Sold2019Benito "Mademoiselle X" Vogue 1934 WatercolorEduardo Garcia Benito (Spanish-American, 1891-1981) “Mademoiselle X,” illustration for Vogue February 1, 1934, watercolor and ink, reverse signed in pencil "Benito for Madame X," pencil inscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHIBALD THORBURN (SCOTTISH 1860-1935) A COVEY OF GROUSE AMONGST THE BRACKENARCHIBALD THORBURN (SCOTTISH 1860-1935) A COVEY OF GROUSE AMONGST THE BRACKEN Signed and dated 1934, watercolour and gouache(27cm x 37cm (10.5in x 14.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2017Georgia Harris (1903-1978) - Untitled (Boy and Girl onArtist: Georgia Harris (1903-1978) Medium: Watercolor Date: 1934 Dimensions: 10 x 12 in. Sight; 15 x 16 in. Framed Signature: G. Harris 1934, LL Condition: Not examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed H. Hudson 1934, 10" x 18", "CastleWatercolour signed H. Hudson 1934, 10" x 18", "Castle St - Framlingham"See Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARDO GARCÍA BENITO (1891-1981) "Dentelle."EDOUARDO GARCÍA BENITO (1891-1981) "Dentelle." Illustration for Vogue, 1923. Watercolor and India ink heightened with white and silver, on paper. 383x283 mm; 15¼ x11¼ inches. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia M Watson Cottage in FieldsFlorida/Connecticut, 1856-1934, watercolor on paper, 8.75 x 11.5 inches, sight, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henrik Hillbom (1863 - 1948)"The Swimming Pool"; 1934; Watercolor on Paper; 15.75" x 11.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass); Note: "Lyme Art Association" label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chet Reneson, American (Born 1934) WatercolorChet Reneson, American (Born 1934) Large Watercolor "The Fisherman" Signed Lower Left. Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-28" x 18". Frame-37See Sold Price
Sold2023Chet Reneson, American (Born 1934) WatercolorChet Reneson, American (Born 1934) Large Watercolor "Two Fishermen" Signed Lower Right. Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-28" x 18". Frame-3See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Nicholas (MA/CT B. 1934) watercolor winter landscape painting20th century. Nicely framed and conserved, signed lower left. Artwork 28" x 38", framed to 37" x 47".See Sold Price
Sold2019Ronald Chase (b. 1934), watercolor mixed media, StudyRonald Chase (b. 1934), watercolor mixed media, Study of Kenneth Lane, signed lower right: Ronald Chase New York City, April 1901?, titled on right side. 27" x 18" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles White, 1918-1979, Standing ManCharles White1918-1979Standing Man1934Watercolor on cream wove paper10 x 8 inchesSigned.Heritage Gallery, Los Angeles label verso.Provenance: Collection of Cecile Lee, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021GUNNAR WIDFORSS ROYAL PALACE STOCKHOLM WATERCOLORGunnar Widforss (1879-1934) Watercolor painting of The Royal Palace in Stockholm, Sweden. Signed lower right and dated from 1906. Measures 17.5" x 12.5" (sight) and 24" x 19" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chet Reneson, Duck Hunting, watercolor(American, b.1934) Watercolor on paper, signed and dated ll "Reneson 74", sight size: 17 x 27 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD BROADFIELD WARREN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGListed artist (British/Massachusetts 1859-1934). Watercolor on paper under glass. Signed lower left. Image Charles River with Longfellow bridge in winter on the Cambridge side. 16 1/2 x 21 1/2inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Betty Lou Schlemm (1934-2021) DogsBetty Lou Schlemm (1934-2021) Dogs watercolor, 14 x 20 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Reynolds Beal (American, 1866-1951)Reynolds Beal (American, 1866-1951) "Circus Scene", 1934 watercolor and colored pencil on paper signed and titled lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 14-1/2" x 18-1/2", framed 26" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Amelia Watson Watercolor Painting on PaperAmelia Montague Watson, American (1856 - 1934). Watercolor on paper. Signed bottom left. 13.5" H x 9.5" W, framed 19" x 14.5". Condition report: good condition. Please examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Edward DixonDIXON, Charles Edward (English school, 1872-1934). Watercolour on paper. "Thames with Boats." Signed and dated "97" lower right. 32 x 51 cm. Small damp stains. DIXON, Charles Edward (escuela inglesa,See Sold Price
Sold2022VILLARD - HARBOR VILLAGE WATERCOLOR GOUACHEANTOINE VILLARD French 1867-1934. Watercolour gouache painting on paper. H 22" x L 30". Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert C. Spencer, Red Barn and Pine TreesRobert C. Spencer (American, 1864-1953) Red Barn and Shortleaf Pine Trees, 1934 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right 18" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018John Renshawe watercolor, landscape with cattleJohn Renshawe (American, 1852-1934), watercolor painting, landscape with cattle, signed lower left, measures 8" x 10-1/2", framed size 15-1/4" x 17", fair condition, light foxing, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Russell Butler (1856 - 1934) AmericanHoward Russell Butler (1856 - 1934) , Watercolor on board, Signed , measures 10 1/2 " x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022George F Schultz (American, 1869 - 1934)George F Schultz (American, 1869 - 1934) Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower left. Condition: sppears to have water damage to upper right corner, signs of matt burn along top edge Size: 19.75 x 28.5 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyCARLOS MÉRIDA, (Guatemalan, 1891-1985), Portrait of a Woman, 1934$2,500(1 bid)
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, SELF PORTRAIT WITH WIFE JUNE AND MODEL, VOGUE STUDIO, PARIS, 1981$100
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThe Runaways, Watercolor on Paper.$50
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Jerry Hall, American Vogue, Miami, Florida, 1974$100
16 hrs LeftThe Art's WorldMARIO SCHIFANO - Studio per K Sogno Di F.L.S. - PENCIL & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, CHATILLON MOULY ROUSSEL & DORMEUIL, FRENCH VOGUE, PARIS, 1979$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, ANTHONY HOPKINS, AMERICAN VOGUE, HOLLYWOOD, 1996 - 1$100