Sold2023Bernard Buffet New York II 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). New York II. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 18 inches . Gallery MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (French 1928-1999)Bernard Buffet (French 1928-1999) New York, 1967, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 54/150 (Sorlier 120) matted and framed. Â 28 x 20 in. image size 38 x 30 in. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet lithographBernard Buffet (French 1928-1999) ''New York'' (Sorlier 120)- lithograph in colors, 1967, signed and numbered 92/150 in pencil, 3 small tears in bottom edge near signature. 26 3/4 x 19 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Buffet Bernard: New York LithographArtist: Buffet Bernard Title : New York Medium : Lithograph Printed by Mourlot Signature : Plate Signedyear : 1967, Size : 20 X 30 Inches, _References : This Lithograph Is Officially Referenced in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet. Oeuvre Grave/Lithographs. 1967.[Art/Illustrated] Bernard Buffet Lithographs: 1952-1966. Compiled by Fernand Mourlot. Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1968. 4to. Softcover housed in original slipcase. Condition Near fine. SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET NEW YORK E.A. LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Lithograph New York series. Pencil signed lower right, E.A. lower left. Vincent Price Collection labels on verso. Measures 28" x 20.5" (sight) and 38.5" x 29.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET, "SKYSCRAPER" NEW YORK LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (French 1928-1999), "Skyscraper or New York IV" from Album New York, 1964, lithograph on arches paper, pencil signed at lower right, editioned 53/150 at lower left, framed. Approx. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Skyline of New York 1958 paintingBernard Buffet Skyline of New York 1958 color lithograph w/pochoir? painting artArtist: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) Title: Skyline of New York , 1958 Medium: color lithograph w/pochoir ? it sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Mid Century New York PrintVintage New York VI print of original Bernard Buffet painting. Professionally framed. Measures 13" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BUFFET (French, 1928-1999)New York IV, from Album New York [Sorlier 56] Lithograph on Arches Signed and numbered 149/150 Size: 29 x 21.25 in. (sheet)Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffett New York Street Scene Lithograph29"H x 21 1/2"W. Lithographic print on paper depicting a New York City street scene by French artist Bernard Buffet. Signed in lower right. ed. 3/150. Some possible staining all over the white borderSee Sold Price
Sold2020[BUFFET, Bernard (1928-1999)]. REINZ, Gerhard F.[BUFFET, Bernard (1928-1999)]. REINZ, Gerhard F. Bernard Buffet: 1948-1967 Gravures, Engravings, Radierungen. New York: Tudor Publishing Company, [1968]. 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches, 88pp. Numerous illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, from L'Herbier, framedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, 1966, on BFK Rives paper, signed and numbered 7/50 in pencil, from L'Herbier, printed before the text, published by A.C. Mazo,See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET, "FLOWER" LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (French 1928-1999), "Flower" printed mid 20th century, lithograph in colors, matted and framed, retains Collector's Guild, Ltd., New York label to frame verso. Approx. (frame) 14.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet The Eiffel Tower 1967 Lithograph FramedBuffet, Bernard "La Tour Eiffel Paris" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet: Lithographs 1952-1966.Catalogue compiled by Fernand Mourlot Publisher: Tudor Arts, Paris and New York Publication date: 1968 Binding: soft cover Missing four original color lithographs (p. 59; 71; 119; 179), dusk jacket inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Lithograph 1967 Paris FramedBuffet, Bernard "L'ile Saint-Louis Paris" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Lithograph Framed 1967 BeeBuffet, Bernard "Bee" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16 inches. AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet 1967 L'Arc de Triomphe Framed LithographBuffet, Bernard "L'Arc de Triomphe" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Lithograph Le Sacre Coeur Framed 1967Buffet, Bernard "Le Sacre Coeur Paris" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Lithograph St Germain des Pres FramedBuffet, Bernard "Saint Germain des Pres Paris" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Lithograph Framed Le Point du jour ParisBuffet, Bernard "Le Point du jour Paris" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet 1967 lithograph Still Life with Fruit signedBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Still Life with Fruit. Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1967. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches. Approximately 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet 1967 lithograph Still Life with FruitBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Still Life with Fruit. Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1967. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches. Approximately 18See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200
3 days LeftEldred'sBENTON MURDOCH SPRUANCE (Pennsylvania, 1904-1967), "A Short Gain", 1936., Lithograph, 9.25" x$300(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Red Eye Lithograph with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling...£600