Sold2024Abstract Acrylic Canvas Signed Bernard Buffet, 20th Century Modern ArtAbstract Acrylic Canvas Signed Bernard Buffet, 20th Century Modern Art. Size Approximately 42.5 by 52 centimeters.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Silkscreen, Backgammon Still LifeCirca 1955, silkscreen, "Backgammon Still Life". Signed in the plate. Sight seen approx. 17-3/4" x 23-3/4", overall frame size approx. 23-1/2" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet, Silkscreen, Backgammon Still LifeCirca 1955, silkscreen, "Backgammon Still Life". Signed in the plate. Sight seen approx. 17-3/4" x 23-3/4", overall frame size approx. 23-1/2" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Abstract SignedMid Century Modern Abstract Mixed Media, Signed, "A S", 24 x 15 1/2", style of Bernard Buffet French Modernist, circa 1950's.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Pencil Signed Clown SerigraphBernard Buffet (1928-1999) France, 20thh Century Abstract Figural Clown. Signed "Bernard Buffet" and editioned "105/150" in pencil below image Serigraph on paper, framed Sight size 28 3/4" by 22", fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET FRAMED SERIGRAPHFRAMED SERIGRAPH (SILKSCREEN) ON PAPER. SIGNED BERNARD BUFFET. DATED 1968, WATER DAMAGE ON MAT IN LOWER RIGHT. 21 1/2" x 17 1/4" IMAGE SIZE / 23" x 27" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Vintage Lithograph Portrait of a ClownBernard Buffet, Vintage Lithograph Portrait of a Clown . Signed in plate. Size: 26 x 20. ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for Abstract figural pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clown Portrait Lithograph after Bernard BuffetColor lithograph on paper, after Bernard Buffet ( French, 1928-1999 ). Abstract figural subject matter of a person's face wearing a small green cap. Signed ~ with printed signature in the plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Modern art 20th centuryBernard Buffet Modern art 20th century abstract painting on Canvas Size: 21 by 15 inches,signed. Good condition,needs stretching. No COA,no supporting papers,sold in the manner of Artist.See photo. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD BUFFET LITHOGRAPHSIGNED IN THE PLATE - FLORAL ABSTRACT - CIRCA 1950'S DIMENSIONS: 10"X7"See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 French LithographBernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France. Signed limited edition litho. Depicts an abstract figural floral still life. Good overall condition with toning to base of paper. Work measures 17 1/4" X 12 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Signed LithographBernard Buffet ( French, 1928 - 1999 ). Known for his abstract figural painting, engraving and printmaking design. Titled Village Road. Signed in the plate. COA on verso. Work Size: 13.75 x 11.25 in.DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (SIGNED) (1928-1999)OIL ON CANVAS 9.50" X 7.50" EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Moderrn Bernard Buffet Signed Cityscape ArtVintage mid century modern pencil signed and limited 50/125 Bernard Buffet cityscape lithograph framed. Measures 27 1/2" x 32 1/2" total with an 18 1/2" x 23 1/2" double matted window.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sven Lukin 1969 Bimorphic Abstract Silkscreen SignedLukin, Sven (Latvian, b. 1934), Untitled (Bimorphic Abstraction Gray, Pink, and Green), 1969, silkscreen printed in colors, ink signed, dated, and numbered 24/175 on back, image printed to edges, fullSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Buffet Signed Litho 2/120 "Monkey Pianist"Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). "Monkey Pianist", lithograph in colors, limited edition 2/120, pencil numbered lower left margin, pencil signed lower right of center margin. Chromolithograph printSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Brown 1951-2020 Abstract Silkscreen SIGNEDJames Brown (American, 1951-2020). A limited edition silkscreen print on paper. Titled, "Moroccan Woman," produced circa 1993. A colorful Abstract Expressionist work portraying a female figure. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sven Lukin 1969 Bimorphic Abstract Silkscreen SignedLukin, Sven (Latvia, b.1934), Untitled (Bimorphic Abstraction Gray, Orange, and Pink), 1969, silkscreen printed in colors, ink signed, dated, and numbered 37/175 on back, image printed to edges, fullSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sven Lukin 1969 Bimorphic Abstract Silkscreen SignedLukin, Sven (Latvia, b.1934), Untitled (Bimorphic Abstract), 1969, silkscreen printed in colors, ink signed, dated, and numbered 22/175 on back, image printed to edges full sheet 29 x 23 inches, unfraSee Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Bernard Buffet (After), Modern Art 20th Century$350
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Canvas Bernard Buffet 55 Modern Art 20th Century$450
18 hrs LeftEldred'sBERNARD BECKMAN (America, 20th Century), Abstract., Watercolor on paper, 15" x 17.75". Unframed.$100
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
BonhamsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Le Voyage au Japon The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 li...£2,600(6 bids)