Sold2019Pastel, Beppe AssenzaBeppe Assenza (Italian, b. 1905), Untitled (Head of a Man), 1929, pastel, signed and dated lower right, sight: 11.5"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 16.75"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Ives Cobb Jr. Paintings(Two) Henry Ives Cobb Jr. American. “Charleston South Carolina” landscape paintings. (1) Stone River Landing. Charleston S.C. 1934. River landscape with Afro American figures walking alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAY MILDER 1977 "NEW ORLEANS" WATERCOLORJay Milder (b. 1934) Tempera watercolor painting titled "New Orleans". Signed lower right and also on verso with title and date. Measures approximately 29.5" x 23" on paper and 34.75" x 28" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Barlow (American, 1934 -) "Missouri River"Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower RightSigned Lower Right23-1/2" x 35-1/2" Sight View, 34" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2021E.T. Hurley, A.N.A., City Towers Chicago River, 1934E.T. Hurley, A.N.A. (American, 1869-1950) City Towers Chicago River (View of the Chicago River), 1934 aquatint signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 11 9 1/8" x 11 9/16" CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joanna Higgs Ross Landscape, "Green and White Orchard"Joanna Higgs Ross (Nashville, TN, born 1934) polymer tempera on board abstract landscape painting titled "The Green and White Orchard" depicting a copse of dark green trees on a white and tan ground aSee Sold Price
Sold2018CALLOWHILL PAIR OF OIL PAINTINGS RIVER LANDSCAPECALLOWHILL PAIR OF OIL PAINTINGS RIVER LANDSCAPE Pair of oil paintings by T. Scott Callowhill (British, 1840-1934). Two river scenes with mountain landscapes in an antique finish. Signed and dated 187See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Heber Hutty(American/South Carolina, 1877-1954) By the River, 1934, signed lower right "Alfred Hutty" with snail cypher, etching, image size 9 x 14-1/2 in.; wood frame, 19-1/4 x 24 in. Provenance: Private CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chicago PhotographsFour Chicago Photographs comprising Chicago Tribune Building, 1934, Chicago River, 1930s, Michigan Avenue Bridge Sculpture, 1950s, and Chicago Tribune Building, 1934. Each 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021E.T. Hurley, A.N.A., Chicago River View, 1934, aquatintE.T. Hurley, A.N.A. (American, 1869-1950) View of the Wrigley Building and the Chicago River, 1934 aquatint signed in pencil lower margin by Hurley's daughter signed and dated in plate lower left 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Abel Boulineau (France, 1893-c.1934) - Urban / RiverAbel Boulineau (France, 1893-c.1934) - Urban / River Landscape, Oil on Board. Signed. Framed. 58x72cm. Frame: 78x92cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yamada Baske (MN,Japan,1869-1934) watercolor paintingARTIST: Yamada Baske (Minnesota, Japanese, 1869 - 1934) NAME: River Landscape with Boat YEAR: 1913 MEDIUM: watercolor on board CONDITION: Some damage to upper left corner. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024William Yates (NY,1845-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Henry Yates (New York, 1845 - 1934) TITLE: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Some small paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Hasui Kawase: Kamo River, Bosho 1934 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1934, first edition with publisher's "D" seal (used 1931-1941) published by Watanabe PROVENANCE: from the Robert O. Muller estate SIZE IN INCHES: 10.4 x 16 inches KAWASE HASUSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLORIDA “HIGHWAYMEN” HAROLD NEWTON OIL ON BOARD:(Florida 1934-1994). Florida river landscape with palm trees, egrets and pink sun-setting sky. Signed lower left H. Newton. Newton was one of the Florida African-American painters known as the HighwaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Barlow,"Along The Clarks Fork River"Bob Barlow,"Along The Clarks Fork River"(American, 1934 -), Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 23-1/2" x 36" Sight View, 31" x 43" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franklin De Haven, Coastal Landscape, Oil on CanvasLate 19th century American oil on canvas by Franklin De Haven (1856-1934). The Hudson River School art depicts Martha’s Vineyard coastal landscape under blue sky. The art is signed and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cal Gaspard, American (b. 1934), Along the Frio River,Cal GaspardAmerican (b. 1934)Along the Frio Riveroil on canvassigned, gilt-framed24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Juergens (American, 1866-1934) Children by aAlfred Juergens (American, 1866-1934) Children by a River oil on canvas signed Alfred Juergens (lower left) 25 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Victor Delpy Paris Watercolor & GouacheLucien Victor Felix Delpy (French, 1898-1967). Watercolor and gouache on paper landscape painting depicting a bridge over a river in Paris, 1934. Signed and dated along the lower left.Sight; height: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017David Shaner (1934-2002 Montana) Three River Rocks 4''David Shaner (1934-2002 Montana) Three River Rocks 4'' Each. Multi-colored stoneware rock forms. Impressed marks on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021E.T. Hurley, A.N.A., View of Skyscrapers Chicago, 1934E.T. Hurley, A.N.A. (American, 1869-1950) View of Skyscrapers and One of the Chicago River Bascule Bridges, 1934 aquatint signed in pencil by Hurley's daughter lower margin signed and dated in plate lSee Sold Price
Sold20173pc David Shaner (1934-2002 Montana) Two River Rocks &3pc David Shaner (1934-2002 Montana) Two River Rocks & Jar. Two speckled stoneware rocks 2.5''x4'' and 2.5''x6''. Lot includes an oxblood glazes jar 3.25''x3''. Impressed marks on bottom. Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. to Ida J. Burgess, Industry by the RiverAttributed to Ida Josephine Burgess (American, 1855-1934) Industry by the River oil on canvas laid to board 12" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions38 CB&Q/Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Public Timetables 1930-1949$50(3 bids)