Sold2022153 Silbermünzen. 5 DM, 10 DM, 50 Schilling, 100 Ptas, Maria-Theresien-Taler.Circa 2.586 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. In Rohren. Davon: 25x 10 DM. Verschiedene Motive. 925 Silber. 1998 - 2001. Polierte Platte. Circa 391 Gramm. 10x 10 DM "50 Jahre Westfälischer Friede". 925 SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 8 Fusskelche USA, 20.Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet.Lot: 8 Fusskelche USA, 20.Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet. Marke Lord Saybrook. Feingehalt 925. H 11,5 cm, ca. 610 g. Beigegeben: 1 Paar silberne Fusskelche, H 10,5 cm, ca. 185 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber, 38-teilig. Design "Acorn". 12 Kuchengabeln, 12 Dessertlöffel, 14 Mokkalöffeli. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925, L 18, 14, 10 cm, zus.See Sold Price
Sold20232005 100 Euro Austria Philharmonic 0.999 Gold Coin2005 100 Euro Austria Philharmonic 0.999 Gold Coin, Measures 37 mm diameter, Weighs 31.2 g, Reeded Edge, Condition, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold20232005 100 Euro Austria Philharmonic 0.999 Gold Coin2005 100 Euro Austria Philharmonic 0.999 Gold Coin, Measures 37 mm diameter, Weighs 31.2 g, Reeded Edge, Condition, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold20232005 100 Euro Austria Philharmonic 0.999 Gold Coin2005 100 Euro Austria Philharmonic 0.999 Gold Coin, Measures 37 mm diameter, Weighs 31.2 g, Reeded Edge, Condition, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Platzteller 925 Silber. Mexiko. "Hecho en Mexico". Sterling.Circa 3,16 Kilogramm. Circa jeweils 28 cm im Durchmesser. Unterseitig gemarkt. English Title: 6 placemats 925 silver. Mexico. "Hecho en Mexico." Sterling. Approximately 3.16 kilograms. English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Tane Silver Swan BowlMexican Tane Silver Swan Bowl Marked '.925'. 10 x 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 in., 58.4 approx. weight. The Estate of Jacqueline Leeds, NY. Property from the Estate of Jacqueline Leeds, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Box with a pair of pocket watches in 925 silver andBox with a pair of pocket watches in 925 silver and enamel, manufactured for the Chinese market. Very good condition. Deutsch: Schatulle mit einem Paar Taschenuhren in 925 Silber und Email produziertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Large Botanical Paperweight, USA, 2005Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Large Botanical Paperweight, USA, 2005 Lampworked glass, clear glassSigned near base: "Paul J. Stankard C 10 2005"(H: 2 5/8, Dia: 3 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX (GERMAN/AMERICAN B. 1937) MIXED MEDIA, ACRYLIC AND LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER,ON CANVAS 2005 HPETER MAX (GERMAN/AMERICAN B. 1937) MIXED MEDIA, ACRYLIC AND LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER,ON CANVAS 2005 H 10" W 8" UMBRELLA MAN ON BLENDS Signed in acrylic lower right "Max". Provenance: Park West Gallery. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024German Silver Water PitcherGerman Silver Water Pitcher Marked '.925'. 10 1/2 x 9 x 7 in., 35 oz. approx. gross weight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz ScholderOil on canvas framed 36 ¾ x 27 in, (canvas 35 ¾ x 25) manner of Fritz William Scholder V (October 6, 1937 – February 10, 2005) was a Native American artist. Scholder was an enrollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Claude Jitrois 100% Black Lambskin Leather FringeJean Claude Jitrois 100% Black Lambskin Leather Fringe Mini Skirt Size 36 ULTRA RARE! Retailed at 10,000 euros! This girly, sexy and still chic fabulous skirt from Jitrois is an absolute breathtaker.See Sold Price
Sold2022Veryl Goodnight (1947- ), Wolf PackVeryl Goodnight (1947- ), Wolf Pack, bronze 4/10, see Description, inscribed (on all): Veryl Goodnight 2005 © 4/10, Provenance: Private Collection, Wyoming Literature: No Turning Back: The Art of VSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVICE PLATESmarked Tiffany & Co./17630 makers 2005/ STERLING SILVER / 925-1000/ m; not monogrammed; 11"diam.; 250 troy oz.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pairs of German Silver Pheasant Table Ornamentscomprising two with English import marks of Berthold Hermann Muller, London, 1920, stamped .925 (one 10 x 15 1/2 x 4 in., 741 grams, the other with detachable head, 7 1/2 x 11 x 3 in., 455 grams); andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum Rosetta Diamond EarringsPlatinum Weight 10.73g Rosetta Euro Cut Diamond Approx. 4.5ct VS1-H Earrings Measurements 1.2”x0.78”See Sold Price
Sold2022Julie Blackmon(American, born 1966) Nail Polish, 2005, signed, edition 10/25, color digital print, 24 x 24-1/2 in.; unframed Provenance: Catherine Edelman Gallery, Chicago, Illinois, 2007. This lot is accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine repousse sterling covered vegetable dishLoring Andrews, Cincinnati, first half-20th century, marked 925 fine, 10 in. L. x 7 1/2 in. D. x 5 in. H., 29.10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Handarbeit Sterling Silver Beverage ServiceHandarbeit Sterling Silver Beverage Service Including a coffee pot, a tea pot, creamer and lidded sugar bowl; all marked 'Handarbeit', 'sterling', '925' Height: 10 inches (coffee pot) Weight: 64.27 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami, Superflat Museum ...Takashi Murakami Superflat Museum: Los Angeles Edition, complete set of 10 Kaiyodo2005painted PVC box: 5.25 h × 7.25 w × 8.25 d in (13 × 18 × 21 cm) This completeSee Sold Price
2023Atsuko Tanaka (1932-2005) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on off-white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed (*Atsuko Tanaka, 1932-2005). 13 x 10 inches. Very good condition, having no visible damage or repairs. Unframed for insSee Sold Price
Sold2018Style of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver CandlesticksStyle of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Stamped 925. Ht. 10 1/2".See Sold Price
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESpecial Collection of 7 Year Regimental Badges of the 7Tth Artillery Regiment, Buzau€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESpecial Collection of 7 Year Infantry Regimental Badges of the 30th Infantry€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESpecial Collection of 7 Year Infantry Regimental Badges of the 29th Infantry Regiment-Dragos€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESpecial Collection of 7 Year Infantry Regimental Badges of the 12th Infantry Regiment-Cantemir€10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGUCCI Gucci Ring 538037-J7422 Notation Size 10 Silver 925 Rhinestone Crystal Green Black Square$5
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[FINE CHINESE CERAMICS & WORKS OF ART] a group of auction catalogues of Chinese Ceramics & Works of$500
19 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron firemarker, 1794 with two hands shaking, old red paint, 9.25" by 10"$200
4 days LeftEldred'sOKUHARA SEIKO (Japan, 1837-1913), Crow on a Willow Tree., Woodblock print, 9.25" x 10". Unframed.$125
Oct 22Gatral GemsCertified Natural 5.10 Ct Paraiba Tourmaline Branch Ring .Engagement Ring. Vintage design$54(2 bids)