Sold2023Bele Bachem (German, 1916-2005) "Portraits Meiner Familie" Mixed Media on PaperDESCRIPTION: Mixed media painting on paper by renowned German artist Bele Bachem (1916-2005) titled "Portraits Meiner Familie". Depicting various figures standing and looking at each other with colorfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Bele BachemBele Bachem (German, 1916-2005), "II Fassing," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 27/40, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Tikhomirov (Russian, 1916 - 1995) "TwoAlexander Tikhomirov (Russian, 1916 - 1995, Attributed) "Two portraits" mixed media on paper 10" x 8" and 9 1/4" x 7 1/2", frames 14 1/2" x 11 1/2", weight 4.2 Lb. Initialed and dated 1984. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20241982 Fritz Scholder Mixed Media - Portrait with LeavesFritz William Scholder (American - Mission/Luiseno, 1937-2005). "Portrait with Leaves Study" mixed media on paper, 1982. Hand signed at top center. A mixed media composition by Fritz Scholder depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bachem (Bele) Collection of autograph letters signed, postcards signed and original card designs,Bachem (Bele, German artist and illustrator, 1916-2005) Collection of autograph letters signed, postcards signed and original card designs, comprising: c.20 autograph letters and postcards signed to TSee Sold Price
Sold2024JORGE MACHOLD (GERMAN, 1940-2015).'Abstract Composition', 2005. Mixed media on laid paper. Signed and dated lower right. From a New Jersey collection. Dimensions: 23.5" h x 30" w. Frame: 31" h x 38.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Lipman-Wulf (German, 1905-1993) PortraitUntitled: Double Face PortraitArtist: Peter Lipman-Wulf (German, 1905-1993) Mixed media on paper.Signed lower left.Dated: 1952.Dimensions: 25 1/2" X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German B.1942) Wild Bunch '84 PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original abstract multiple portrait painting on canvas. Mixed Media with news paper collage. Signed and dated '84 lower left. TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Mixed Media on Paper Signed EL KIRCHNERMixed media on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed EL Kircher on the lower right corner. Stamped on the upper left corner, EL KIRCHNER. Label affixed to verso inscribed ROUBAIX DEOCRATION ANCIEN ET MOSee Sold Price
2020Max Beckmann German Expressionist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a portrait of Gandhi. Signed Beckmann on the lower left corner. Attributed to Max Beckmann (1884-1950, German). 35 x 25 cm (13.75 x 9.75 inches). PROVENANCE: This lot cSee Sold Price
2020Peter Max: John Lennon.Peter Max (German-American, b. 1937) Attributed: John Lennon. Mixed media on paper, signed and dated 2005, unframed. Peter Max is a German-American artist known for using bright colours in his work. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max b.1937 Modern Pop Art Figural PaintingPeter Max (German American, born 1937). 20th Century modern pop art expressionist. Original mixed media female portrait painting on paper. Signed lower right MAX. Retains label on verso. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Keil b.1942 Hillary Clinton Figure PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German, born 1942). An original Neo Expressionism mixed media abstract portrait painting on paper. Titled "Hillary". Work features patriotic and additional colors with American flagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Keil b.1942 Bill Clinton Abstract PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German, born 1942). An original Neo Expressionism mixed media abstract portrait painting on paper. Titled "Bill Clinton". Work features patriotic and additional colors with AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR YAKOVLEVVladimir Yakovlev, Russian Soviet, German, 1934 to 1998, mixed media painting on paper depicting a portrait of a woman. Signed lower left. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev is a Russian nonconformist artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR YAKOVLEVVladimir Yakovlev, Russian Soviet, German, 1934 to 1998, mixed media painting on paper depicting a portrait of a woman. Signed lower to the center. Matted. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev is a Russian nonSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX (GERMAN/AMERICAN B. 1937) MIXED MEDIA, ACRYLIC AND LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER,ON CANVAS 2005 HPETER MAX (GERMAN/AMERICAN B. 1937) MIXED MEDIA, ACRYLIC AND LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER,ON CANVAS 2005 H 10" W 8" UMBRELLA MAN ON BLENDS Signed in acrylic lower right "Max". Provenance: Park West Gallery. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Schloss (Israel 1922-2013) GouacheRuth Schloss (Israeli German 1922-2013) Gouache & Gesso on Paper Depicts Portrait of Mother & Child Signed in Hebrew Lower Right Mixed Media 24"W x 30"H Art 13.5"W x 19"H In Overall Good Condition PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Ruby, UntitledSterling Ruby Untitled 2005mixed media on paper 52 h × 50.5 w in (132 × 128 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Sterling Ruby 05'. Provenance: The Artist |See Sold Price
Sold2019mixed media on paper signed Frida Kahlo datedAn important mixed media on paper "self portrait" signed Frida Kahlo, date 1943, with signed certificate by Alberto Misrachi, 14"x10.9"See Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDR. SEUSS 'THE CAT BEHIND THE HAT' SIGNED & NUMBERED Mixed-Media Pigment Print on Canvas$1,200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss 'The Cat Behind The Hat' Signed & Numbered Mixed-Media Pigment Framed Print On Canvas$1,200
24 hrs LeftEldred'sPAUL GIOVANOPOULOS (New York, Born 1939), "Fulton Fish Market", Mixed media on paper$100
May 21Adam's AuctioneersMARTIN KIPPENBERGER (1953-1997) Untitled Gouache and mixed media on paper, 29.5 x 23cm Signed and€2,400
3 days LeftBK AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson "From Sea to Shining Sea" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Paper$1