Sold2022Jade Beast Town in Ming DynastyL: 3 3/8 in(8.5cm) W: 2 1/4 in(5.7cm) wt:270g Jade Beast Town in Ming DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD INCENSE BURNERMING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD INCENSE BURNER ; H10cm W25cm Wight3602gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE BEAST HEAD FURNACECHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE BEAST HEAD FURNACEH7cm, W18cm, Wight1267gSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD FURNACEMING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD FURNACE ; H10cm W22cm Wight2539gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD SQUARE FURNACECHINESE MING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD SQUARE FURNACE ; H8cm W17cm Wight2353gSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD INCENSE BURNERMING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD INCENSE BURNER ; H15cm W13cm Wight2372gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE BEASTCHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE BEAST H. 19 cm. W. 19.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty,Copper Beast Head Incense BurnerMing Dynasty,Copper Beast Head Incense BurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty,Copper Beast Head Three-Legged FurnaceMing Dynasty,Copper Beast Head Three-Legged FurnaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Jade Fu BeastMing Dynasty, Fu Beast clutching a ball. Stone features red, gray and black colors. Stand added later. L: approx. 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese sancai beast, Ming dynasty or earlierA Chinese sancai beast Ming dynasty or earlier Sold with an associated wooden stand. H: 5 1/2, W: 12 1/4, D: 4 1/2 in. (H: 13.97, W: 31.12, D: 11.43 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
2021BLUESTONE CARVED BEAST, MING DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE CARVED BEAST, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 33 cm. L. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE BEAST SEALMING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE BEAST SEAL; L:6cm W:6cm H:9.5cm Wt:654gSee Sold Price
2022Two Chinese jade beasts, Ming dynastyTwo Chinese jade beasts Ming dynasty Smaller beast with previous collector sticker to underside. (2) H: 1 1/4, W: 2 1/4, D: 1 1/8 in. (H: 3.18, W: 5.72, D: 2.86 cm. (lgst)) Provenance: Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Purple Bronze Beast Head FurnaceMing Dynasty Purple Bronze Beast Head FurnaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE POLYCHROME WOODEN GROUP OF GUANYIN ON A MYTHICAL BEAST, MING DYNASTY OR EARLIERIn overall good antique condition with the following observations: the Guanyin's original hand is missing and has a replacement hand, a toe is restored, the nose of the mythical beast is also slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Before Ming Dynasty, jade sun godBefore Ming Dynasty, jade sun godH12cm W5.5cm Weight294gSee Sold Price
2024The Qing Dynasty Bronze Golden God Beast Nice SealQing Dynasty, the bronze gilt gold god beast Nice Seal. high 11.5cm width 7.3cm weighs 2791gSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese jade beast, Ming dynasty or earlierA Chinese jade beast Ming dynasty or earlier A stout, recumbent beast sits with head tilted slightly to the side, emphasizing the colorful inclusions of the jade. H: 1 5/8, W: 2 5/8, D: 7/8 in. (H: 4.See Sold Price
5 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedBefore the Ming Dynasty, Hotan Jade Beast with Ten Thousand Characters$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Mythical Beast Vase, Ming Dynasty 明 銅瑞獸$400
4 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FIVE COLORS SQUARE BEAST HEAD VASE, MING DYNASTY WANLI MARK£2,400(3 bids)
5 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedBefore the Ming Dynasty, He Tian Yulong, a jade beast with patterns of jade$300