Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen imHendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen im Gespräch / Two Talking Women, 1973 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 49,5 x 62 cm, Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 73See Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Sitzende Frau /Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Sitzende Frau / Sitting Woman, 1972 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 62 x 49,5 cm, Signatur: rechts unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 72', Zustand: BlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan, Panen, Mixed Media, 1977Mixed media with watercolor and Indian ink on strong laid paper Hendra Aprida Gunawan (1918-1983) - Indonesian painter and sculptor Signed and dated ‘Hendra 77’ lower right as well as inscribed ��See Sold Price
Sold2018Pu Zuo (1918–2003) China. Farben und Tusche auf Papier.Pu Zuo (1918–2003) China. Farben und Tusche auf Papier. Zwei Pferde in Landschaft mit Kiefern. Signiert Pu Zuo und datiert Herbst, 1983. 105,5x53. Als Rollbild aufgezogen. 189x62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hendra Gunawan Abang Becha oil on canvas亨德拉古拿温踩自行车 Hendra Gunawan Abang Becha oil on canvas USD20000-40000 155x120cm 来源:收藏家Mr HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendra Gunawan Selling Fish oil on canvas亨德拉古拿温市场卖鱼 Hendra Gunawan Selling Fish oil on canvas USD20000-40000 240x135cm 来源:收藏家Mr HSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRA GUNAWAN | Landscape of My Village41 x 100 cm ; 73 x 132 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 75 lower right This work will be included in the artist's forthcoming catalogue raisonné written by Agus Dermawan T. and SionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendra Gunawan Affandi portrait oil on canvas亨德拉古拿温油画阿凡迪 Hendra Gunawan Affandi portrait oil on canvas USD8000-10000 92x68cm 来源:收藏See Sold Price
Sold2022Hendra Gunawan Hendra selling cloth 1975 water color on paper亨德拉古拿温卖衣服纸本镜框 Hendra Gunawan Hendra selling cloth 1975 water color on paper USD3000-6000 54x38.5cm 来&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Hendra Gunawan Hendra Holding Wife hand water color on paper亨德拉古拿温和妻子纸本镜框 Hendra Gunawan Hendra Holding Wife hand water color on paper USD2000-4000 52x40cm 来ěSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bunge, Kurt o.T. (Zwei Frauen, Gerda Bunge und Katja Georgi). Öl auf Platte. 47 x 65 cm. InBunge, Kurto.T. (Zwei Frauen, Gerda Bunge und Katja Georgi). Öl auf Platte. 47 x 65 cm. In weißer Holzleiste gerahmt. - Stellenweise mit Farbabrieb.Bunge studiert ab 1928 an der Kunstschule BurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Genfer Schule 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Drei Frauen im Park.Genfer Schule 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Drei Frauen im Park. Ölstudie auf schwarz grundiertem Papier über Leinwand. 42x30 cm. - Transparentdoubliert und mit Retuschen. Das Papier im oberen Bildteil stellenweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz von Bayros(1866 Zagreb - 1924 Wien) Freundinnen Zwei Frauen, spärlich bekleidet mit überaus wallenden Tüchern, scheinen gerade das gemeinsame Liebespiel beendet zu haben. Während sich eine DSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY MIKI, Bird in Flight, c. 1968-69ANDY MIKI (1918-1983), ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Bird in Flight, c. 1968-69 stone, 3.75 x 4.5 x 6.75 in (9.5 x 11.4 x 17.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED LIU JILU (1918-1983).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPERSIGNED LIU JILU (1918-1983).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTING. H587. China, with a red color seal of artist. C Provenance: James D. Julia auction house. U.S. C Property from a Private ASee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY MIKI, Reclining Animal, early-mid 1970sANDY MIKI (1918-1983) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Reclining Animal, early-mid 1970s stone, 2.25 x 5.5 x 2 in (5.7 x 14 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Seley (American, 1918-1983) Lamp, 1974Jason Seley (American, 1918-1983) Lamp, 1974 assembled chrome car bumpers signed H x 68 x W 22 x D 22 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, Georgia ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Andy Miki sculptureAndy Miki Inuit, Eskimo Point/Arviat, (1918-1983), a carved stone sculpture, abstract animal, signed in syllabics. height 3 1/2in, length 5 3/4in Footnotes: The present lot is representative of Andy MSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY MIKI, INUIT, Resting Bird, c. 1968-70ANDY MIKI (1918-1983) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Resting Bird, c. 1968-70 stone, 2.25 x 6.25 x 1.5 in (5.7 x 15.9 x 3.8 cm) signed: disc number and "ᒥᑭ". ESTIMATE: $1,800 — $2,800 ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHAM THUC CHUONG (1918-1983)PHAM THUC CHUONG (1918-1983) / PARROT / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 69 x 90 cm // PHAM THUC CHUONG (1918 - 1983) / CHIM VET / Mau nuoc tren giay / 69 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022June Schwarcz Enameled Iron Plated Vessel(California, 1918-2015) 1983, of tapering form, green enameled body with naturalistic base, signed to base "Schwarcz" and numbered "874", 8-1/8 in. Note: June Schwarcz was among the most innovative anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Aquamarin-Ohrgehänge im Art Déco-StilWeißgold, gest. 585. Schauseitig besetzt mit schwarzem Onyx und Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,60 ct., abschließend zwei Aquamarine im Briolettschliff. Ges.-Gew. ca. 9,99 g. Pair of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schulterlekythos Attisch, um 490 v.C. SchwarzfigurigSchulterlekythos Attisch, um 490 v.C. Schwarzfigurig auf weissem Grund. Zwei Viergespanne im Wettrennen. Auf der Schulter Strahlenkranz und vier Palmetten. H 13,4 cm. - Intakt. Farbe an einigen StelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Morrison (1891-1983), 'Sitzende Frauen' /George Morrison (1891-1983), 'Sitzende Frauen' / 'Seated women', 1956 Technik: Tinte und Aquarell auf festem Papier, Signatur: unten mittig signiert und datiert 'George Morrison 1956', Maße: 18 x 34See Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick II€900
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the Pour le Mérite bearer and k.u.k. General Alfred Krauß, dated 1918€640
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA sabre à la Mameluke by sword cutler Nohascheck, Mainz, mid-19th century€680(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese watercolor drawing of "Court Ladies of the Former Shu State" after Tang Yin, 19th century€1,200
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA saddle cloth part for troopers of the Guard Cuirassier Regiment€640
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA belt M 1895 with two cartridge pouches 09 and binoculars 03 in quiver€300
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA sabre for officers of the hussars in the style of mid-18th century (copy)€1,400
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA hat for members of the k.u.k. Feldjäger Battalion No. 6, circa 1900€340