Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet 1972 orig litho Les OmbellesBuffet, Bernard (French, 1928-1999), Les ombelles 1972, original lithograph printed in colors at Mourlot from Fernand Mourlot's portfolio "Souvenirs et portraits d'artistes", 32.5 x 25 cm (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffet French (1928-1999) Color Lithograph "LesBernard Buffet French (1928-1999) Color Lithograph "Les parisiennes - Les peintres témoins de leur temps Musée Galliera" Published by Fernand Mourlot, Paris France. Circa 1958. Very Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Bernard Buffet lithographs of flowers, signedBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), two lithographs in color, circa 1966, the first titled 'Les Roses,' artist signed in pencil 'Bernard Buffet' at lower right and numbered in pencil '45/50' at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Drypoint Engraving SIGNEDBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A limited edition drypoint engraving on BFK Rives Vellum paper. Titled, "Les Pommes de la Connaissance" ("The Apples of Knowledge"), from "Voyages Fantastiques de CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 -1999) -- Hand Painted OilThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED acrylic on canvas, Hand Signed "Bernard Buffet" at bottom right. Image depicts a spacious arrangement of blue hortensias. They strike an impressive figure, framed bSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH 1928- 1999)Flowers in a vase still life. Color lithograph on paper, edition137/150, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 34.5", Sight H20.5" x W 27" Condition: Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Lithograph in Color on Paper "Route" Pencil Signed Lower Right. Measures 17-1/4" H x 12-3/4" W, frame measures 23-1/2" H x 19-1/4" W. Condition: Toning to margin ESee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BUFFET, FRENCH (1928 - 1999) LITHOGRAPHColor lithograph of view along the Seine. Signed and dated 68 in the plate. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 20.5" Condition: Rippling in frame. Soiling in margins. Frame with damages.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (French, 1928 - 1999). La Route (The Road), circa 1962, Limited edition colorBERNARD BUFFET (French, 1928 - 1999). La Route (The Road), circa 1962, Limited edition color lithograph numbered 71 of 220. Pencil signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. -See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 - 1999)Lithograph. Signed in stone. 11 x 8 inches (sight). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH,1928 - 1999) NUMBERED LITHOBernard Buffet (French,1928-1999) numbered lithograph depicting still life. Numbered 39/230 & certification taped to back. Measures 22" (55.88cm) height by 17' (43.18cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard BUFFET: Tower Bridge - Oil on BoardOil on board Modernist painting of London's Tower Bridge by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), signed "Bernard Buffet 60" across the top. [Art: 19 x 30 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 32 inches]. In good conSee Sold Price
2019Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960, Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Notre Dame", tapestry print on canvas mounted on stretcher, printed signature and date upper right, unframed, 37See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) oilAttributed to: Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) oil on canvas, Lady bugs, 16 x 20 inches (some flaking)See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Color Lithograph, CityscapeBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A color lithograph of a cityscape skyline on a yellow background. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 18/150. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 20 in x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960, Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Notre Dame", tapestry print on canvas mounted on stretcher, printed signature and date upper right, unframed, 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Signed Bernard Buffet "Insecte Brun" Etching & Drypoint Print 42/50BThis is a vintage signed etching and drypoint print from artist Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 - 1999). An exclusively figurative artist, his works can be seen in the collections of the world's leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Final Clown Litho SIGNEDBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). Limited edition lithograph. Titled "Final Clown A la Trompette". Limited edition number 39 of 120, lower left, and artist signature lower right. Having period giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017DRYPOINT BY BERNARD BUFFET: Empire State BuildingDrypoint by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), titled Empire State Building; signed in pencil and numbered 107/150 to lower margin; 22" x 10 3/4" (image, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) LithographsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Lithographs (2) items including a 1989 'Don Quichotte' and a 'Sancho Panza', both pencil signed, from the portfolio 'Don Quichotte', printed by Mourlot, unframed ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Don Quixote dans la Bibliotheque' LithographsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Don Quixote dans la Bibliotheque' Lithographs (2) items including a 1989 color and a black and white version (marked 'H.C.') of same print, signed lower right margiSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LES CLOWNS MUSICIENS : La cantatrice - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2$10
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBernard Buffet, France (1928-1999), Still Life with Backgammon/Chess Board, color lithograph, 11"H x$10
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA TOUR EIFFIEL - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€350
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE SACRE-COEUR - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– FLOWERS IN POT - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– PRIMEVERES DANS UNE COUPE - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– BOUQUET OF LILIES AND RED FLOWERS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE VILLAGE DE MARINES - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA CORRIDA: DESPLANTE DE RODILLAS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBernard Buffet, Original Color Lithograph, Self Portrait as Clown, Framed, Signed in Plate$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800