Sold2023Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) Pair of PH 6 - 6.5 Charlottenburg Pendant Lamps, c. 1980 Louis Poulsen,Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) Pair of PH 6 - 6.5 Charlottenburg Pendant Lamps, c. 1980 Louis Poulsen, Denmark enameled steel and aluminum with manufacturer's label H 20 1/2 x Dia 26 inches This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) PH 6 - 6.5 Charlottenburg Pendant Lamp, c. 1980 Louis Poulsen, DenmarkPoul Henningsen (1894-1967) PH 6 - 6.5 Charlottenburg Pendant Lamp, c. 1980 Louis Poulsen, Denmark enameled steel and aluminum with manufacturer's label H 20 1/2 x Dia 26 inches This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold20191980 LOUIS POULSEN Modernist Chandelier. Model PH1980 LOUIS POULSEN Modernist Chandelier. Model PH 6.5. Off-white Enamel Finish. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Belzile. Oil/Canvas, Creation 2Louis Belzile (Canadian, b. 1929). An oil on canvas abstract titled "Creation 2". Signed lower left and dated 83. Artist stamp verso. Frame opening: 13-1/2in x 17-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area andSee Sold Price
Sold20191980 LOUIS POULSEN Modernist Chandelier. Model PH1980 LOUIS POULSEN Modernist Chandelier. Model PH 6.5. Off-white Enamel Finish. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20191980 LOUIS POULSEN Modernist Chandelier. Model PH1980 LOUIS POULSEN Modernist Chandelier. Model PH 6.5. Off-white Enamel Finish. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20231980 LOUIS NEVELSON ATMOSPHERES AND ENVIRONMENTS BOOK VINTAGE ANTIQUE1980 LOUIS NEVELSON ATMOSPHERES AND ENVIRONMENTS BOOK VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Gilliam (American, 1933 - 2022)"St. Louis I." 1980. Monoprint. Signed, titled and dated in pencil. 30" x 22 1/2". Publisher: Island Press, Washington University.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Ott (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on CanvasJerry Ott (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on Canvas "Rumors of the Big One" 1980. Louis K. Meisel Gallery label verso. Dimensions: 46 high x 64 wide inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Designer Bags: Two Bottega Veneta, One Louis Vuitton, 1980-90sThree Designer Bags: Two Bottega Veneta, One Louis Vuitton, 1980-90s This lot contains three bags. THE FIRST Small bag made from dual toned monogrammed coated canvas with light brown leather detachablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg 80's Louis Feraud brown/beige Gingham Shirt DressBeautiful Classic soft Louis Feraud 1980's wool blend shirt dress Button front closure, removable Collar, can be worn both way. 6" slit on left side of Hem. In amazing vintage condition A size 6/8 ResSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Fusion 1.80ctw Diamond RingLouis Vuitton Monogram Fusion 1.80ctw IF-VVS2/E-F Diamond Solid Platinum Ring W/GIA Report - This gorgeous ring was made by Louis Vuitton as part of the highly sought after Monogram Fusion collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Catusco, March 1980LOUIS CATUSCO (1927 - 1995) March 1980 acrylic on canvas signed lower right: Catusco inscribed verso: LOUIS CATUSCO / TAOS, N.M. - "MARCH 1980" ACRYLIC $3,000.00 50 X 72 Dimensions: 72 x 50 inches FraSee Sold Price
2023Painting: Birth of Venus, circa 1980, Signed Louis des chapellesPainting: Birth of Venus, circa 1980 Signed Louis des chapelles Approximate Dimensions: 47.5 inches W by 35.5 inches H sight to mat, Frame 61 inches W by 51 inches H by 5.5 inches DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Objekt ''Auge''Objekt ''Auge'' Louis Leloup, um 1980 Farbloses Glas, mit violettem Unterfang, frei geformt und zusammengeschmolzen. Mit facettiert geschliffenem, farblosem Glassockel verklebt. In Gravur signiert: L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prospere Pierre Louis. Erzulie Freda.Prospere Pierre Louis. Erzulie Freda. 1980. Signed and dated. Oil on Masonite. Minor wear otherwise great condition. 28" x 25". Provenance: The Phyllis Kind Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection of Art History BooksLarge collection of art history books, includes numerous titles including, but not limited to "Photorealism Since 1980" by Louis K. Meisel, "Matisse: His Art and His Textiles" by HilarSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM "LV" COSMETIC HAND BAGA Vintage 1970`s or 1980`s Louis Vuitton cosmetic Bag. Inside of bag says "SAKS FIFTH AVE 74". Measures approx 9" high x 10" wide. Will ship for $40 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart (1888-1980) "Listed French Artist OriginalLouis Icart (1888-1980) "Listed French Artist Original Colored Etching , Pencil Signed , Art Deco , (Newbomb Macklin Frame) Measures about 19.5"x23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023(41) Group of Souvenir Spoons: Silver Plate, Brass(41) Group of Souvenir Spoons: Silver Plate, Brass: Includes Yogi Bear, Mickey Mouse, Spaghetti O's, Met Life Building, London, GAR, St. Louis, World's Fair, 1980 Lake Placid olympics, Campbell, BPOE,See Sold Price
Sold2017DESAULNIERS, Louis (1935-)DESAULNIERS, Louis(1935- ) "Poupée" (1980) Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Louise Desaulniers 80 Titled and dated on a label on the reverse 51x63.5cm - 20x25" The profits resulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stan Musial Game Worn 1980 era St. Louis Cardinals HatNew Era St. Louis Cardinals hat with "6 MUS" written on it. Size tag not all there, gray under billæand leather style sweatband. This style is around 1980, possible the late 1970's. Most likely obtaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Marilyn Balloon Louis Vuitton PinkImpression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livré en cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLouis Vuitton Monogram Fusion Platinum and Diamond Engagement Ring$15,000
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCLouis Vuitton Monogram Fusion Platinum and Diamond Engagement Ring$16,000
6 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Long Wallet Damier Infinie Portefeuille Brazza N63011 Fusion Men's Women's$1
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$125(5 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionLouis Sullivan and Louis Millet Clerestory Window from Pacific Savings Bank, Iowa, 1912$9,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLOUIS FAURER (1916-2001) Orchard Street, New York. Circa 1947; printed circa 1980.$1,900
3 hrs LeftJasper52Claude Doutre Roussel - 22 Sterling Silver 19th Century Louis XVI Flatware Serving Pieces, No$2,800