Sold2016Bengt Edenfalk Crystal SculptureMid-Century Modern Bengt Edenfalk Crystal Sculpture made in Skruf Sweden. Measures 21.75" including base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Bengt Edenfalk Skruf Sweden Glass VaseSigned Bengt Edenfalk Skruf Sweden Glass Vase. Partial original sticker remains. Signed on base. 8.75 inches H x 3 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023SKUF Sweden Cubical Top Glass Vase Signed BENGT EDENFALKSKUF Sweden Cubical Top Glass Vase Signed BENGT EDENFALK. size: 7.75 x 4.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Bengt Edenfalk for Kosta Boda Flower Glass BowlBengt Edenfalk (Swedish, 1924-2016) for Kosta Boda flower glass serving bowl, marked "Kosta Boda / 590087 / B. Edenfalk." 4" H x 8" W x 8" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bengt Edenfalk Skruf Glasbruk Sweden SPOTLIGHT VASE, Clear Crystal Art GlassBengt Edenfalk Skruf Glasbruk Sweden SPOTLIGHT VASE, Clear Crystal Art Glass. Mid-Century Modern size: 7.75x4 The auction house does not ship any items. We offer our local shipper Gravity Boxes to autSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Bengt Edenfalk Art Glass Birds Sculpture for Skruf Sweden 5.25 in. h. x 4.75 in. w.Signed Bengt Edenfalk Art Glass Birds Sculpture for Skruf Sweden 5.25 in. h. x 4.75 in. w. size: 5.25x4.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Bengt Edenfalk Skruf Glasbruk Sweden Clear Crystal Glass "Spotlight" Vase 7.75 inches heightBengt Edenfalk Skruf Glasbruk Sweden Clear Crystal Glass "Spotlight" Vase 7.75 inches height. size: 7.75 in. x 3.5 in. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTSee Sold Price
Sold2024BENGT EDENFALK CRYSTAL VASESigned underneath. Dimensions: H 7"x Dia. 3.25" Condition: A couple tiny pits to raised edges of cut detail. No signs of chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Assorted Modern Glass Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Modern Glass Table ArticlesGroup of Modern Glass Table Articles, Comprising, an Arabia bowl, hoof vase by Anton Ginzburg, Bengt Edenfalk Skruf Sweden Glass center bowl, a white and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair KOSTA BODA "Igloo" Bengt Edenfauk Crystal Glass Votive Candle Holders with LabelEnhance the ambiance of your space with this exquisite pair of Kosta Boda 'Igloo' crystal glass votive candle holders. Designed by the renowned Bengt Edenfalk, these candle holders are a testament toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Bengt Edenfalk-Skruf Crystal VaseMid-Century Bengt Edenfalk-Skruf Crystal 9" Brutalist Clear Vase Signed Excelent Condition!!!Signed by artist!!!Measurments 9x3 InchesBrandBengt EdenfalkTypeVaseOriginal/Licensed ReproductionOriginalSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scandinavian Art Glass : A vintage Swedish art glassScandinavian Art Glass : A vintage Swedish art glass threaded 'Spun' bottle vase designed by Bengt Edenfalk for Skruf Glasbruk's Spun series in 1961, signed to the base. Approx 6 1/4'' highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Skruf Sweden Glass Tree Trunk VaseUnique signed vintage skruf Sweden, Bengt Edenfalk, glass tree trunk Blooming VaseSee Sold Price
Sold20173pc ORREFORS & KOSTA BODA GLASS VASES / BOWLS3 crystal items including Karl Bengt Edenfalk for Kosta Boda hexagonal vase and two Orrefors bowls. Each piece signed to underside and two hold original labels to side. Largest measures 7 5/8" (19.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020KerzenleuchterWeißporzellan. 2-flg.; Auf profiliertem Rundsockel ein aus zwei Rokokokartuschen geformter Schaft mit astförmigen Leuchterarmen. Manufakturmarke. H. 23,5 cm. A white porcelain Rococo style cSee Sold Price
Sold2020KerzenleuchterWeißporzellan. 2-flg.; Auf profiliertem Rundsockel ein aus zwei Rokokokartuschen geformter Schaft mit astförmigen Leuchterarmen. Manufakturmarke. H. 23,5 cm. A white porcelain Rococo style cSee Sold Price
Sold2020KerzenleuchterWeißporzellan. 2-flg.; Auf profiliertem Rundsockel ein aus zwei Rokokokartuschen geformter Schaft mit astförmigen Leuchterarmen. Manufakturmarke. H. 23,5 cm. A white porcelain Rococo style cSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENGT LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Le repos rouge 1988BENGT LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Le repos rouge 1988 signé ; titré au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled on the reverse oil on canvas 97 x 130 cm. 38 3/16 x 51 3/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener KerzenleuchterSeltener Kerzenleuchter Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges. partiell schrägoptisches Glas mit Abriss. Flacher glockenförmiger Stand mit nach oben umgeschlagenem Rand. HohlbalustSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen imHendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen im Gespräch / Two Talking Women, 1973 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 49,5 x 62 cm, Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 73See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y JulietaZwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y Julieta HABANERA COLLECTION 1999 Zwei seltene S.T. Dupont Feuerzeuge aus der Habanera Serie: Vegas Robaira R0133 und Romeo y Julieta RJ0144. Beide FeuerzeugeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSoto, Jesús Rafael Zwei seltene Ausstellungskataloge. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen€200(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHohlwein, Ludwig Zwei Reiter, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909.€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFuchs, Ernst Architectura Caelestis: Images of the Hidden Prime of Styles. Vorzugsausgabe mit zwei€350
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGropius, Walter Zwei maschinenschriftliche Briefe, einer mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift. 18.€600
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausEdmund Daniel Kinzinger. Zwei Italienerinnen auf dem Altan, watercolor€2,200
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausJoseph Beuys*, Mappe dé-coll/age 5, Zwei Fräulein mit Leuchtendem Brot. 1966€2,400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCaravaggio (d.i. Polidoro Caldara) - Nachfolge, Polidoro da Zwei Original-Zeichnungen mit Bacchanal€2,800
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENZwei prächtige monumentale Meissen Potpourrivasen€26,000
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENZwei Jugendstil-Stängelgläser mit Krokusdekor€180
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaur (zugeschrieben), Albert Zwei Zeichnungen: Krönung von Karl I. von Ungarn am 27. August€200