Sold2016Benito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto colBenito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto col verme) Original illustration, ink and watercolor on Fabriano drawing paper. Signed, dated 1974 and monogrammed with fish bones. Benito Jacovitti - CSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENITO JACOVITTI - Boletino della NeveIllustrazione matita, china e acquerello diretto su cartoncino Fabriano; cm 50x34. Titolata, firmata con monogramma e lisca di pesce e datata 1975. Eccellente stato. ENG Pencil, Indian ink and watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano -Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano - Malitaliano ENG Original art pencil, ink and water color on drawing paper. Scroll signed with fishbone, dated 1975. IT Partito Socialista Italiano – MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie PippoBENITO JACOVITTI - Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie Pippo. Edizioni A.V.E., 1948-50. Lotto composto dai nn. 4, 5, 7 a 13. Spillati, cm 17x25. Nuovissimi/edicola. Al retro figurine calciatori.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacovitti Benito, l Kamasutra dei PiediMatita, china e acquerello su carta Fabriano. Cm 48x67 (opera cm 44x44). Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Benito Ormolu Mounted Dresser Box - French cobalt-cut-to-clear glass dresser box, MartinMartin Benito Ormolu Mounted Dresser Box - French cobalt-cut-to-clear glass dresser box, Martin Benito, late 20th c., with gilt metal trim, wreath-form latch. Signed on bottom. 4" H x 5 1/2" Dia. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze head of Benito Juarez by Moises Cabrera OrozcoBronze head of Benito Juarez by Moises Cabrera Orozco (Mexico b. 1936) dated and signed '72.See Sold Price
Sold2016Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture.Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture. "Eternal Triangle" Ht. 46" W. 58" D. 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972. 44 x 85Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas modern abstract. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972 Signed lower left. 44 x 85 inches. Provenance from a Palm Beach Estate. Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian 1874-1939) Oil onIvan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian 1874-1939) Oil on Canvas, MOONLIT SEASCAPE, signed at bottom right corner, 22 x 26 inches, in gilt frame overall good condition small break on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom woodEarly Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom wood base. Ht. 11 1/2" including the base. This lot is being re-offered because Ju Zhang user name benzhangju on Live Auctioneers failed to contact & paySee Sold Price
Sold2017Alex Katz b. 1927, 1976, 9" x 12" oil landscapeAlex Katz (born 1927) oil, 1976, 9" x 12" oil on masonite, titled: "Premium Point", 1976, provenance: Marlborough Gallery New York, original gallery tag stock #non 20 272. Alex Katz had an exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,StainlessErnest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,Stainless steel Sculpture, FM/5 Flapman - 1970 Edition 5/6, H. 75” x W. 30” x D. 30” Provenance: Capital Bank pg. 123. no. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom woodEarly Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom wood base. Ht. 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Bearded Man's Wife, Madoura Pitcher,PABLO PICASSO Bearded Man's Wife, Madoura Pitcher, 1953. Height 14.5 in.; Width 7.2 in. / Height 36.8 cm.; Width 18.4 cm. Edition of 500 "Edition Picasso Madoura" in black on the base, condition: repaSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Oran Vase circa 1927 Marks: R LALIQUE France no. 999. 10 x 11 inchesR. Lalique Opalescent Glass Oran Vase circa 1927 Marks: R LALIQUE France no. 999. 10 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. Giuseppe Zocchi Italian b.1711 Arno River BridgeATTRIBUTED TO: Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian b.1711 -d.1767). Titled: The Arno River at the Santa Trinita Bridge. Medium: Oil on Canvas, Year of work: c.1742. Image Size: 30-1/4 x 37-1/8 inches, No Frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CELEDON JADE URN & COVER. The 19th Century UrnANTIQUE CELEDON JADE URN & COVER. The 19th Century Urn with foliate and figural dragon decoration. Condition: no damage identified. Height 9 3/4" Width 5 3/4" Depth 2 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Omar Rayo COLOMBIAN Acrylic/Canvas Narabruz Modern PtngOmar Rayo (COLOMBIAN, 1928-2010) Acrylic / Canvas, NARABRUZ VI, created NY 1981, 26 inches x 26 inches. Provenance: Current owner Purchased from Kouros Gallery in 1987 (confirmed by the Gallery) a CalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female"Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female" 44.5 × 52 57 x 64 inches. Phillips Gallery Palm Beach FLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Madoura Pottery Pitcher "Wood Owl" 1969Pablo Picasso Madoura Pottery Pitcher "Wood Owl" 1969 decorated white earthenware clay, #34 of 350, signed "Edition Picasso/Madoura/34/350" , 11" x 8.875" diameter ,See Sold Price
Sold2016Omar Rayo COLOMBIAN Acrylic/Canvas Narabruz Modern PtngOmar Rayo (COLOMBIAN, 1928-2010) Acrylic / Canvas, Narabruz XX, created NY 1982, 34 inches x 34 inches.Provenance: Current owner Purchased from Kouros Gallery in 1982 (confirmed by the Gallery) KourosSee Sold Price
Sold202218kt Gold and Diamond Necklace gh vs2-si 1, 7.8 ct Dia. & Fancy Yellow 6.3018kt Gold and Diamond Necklace gh vs2-si 1, 7.8 ct Dia. & Fancy Yellow 6.30See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a Man$750(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions$1000 Gold Certificate Series 1928 2405 FourDigit Serial Number Bill Note$4,700(6 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBill Mack: Marilyn Monroe Original Signed $2,250(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBenito Messeguer (1927-1983) Antique Mexican Modernist Figural Landscape Framed Oil Painting$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCCal Ripken, Cal Ripken Jr. Bill Ripken and others Signed Baltimore Orioles Autographed Baseball$30(2 bids)