Sold2023Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, FramedBernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 27.5 x 23.5 outside frame. Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Pencil Signed Clown SerigraphBernard Buffet (1928-1999) France, 20thh Century Abstract Figural Clown. Signed "Bernard Buffet" and editioned "105/150" in pencil below image Serigraph on paper, framed Sight size 28 3/4" by 22", fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Color Lithograph Portrait, Le ClownBernard Buffet (France, 1928-1999) chromolithograph on Arches paper titled "Le Clown Auguste" depicting an abstract bust portrait of a man attired in red patterned shirt, yellow collar, and a geometriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Vintage Lithograph Portrait of a ClownBernard Buffet, Vintage Lithograph Portrait of a Clown . Signed in plate. Size: 26 x 20. ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for Abstract figural pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clown Portrait Lithograph after Bernard BuffetColor lithograph on paper, after Bernard Buffet ( French, 1928-1999 ). Abstract figural subject matter of a person's face wearing a small green cap. Signed ~ with printed signature in the plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (FRANCE, 1928-1999) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 11.75", W 8.75", CLOWN PORTRAITBERNARD BUFFET (FRANCE, 1928-1999) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 11.75", W 8.75", CLOWN PORTRAIT A color lithograph on paper by Bernard Buffet depicting the three-quarter profile of a clown. Artist's sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard BUFFET: Tower Bridge - Oil on BoardOil on board Modernist painting of London's Tower Bridge by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), signed "Bernard Buffet 60" across the top. [Art: 19 x 30 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 32 inches]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Bernard Buffet (French, 1928) "Matador" 1967 Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: After Bernard Buffet (French, 1928) "Matador" 1967 oil on canvas painting. Depicts the portrait of a Matador dressed with "traje de luces" and facing left. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF A GUARD PAINTING AFTER BERNARD BUFFETOil on canvas painting. The artwork depicts a portrait of a French royal guard in bearskin hat with gilt cord and epaulettes. In the manner of Bernard Buffet, 1928 to 1999, a French Expressionist painSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Still Life" Original Watercolor French Listed ArtistBernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for abstract figural painting, engraving, printmaking, design. "Still Life, 1968" Signed Top Right waterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet Expressionist Clown French Portrait ArtThis work consists of a hand-drawn graphite on paper in the style of Bernard Buffet(French, 1928-1999). Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art groupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Markey Robinson (Ireland, 1918) Oil on Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Markey Robinson (Ireland, 1918-1999) oil on board painting depicting a frontal portrait of a clown. Signed in the lower right bottom corner. Framed. David Marcus Robinson, known as MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT PAINTING OF WILLIAM "BUCKLES" WOODCOCKWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BUD COPELAND OF BUCKLES WOODCOCK. PAINTED ON THE REVERSE SIDE OF A BERNARD BUFFET GICLEE. FRAMED. 28"X35"See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2023Danny Mccaw Large Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Dancers Portrait FramedThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Danny Mccaw Title: Discussing The StepsMedium: Original Oil Painting on BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young Large Original Oil Painting On Board Abstract Outsider Signed Framed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Purvis YoungTitle: Let's CelebrateMedium: Original Oil Painting On BoardSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly from the Artist. size: 16.25 x 20.25, 19.5 x 23.5 outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard France 1913 - 1999 Abstract Oil Painting Still LifeClaude Venard (France 1913 - 1999) Abstract Oil Painting on canvas, Still life with fruit, thick impasto paint. From the Galerie Felix Vercel New York, multiple stamps on the reverse. Monogram signedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrançois Reynaud (1825 - 1909) "The Flower Girl" Antique French Impressionist Framed Oil Painting$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Heitmuller (1863-1933) "Early Morning" Antique American Impressionist Seascape Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsLeonardo Nierman Original Large Oil Painting On Board Signed Abstract Framed Art$1,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Elegant 19th Century Fashionable Paris School French Framed Original Oil Painting Portrait$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique 17/18th Century Exhibited Old Master Male Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$650(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Barbizon Landscape Framed Original Signed Oil Painting$160(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Terrier Dog Portrait Framed Original Signed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Young Girl Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Rare Ashcan School Laughing Man Unusual Surreal Male Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$60(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Modernist Framed Abstract Expressionist Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Surreal Abstract Figures Framed Original Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Realist Animal Portrait Hunting Dog Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$120(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Jean-Leon Gerome 1824-1904 Antique French Signed Original Portrait Oil Painting$375(2 bids)
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Cindy SHAOUL Sgd Abstract Textured Oil On Board$175(6 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted Mediterranean Beach Scene South France Or Amalfi View Impressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAmazing Rare Mid Century Surreal Woman Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRare mid 19th Century Oil on Paper Hudson River School Artist Self Portrait Framed Oil Painting$120(2 bids)