Sold2023Benjamin CanasSalvadoran, 1933-1987 Crisis de Fe, 1969 Signed with artist's mark and dated 69 (ll) Fire and oil on card and wood 44 x 30 inches (112 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: Sold, Doyle New York, 8 December 2022, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Canas Salvadoran, 1933-1987 Untitled (Artist and Model), 1978Benjamin Canas Salvadoran, 1933-1987 Untitled (Artist and Model), 1978 Signed with artist's mark and dated 78 (lr) Oil, ink and resin on panel 20 x 24 inches (50.8 x 61 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Canas Salvadoran, 1933-1987 Untitled, 1978Benjamin Canas Salvadoran, 1933-1987 Untitled, 1978 Signed with artist's mark and dated 78 (lr) Oil on panel 16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pencil Sketched , Framed, Signed Benjamin C Salvadoran, 1933-1987Pencil Sketched , Framed, Signed Benjamin C Salvadoran, 1933-1987 28 x 34”See Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Berrocal, Puzzle "Portrait de Michele"Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933 - 2006), "Portrait de Michele" (1969). Nickel plated puzzle sculpture with blue stone eye. Signed "berrocal" on front of base, and numbered 03160 on other side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (b. 1933, French)"Cafe de la Poste," 1987 Gouache on paper Signed lower left: Michel Delacroix, titled and dated verso Sight: 13" H x 17" W; Sheet: 13.25" H x 17.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND Lampada a sospensione, mod. 1933, perINGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Lampada a sospensione, mod. 1933, per Fontana Arte anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Quaderni Fontana Arte n° 1, Franco De Boni, Fontana Arte Gio Ponti Pietro Chiesa Max Ingrand, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASA (B. 1933): FOUR COLUMNS1969; laminated cast acrylic; the blue column signed, dated, and numbered 420 (the others unsigned); Provenance: de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; each: 4 1/2 inches wide;See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Garcia Ponce (Mexican, 1933-1987) Untitled, 1967Fernando Garcia Ponce (Mexican, 1933-1987) Untitled, 1967 oil on canvas signed Garcia Ponce and dated (lower right); signed (verso) 39 1/2 X 31 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art DealeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD LOBEL (1933-1987) "What if Frog has fallen into a deep hole and cannot get out?" * "ToadARNOLD LOBEL (1933-1987) "What if Frog has fallen into a deep hole and cannot get out?" * "Toad opened the door once more but Frog was not on the path." Together, two preliminary drawings for the doubSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAFAEL FERRER "DE GAUGIN" ACRYLIC ON WOOD PANELRafael Ferrer (Pennsylvania, B.1933) "De Gaugin", acrylic on wood panel, signed lower left and dated 1984. Ht: 18" Wd: 15" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Russsel Wright Flatware for Metropolitan Muesum ofFlatware. USA, 1933/1987. Silverplate complete 5 piece place setting for ten. Fifty pieces total. Stamped manufacturer's mark to flatware.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Piramide' (white), 1967, Cast metal, varnished white. H. 11.3 cm, L. 13.5 cm. Signed at the bottom of one face: L Fontana and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York,ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtéSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Torso De Joven 1969 LithoRufino Tamayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991). A color lithograph on paper titled "Torso De Joven," 1969. The artwork features a stylized, semi-abstract depiction of a human torso with prominent red andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE SCULPTURE Circa 1987ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtSee Sold Price
2021Print, Joan MiroJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "L'Adorateur de Soleil," 1969, color etching with aquatint and carborundum, pencil signed lower right, edition HC, sheet: 41.25"h x 26.5"w, overall (with frame): 51.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023B Prabha 1987 Oil on Canvas Painting Woman & DovesB Prabha (India 1933-2001) 1987 Oil on Canvas Painting of Woman & Doves. Includes certificate of authenticity signed by Nayana Sarmalkar as shown in catalogue photography. Unframed. Canvas measures 33See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Salade de Alf Landon (from The WildLot 55 Andy Warhol American (1928-1987) Salade de Alf Landon (from The Wild Raspberries portfolio created in collaboration with Suzie Frankfurt) (1959) watercolor on offset lithograph with fuchsia buSee Sold Price
Sold20171715 Fleet Spanish DoubloonOffered without a minimum reserve Fine-grade 22 karat gold Spanish two escudo coin from the wreck of the 1715 fleet, minted in Santa Fe de Bogota. Weight: 6.72g. Coin No. PC4-30139. Accompanied by MelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Salade de Alf Landon, from Wild Raspberries;Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Salade de Alf Landon, from Wild Raspberries (Feldman & Schellmann IV.126A), 1959 Offset lithograph with hand-coloring on wove paper, with the inkstamps verso of 'The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Paire de chevets dits T07A Orme 35 x 55 x 34.5 cm. Circa 1970 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 241.See Sold Price
Sold2015Silver CoinCoin #2097 Shipwreck: Margarita 1622 Mint: Santa Fe de Bogota Grade: 1 Denomination: 8 reales Assayer: A The silver coins of this era were popularly known as "pieces of eight" (reale de ocho) in the SSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' black€4,600
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$525(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCORMAC MCCARTHY Signed x2 THE PASSENGER & STELLA MARIS First Edition$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (New York, 1867-1933), "The Row Boat [sic]", circa 1922., Conte crayon on$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLEOPOLDO MENDEZ - En Nombre de Christo…7 Litografias de Leopoldo Mendez - Original lithographs$1,600