is presented in an appealing gilt frame. It is not signed. Sight: 24" x 36", Frame:30 1/4" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School: View of an Italian PiazzaItalian School: View of an Italian Piazza Ink and wash on paper, unsigned, inscribed 'North Italian Set Design' in another hand on the reverse. 6 1/2 x 8 3/8 in. (sheet), 15 1/2 x 17 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Cortile del Podestà del Palazzo Pubblico di Siena Coppia di€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Piazza Mercanti a Milano - Palazzo del Senato a Milano Acquerello su€200
3 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana d'arte contemporanea Poltrona Fiocco di Busnelli Olio su masonite 84 x 80 cm€50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Vescovo Legno con tracce di policromia Scuola Centro Italia, XIV/XV secolo h 101 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Studio di donna in movimento Gesso Scuola italiana, 1940/50 ca. 57 x 33 x 12 cm 2,5 x 48,5€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Vedute costiere Coppia di olio su tela 19 x 37 cm Italian school€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con personaggi Olio su cartone 48 x 67 cm€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con soldati Olio su cartone 48 x 72 cm Italian€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Battaglia di cavalieri Olio su tela 63 x 80 cm Italian school of€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola neoclassica italiana del XVIII/XIX secolo Morte di Laocoonte Inchiostro su carta 242 x 380€500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Viaduct in Ponti Rossi, Naples, 1806, Etching€200
May 11Fichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Grabmal auf Scodillo Hill, 1806, Etching€200
May 11Fichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Landscape near Naples with Caserta, 1806, Etching€200